Chaminade-Julienne
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jim Brooks

Chaminade-Julienne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Chaminade-Julienne Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Kelly Pleiman is a Sophomore at University of Dayton
  • Chaminade-Julienne Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Dean
    Sign-in to view
    Drauchak
    Fugett
    Sign-in to view
    Greene
    Sign-in to view
    Hodapp
    Labya
    Sorg
    Sign-in to view
    Stefan
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Archbishop Alter
    14 / 1
    93%
    Badin
    7 / 2
    78%
    Carroll
    4 / 3
    57%
    Chaminade-Julienne
    7 / 6
    54%
    McNicholas
    2 / 4
    33%
    Roger Bacon
    2 / 8
    20%
    Fenwick
    1 / 5
    17%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 10
    Upper Arlington   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 18
    Cincinnati Country Day   
    • 14%
    • 28%
    • 37%
    • 56%
    • 57%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 22
    Beavercreek   
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 71%
    • 55%
    • 43%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 23
    McNicholas   
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 24
    Tippecanoe   
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 40%
    • 86%
    • 48%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 27
    Preble Shawnee   
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 48%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Oakwood   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 75%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 29
    Troy   
    • 80%
    • 48%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 4
    Bellbrook   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 38%
    • 60%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 12
    Carroll   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Badin   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 37%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 14
    Northmont   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 10%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2018
    1
    Sorg
    Lampman Archbishop Alter
    6-1, 6-1, 6-0
    9/20/2018
    2
    Greene
    Pojman Archbishop Alter
    9/20/2018
    3
    Dean
    Vosler Archbishop Alter
    9/20/2018
    1st Double
    Labya-Fugett
    Hawley-Yacoub Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter
    1
    Northmont
    2
    Northmont
    3
    Northmont
    1st Double
    Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont
    1
    Badin
    2
    Badin
    3
    Badin
    1st Double
    Badin
    2nd Double
    Badin
    1
    Carroll
    2
    Carroll
    3
    Carroll
    1st Double
    Carroll
    2nd Double
    Carroll
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook
    1
    Troy
    2
    Troy
    3
    Troy
    1st Double
    Troy
    2nd Double
    Troy
    1
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Preble Shawnee
    2
    Preble Shawnee
    3
    Preble Shawnee
    1st Double
    Preble Shawnee
    2nd Double
    Preble Shawnee
    1
    Tippecanoe
    2
    Tippecanoe
    3
    Tippecanoe
    1st Double
    Tippecanoe
    2nd Double
    Tippecanoe
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2
    Cincinnati Country Day
    3
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 11
    Tippecanoe     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 15
    Watterson     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 18
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 5
    Bellbrook     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 20
    Badin     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 20
    Badin     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 21
    Archbishop Alter     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 25
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 27
    Miami Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 28
    Oakwood     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 2
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 9
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: