Columbus Academy
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Columbus Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Columbus Academy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:Columbus Academy Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Billakanty, Sujay |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Chang, Ian |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Karumsi, Aanav |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Khvalsky, Jacob |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ko, Bennett |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lo, Nason |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lo, Rowen |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tsao, Jayden |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Xue, Lucas |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Columbus Academy | 8 / 2 |
80% |
---|---|---|
Bexley | 11 / 6 |
65% |
Grandview | 2 / 2 |
50% |
Worthington Christian | 4 / 6 |
40% |
Ready | 3 / 5 |
38% |
Buckeye Valley | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Whitehall | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Columbus Academy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 8 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Olentangy Liberty | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
N.Lo lost to | Xue def. | Khvalsky def. | R.Lo-Chang def. | Tsao-Ko lost to |
S.Hand | K.Badri | Bode | L.Hand-A.Badri | Englert-Mulyadi |
6-0, 1-6, 1-0 (43%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-1, 7-5 (68%) | 6-3, 6-1 (75%) | 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (42%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Massillon Jackson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Whitehall | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Wellington | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Ready | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Bexley | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Lexington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Indian Hill | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Olentangy | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Fri, Apr 26 | Findlay (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 27 | St. Johns Jesuit (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 27 | Ottawa Hills (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Olentangy Orange (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Dublin Coffman (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Upper Arlington (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Billakanty | Dave | Olentangy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
Tsao | Blankemeyer | Olentangy |
6-3, 6-1
|
4/24/2024 | 3 |
Ko | Somapalli | Olentangy |
2-6, 7-6, 1-0
|
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
Xue-R.Lo | S.Sriram-Cheung | Olentangy | 2nd Double |
Olentangy |
1 |
Buckeye Valley | 2 |
Buckeye Valley | |||
3 |
Buckeye Valley | 1st Double |
Buckeye Valley | |||
2nd Double |
Buckeye Valley | 1 |
Lexington | |||
2 |
Lexington | 3 |
Lexington | |||
1st Double |
Lexington | 2nd Double |
Lexington | |||
1 |
Indian Hill | 2 |
Indian Hill | |||
3 |
Indian Hill | 1st Double |
Indian Hill | |||
2nd Double |
Indian Hill | 1 |
Bexley | |||
2 |
Bexley | 3 |
Bexley | |||
1st Double |
Bexley | 2nd Double |
Bexley | |||
1 |
Ready | 2 |
Ready | |||
3 |
Ready | 1st Double |
Ready | |||
2nd Double |
Ready | 1 |
Wellington | |||
2 |
Wellington | 3 |
Wellington | |||
1st Double |
Wellington | 2nd Double |
Wellington | |||
1 |
Whitehall | 2 |
Whitehall | |||
3 |
Whitehall | 1st Double |
Whitehall | |||
2nd Double |
Whitehall | 1 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
2 |
Massillon Jackson | 3 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
1st Double |
Massillon Jackson | 2nd Double |
Massillon Jackson | |||
1 |
Olentangy Liberty | 2 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
3 |
Olentangy Liberty | 1st Double |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Liberty |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Whitehall | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
N.Lo def. | Tsao def. | Ko def. | Tammina-Thornton def. | Gutimetla-Karumsi def. |
Nurahmed | Chalelew | Rodriguez | Gonzales-Beyene | Patel-Koulassi |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) |
Tue, Mar 28 |
St. Xavier-Louisville | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
St. Xavier | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Mar 31 |
Massillon Jackson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 1 |
Lexington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Bexley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Olentangy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Grandview | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 15 |
Perrysburg | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 15 |
St. Johns Jesuit | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
New Albany | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Wellington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Dublin Coffman | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Worthington Christian | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Marietta | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Upper Arlington | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 19 |
Bexley | W, 3-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun, May 28 |
Orange | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun, May 28 |
Lexington | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: