Thomas Worthington
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Thomas Worthington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Thomas Worthington Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Thomas Worthington Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Baker | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Danyang | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Findlay | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Konar | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mahoney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Moran | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nisthauz, Eli |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sanford | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Stengel | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Marysville | 7 / 4 |
64% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Jerome | 7 / 5 |
58% |
Olentangy | 5 / 4 |
56% |
Olentangy Berlin | 4 / 4 |
50% |
Hilliard Darby | 2 / 7 |
22% |
Thomas Worthington | 1 / 10 |
9% |
Thomas Worthington Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 10 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 3 |
Westerville Central | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 0-5 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Marysville | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Hilliard Darby | L, 2-3 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
St. Charles | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Watkins Memorial | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Gahanna | L, 0-5 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Fri, Apr 26 | Worthington Christian (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Central Crossing (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Lancaster (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Westerville South (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Delaware Hayes (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Worthington Kilbourne (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Grove City (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/25/2024 | 1 |
Moran | Isaac.Banks | Gahanna |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 2 |
Sanford | Rao | Gahanna | 4/25/2024 | 3 |
Findlay | Witham | Gahanna |
4/25/2024 | 1st Double |
Nisthauz-Mahoney | Ryan-Popelka | Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna |
1 |
Watkins Memorial | 2 |
Watkins Memorial | |||
3 |
Watkins Memorial | 1st Double |
Watkins Memorial | |||
2nd Double |
Watkins Memorial | 1 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
2 |
Olentangy Berlin | 3 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Berlin | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
1 |
St. Charles | 2 |
St. Charles | |||
3 |
St. Charles | 1st Double |
St. Charles | |||
2nd Double |
St. Charles | 1 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2 |
Hilliard Darby | 3 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
1 |
Marysville | 2 |
Marysville | |||
3 |
Marysville | 1st Double |
Marysville | |||
2nd Double |
Marysville | 1 |
New Albany | |||
2 |
New Albany | 3 |
New Albany | |||
1st Double |
New Albany | 2nd Double |
New Albany | |||
1 |
Dublin Jerome | 2 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
3 |
Dublin Jerome | 1st Double |
Dublin Jerome | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome | 1 |
Canal Winchester | |||
2 |
Canal Winchester | 3 |
Canal Winchester | |||
1st Double |
Canal Winchester | 2nd Double |
Canal Winchester | |||
1 |
Westerville Central | 2 |
Westerville Central | |||
3 |
Westerville Central | 1st Double |
Westerville Central | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville Central | 1 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2 |
Dublin Coffman | 3 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | 2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Franklin Heights | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 1-4 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Olentangy | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Pickerington Central | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Gahanna | W, 3-2 |
Wed, May 3 |
Westerville South | W, 3-2 |
Thu, May 4 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 1-4 |
Tue, May 9 |
DeSales | L, 2-3 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: