Urbana Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Patrick Trenor
Urbana Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Astacran | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bender | ||||||||
Clay | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cobb | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Holland | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kemp | ||||||||
Spriggs | ||||||||
Wilhelm | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Walnut Hills | 2 / 1 |
67% |
---|---|---|
Anderson | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Loveland | 9 / 9 |
50% |
Milford | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Archbishop Alter | 4 / 8 |
33% |
Kings | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Urbana | 0 / 5 |
0% |
West Clermont | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Edgewood | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Urbana Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 5 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 29 |
Bellefontaine | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Spriggs lost to | Clay lost to | Astacaan lost to | Holland-Wilhelm lost to | Bender-Kemper lost to |
Howell | Sims | Fissel | Harris-Taylor | Abrego-Slagle |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-2, 7-6 (38%) | 6-2, 7-6 (38%) |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Northwestern | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Bellefontaine | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/26/2024 | 1 |
Spriggs | Banks | Jonathan Alder |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/2024 | 2 |
Wilhelm | Sullivan | Jonathan Alder | 4/26/2024 | 3 |
Cobb | Weakley | Jonathan Alder |
4/26/2024 | 1st Double |
Astacran-Clay | Corbitt-Boggs | Jonathan Alder | 2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder |
1 |
Bellefontaine | 2 |
Bellefontaine | |||
3 |
Bellefontaine | 1st Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
2nd Double |
Bellefontaine | 1 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2 |
Jonathan Alder | 3 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | 2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1 |
Northwestern | 2 |
Northwestern | |||
3 |
Northwestern | 1st Double |
Northwestern | |||
2nd Double |
Northwestern | 1 |
Bellefontaine | |||
2 |
Bellefontaine | 3 |
Bellefontaine | |||
1st Double |
Bellefontaine | 2nd Double |
Bellefontaine |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Sidney | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Spriggs lost to | Cobb lost to | Clay lost to | Holland-Wilhelm def. | Astacaan-Burnside lost to |
Furukawa | Hagan | Herrera | Baldouf-Wooddell | Slaven-Steenrod |
6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-3, 6-2 (71%) | 6-2, 6-0 (14%) |
Tue, Mar 28 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Northwestern | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Piqua | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Bellefontaine | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Northwestern | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Bellefontaine | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Valley View-B | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: