Fairborn Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Josh Steck
Fairborn Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Landon | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Smith | Sign-in to view |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Miamisburg | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Landon lost to | Bowers lost to | Sun lost to | Bailey-Haskell lost to | Guere-Stanley def. |
Thompson | Gobinath | Ferguson | Collier-Hardacre | Palmer-Freeman |
6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-3, 5-7, 1-0 (55%) |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Sidney | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Troy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Valley View-B | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Piqua | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/26/2024 | 1 |
Landon | Staley | Piqua |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/2024 | 2 |
Bowers | Lawson | Piqua |
6-4, 6-1
|
4/26/2024 | 3 |
Bailey | Schlosser | Piqua |
4/26/2024 | 1st Double |
Stanley-Smith | Thompson-Baker | Piqua |
6-4, 1-6, 1-0
|
2nd Double |
Piqua |
1 |
Valley View-B | 2 |
Valley View-B | |||
3 |
Valley View-B | 1st Double |
Valley View-B | |||
2nd Double |
Valley View-B | 1 |
Troy | |||
2 |
Troy | 3 |
Troy | |||
1st Double |
Troy | 2nd Double |
Troy | |||
1 |
Tippecanoe | 2 |
Tippecanoe | |||
3 |
Tippecanoe | 1st Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
2nd Double |
Tippecanoe | 1 |
Sidney | |||
2 |
Sidney | 3 |
Sidney | |||
1st Double |
Sidney | 2nd Double |
Sidney | |||
1 |
Miamisburg | 2 |
Miamisburg | |||
3 |
Miamisburg | 1st Double |
Miamisburg | |||
2nd Double |
Miamisburg |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Troy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gulley lost to | Picarello lost to | Smith lost to | Kurtz-Landon lost to | Nguyen-Smith lost to |
Masunaga | Nichols | Burns | Gluck-Whitehead | Harris-Rajput |
6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (45%) | 6-1, 7-6 (35%) |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Valley View-B | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Sidney | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Piqua | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: