Bexley Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Bexley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Bexley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:Bexley Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Almasanu, Max |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jones, Aaron |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lessard, Henry |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lessard, Sam |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Pliskin, Emmett |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ramsden, Oscar |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Schiff, Adrian |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Smith, Jonah |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Welch, Tucker |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Columbus Academy | 9 / 2 |
82% |
---|---|---|
Bexley | 11 / 7 |
61% |
Grandview | 3 / 3 |
50% |
Worthington Christian | 5 / 6 |
45% |
Ready | 4 / 5 |
44% |
Buckeye Valley | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Whitehall | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Bexley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 11 / 7 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
He.Lessard def. | S.Lessard def. | Ramsden def. | Pliskin-A.Schiff def. | Almasanu-Jones def. |
Anumula | C.Stratford | Gupta | Donepudi-Ravipati | Ghosh-K.Jiang |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-3 (80%) | 6-3, 6-4 (63%) | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 (57%) | 6-1, 6-3 (75%) |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Dublin Coffman | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Mar 30 |
Seven Hills | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Mar 30 |
Sycamore | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
New Albany | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 4 |
Indian Hill | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Oakwood | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Tippecanoe | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Ready | W, 3-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Columbus Academy | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Orange | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Massillon Jackson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Lexington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Indian Hill | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Upper Arlington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Sat, Apr 27 | Lexington (Tournament) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Olentangy (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Grandview (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | New Albany (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Marietta (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/25/2024 | 1 |
S.Lessard | S.Patel | Olentangy Orange |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 2 |
Ramsden | Bhimireddy | Olentangy Orange |
7-6, 6-3
|
4/25/2024 | 3 |
Almasanu | Haar | Olentangy Orange |
4/25/2024 | 1st Double |
Pliskin-A.Schiff | Rutherford-D.Patel | Olentangy Orange | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Orange |
1 |
Upper Arlington | 2 |
Upper Arlington | |||
3 |
Upper Arlington | 1st Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | 1 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
2 |
Olentangy Liberty | 3 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Liberty | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
1 |
Lexington | 2 |
Lexington | |||
3 |
Lexington | 1st Double |
Lexington | |||
2nd Double |
Lexington | 1 |
Indian Hill | |||
2 |
Indian Hill | 3 |
Indian Hill | |||
1st Double |
Indian Hill | 2nd Double |
Indian Hill | |||
1 |
Orange | 2 |
Orange | |||
3 |
Orange | 1st Double |
Orange | |||
2nd Double |
Orange | 1 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
2 |
Massillon Jackson | 3 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
1st Double |
Massillon Jackson | 2nd Double |
Massillon Jackson | |||
1 |
Columbus Academy | 2 |
Columbus Academy | |||
3 |
Columbus Academy | 1st Double |
Columbus Academy | |||
2nd Double |
Columbus Academy | 1 |
Buckeye Valley | |||
2 |
Buckeye Valley | 3 |
Buckeye Valley | |||
1st Double |
Buckeye Valley | 2nd Double |
Buckeye Valley | |||
3 |
Ready | 1st Double |
Ready | |||
2nd Double |
Ready | 1 |
Tippecanoe | |||
2 |
Tippecanoe | 3 |
Tippecanoe | |||
1st Double |
Tippecanoe | 2nd Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
1 |
Oakwood | 2 |
Oakwood | |||
3 |
Oakwood | 1st Double |
Oakwood | |||
2nd Double |
Oakwood | 1 |
Indian Hill | |||
2 |
Indian Hill | 3 |
Indian Hill | |||
1st Double |
Indian Hill | 2nd Double |
Indian Hill | |||
1 |
New Albany | 2 |
New Albany | |||
3 |
New Albany | 1st Double |
New Albany | |||
2nd Double |
New Albany | 1 |
Sycamore | |||
2 |
Sycamore | 3 |
Sycamore | |||
1st Double |
Sycamore | 2nd Double |
Sycamore | |||
1 |
Seven Hills | 2 |
Seven Hills | |||
3 |
Seven Hills | 1st Double |
Seven Hills | |||
2nd Double |
Seven Hills | 1 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2 |
Dublin Coffman | 3 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | 2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1 |
Dublin Jerome | 2 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
3 |
Dublin Jerome | 1st Double |
Dublin Jerome | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Upper Arlington | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lessard def. | S.Schiff def. | Flamm def. | Simons-Kauffman def. | Pliskin-Solar lost to |
Samora | Clark | Vacchiano | Lloyd-Goyal | Sivilotti-Mason |
2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (47%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-2, 7-5 (65%) | 3-6, 7-5, 1-0 (50%) |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Mar 31 |
Lexington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 1 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
New Albany | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Worthington Christian | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 8 |
Oakwood | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 8 |
Tippecanoe | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Columbus Academy | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Wellington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Olentangy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Grandview | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 21 |
Seven Hills | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
Indian Hill | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Whitehall | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Upper Arlington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Wellington | W, 3-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 19 |
Columbus Academy | L, 1-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: