St. Charles Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
St. Charles Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
St. Charles Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Cahill, Quaid |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dilan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Fanning, Luke |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Fernandes, Arav |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kane, Andrew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kennedy, Will |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Must, Teddy |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rogers, Brogan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Roscoe, Victor |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Scharfenberger | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Smiley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sudharshan, Suprith |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | DeSales | 14 / 2 |
88% |
---|---|---|
St. Charles | 7 / 7 |
50% |
Watterson | 4 / 5 |
44% |
Hartley | 0 / 5 |
0% |
St. Charles Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 7 / 7 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Bexley-B | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roscoe lost to | Kennedy def. | Kane lost to | Rogers-Must def. | Fanning-Fernandes def. |
Ramsden | Arney | Young | Goldberg-Giller | Ryan-Grossman |
6-1, 6-2 (20%) | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 (53%) | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 (44%) | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 (65%) | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 (64%) |
Wed, Mar 27 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
Upper Arlington | L, 0-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Granville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Grandview | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Upper Arlington-B | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Olentangy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Worthington Christian | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Watterson | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
DeSales | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 29 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 30 |
Hartley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/1/2024 | 1 |
Roscoe | C.Stratford | Dublin Jerome |
6-2, 1-6
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/1/2024 | 2 |
Kennedy | Ravipati | Dublin Jerome |
6-0, 6-3
|
5/1/2024 | 3 |
Kane | Marshall | Dublin Jerome |
6-3, 1-0
|
5/1/2024 | 1st Double |
Scharfenberger-Fernandes | Saranath-Ghosh | Dublin Jerome | 2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome |
1 |
Hartley | 2 |
Hartley | |||
3 |
Hartley | 1st Double |
Hartley | |||
2nd Double |
Hartley | 1 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 3 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1st Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1 |
DeSales | 2 |
DeSales | |||
3 |
DeSales | 1st Double |
DeSales | |||
2nd Double |
DeSales | 1 |
Watterson | |||
2 |
Watterson | 3 |
Watterson | |||
1st Double |
Watterson | 2nd Double |
Watterson | |||
1 |
Worthington Christian | 2 |
Worthington Christian | |||
3 |
Worthington Christian | 1st Double |
Worthington Christian | |||
2nd Double |
Worthington Christian | 1 |
Olentangy | |||
2 |
Olentangy | 3 |
Olentangy | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy | 2nd Double |
Olentangy | |||
1 |
Thomas Worthington | 2 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
3 |
Thomas Worthington | 1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | 1 |
Upper Arlington-B | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington-B | 3 |
Upper Arlington-B | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington-B | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington-B | |||
1 |
Grandview | 2 |
Grandview | |||
3 |
Grandview | 1st Double |
Grandview | |||
2nd Double |
Grandview | 1 |
Granville | |||
2 |
Granville | 3 |
Granville | |||
1st Double |
Granville | 2nd Double |
Granville | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington | 3 |
Upper Arlington | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
1 |
Hilliard Davidson | 2 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
3 |
Hilliard Davidson | 1st Double |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson | 1 |
Bexley-B | |||
2 |
Bexley-B | 3 |
Bexley-B | |||
1st Double |
Bexley-B | 2nd Double |
Bexley-B |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 24 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roscoe lost to | Kane lost to | Rogers lost to | Kennedy-Fanning lost to | Cahill-Fernandes lost to |
McKnight | VanHorne | Hiester | Boyce-Puttagunta | Sinha-Franks |
6-2, 6-3 (29%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 7-6, 6-2 (38%) | 6-2, 7-6 (38%) | 6-2, 6-4 (33%) |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Pickerington Central | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Marysville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Ready | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Watterson | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Bexley-B | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Worthington Christian | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
DeSales | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: