St. Ursula Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jason Woods Click for more

 

St. Ursula Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Bella Kirby is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • St. Ursula Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aberg, Lucy
    Junior - 2020
    Gockerman, Gabby
    Senior - 2019
    Hannan, Kellie
    Junior - 2020
    Kirby, Bella
    Sophomore - 2021
    Kuncl, Taylor
    Senior - 2019
    O'Toole
    Sign-in to view
    Pendergast, Elizabeth
    Sophomore - 2021
    Shepard
    Sign-in to view
    Stoddard, Devyn
    Junior - 2020
    Stoddard
    Sign-in to view
    Suddendorf, Kat
    Senior - 2019

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Ursuline Academy
    14 / 4
    78%
    St. Ursula Academy
    8 / 6
    57%
    Mount Notre Dame
    5 / 5
    50%
    Mercy McAuley
    4 / 6
    40%
    Seton
    3 / 12
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Magnificat   
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 38%
    • 47%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 21
    Mercy McAuley   
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 68%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Miamisburg   
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Mount Notre Dame   
    • 20%
    • 41%
    • 36%
    • 80%
    • 59%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Pickerington North   
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 75%
    L, 1-3
    Tue, Aug 28
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 75%
    • 0%
    • 86%
    • 33%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 30
    Seton   
    • 75%
    • 53%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    Turpin   
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 65%
    • 46%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 11
    Wyoming   
    • 80%
    • 63%
    • 8%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Sycamore   
    • 86%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 53%
    • 57%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 13
    Seton   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 60%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 19
    Centerville   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 71%
    • 59%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 21
    Loveland   
    W, 3-2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Sep 24 Seven Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 26 Mason  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 27 Mount Notre Dame  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 1 Indian Hill  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 2 Walnut Hills  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2018
    1
    Kirby
    Khosla Centerville
    9/19/2018
    2
    Aberg
    A.Alappatt Centerville
    6-0, 6-3
    9/19/2018
    3
    K.Stoddard
    Bae Centerville
    9/19/2018
    1st Double
    Gockerman-Hannan
    Carfora-Mills Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Wyoming
    2
    Wyoming
    3
    Wyoming
    1st Double
    Wyoming
    2nd Double
    Wyoming
    1
    Turpin
    2
    Turpin
    3
    Turpin
    1st Double
    Turpin
    2nd Double
    Turpin
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Mount Notre Dame
    2
    Mount Notre Dame
    3
    Mount Notre Dame
    1st Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    2nd Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    1
    Miamisburg
    2
    Miamisburg
    3
    Miamisburg
    1st Double
    Miamisburg
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Mercy McAuley
    2
    Mercy McAuley
    3
    Mercy McAuley
    1st Double
    Mercy McAuley
    2nd Double
    Mercy McAuley
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    Turpin     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 23
    Loveland     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Mother Of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 25
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 28
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 5
    Seven Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 8
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 15
    Bellbrook     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 18
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 20
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 21
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 25
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 26
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 27
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 28
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 2
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 3
    Springboro     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 10
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: