St. Xavier Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

St. Xavier Tennis Team St. Xavier Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Russ King Click for more

 

St. Xavier Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Max DeCurtins is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Ronit Hiryur is a Sophomore (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Andrew Niehaus is a Sophomore at Northern Kentucky
  • St. Xavier Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aronoff, Nicholas
    Junior - 2019
    Beischel, Joe
    Senior - 2018
    DeCurtins, Max
    Junior - 2019
    Hendy
    Sign-in to view
    Hiryur, Ronit
    Sophomore - 2020
    Pham, Dominic
    Junior - 2019
    Powers, Kyle
    Sophomore - 2020
    Temming, Charlie
    Freshman - 2021

    Greater Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Miami Valley School
    8 / 0
    100%
    St. Xavier
    8 / 0
    100%
    Moeller
    4 / 2
    67%
    McNicholas
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    St. Xavier Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 26
    Covington Catholic   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 39%
    • 50%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 9
    Turpin   
    • 42%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 10
    Elder   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 11
    Seven Hills   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 68%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 13
    Columbus Academy   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 59%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 14
    St. Charles   
    • 72%
    • 38%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 16
    Cincinnati Country Day   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 60%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 17
    Moeller   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 23 Anderson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 25 Upper Arlington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 2 Sycamore  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 3 Indian Hill  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/17/2018
    1
    Hiryur
    Schwartz Moeller
    4/17/2018
    2
    Temming
    Worthoff Moeller
    4/17/2018
    3
    Powers
    Gilhart Moeller
    4/17/2018
    1st Double
    Beischel-DeCurtins
    Schappacher-Smith Moeller
    2nd Double
    Moeller
    1
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2
    Cincinnati Country Day
    3
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1
    St. Charles
    2
    St. Charles
    3
    St. Charles
    1st Double
    St. Charles
    2nd Double
    St. Charles
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Seven Hills
    2
    Seven Hills
    3
    Seven Hills
    1st Double
    Seven Hills
    2nd Double
    Seven Hills
    1
    Elder
    2
    Elder
    3
    Elder
    1st Double
    Elder
    2nd Double
    Elder
    1
    Turpin
    2
    Turpin
    3
    Turpin
    1st Double
    Turpin
    2nd Double
    Turpin
    1
    Covington Catholic
    2
    Covington Catholic
    3
    Covington Catholic
    1st Double
    Covington Catholic
    2nd Double
    Covington Catholic

    St. Xavier Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Mar 24
    New Albany     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Mar 25
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Mar 25
    St. Charles     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 29
    Covington Catholic     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Apr 1
    St. Johns Jesuit     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 1
    St. Ignatius     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 3
    Springboro     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 4
    La Salle     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 5
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 7
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 7
    Wilmington     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 8
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 8
    Centerville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 11
    Elder     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 25
    Moeller     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 26
    Centerville     
    W, 3-0
    Mon, May 1
    Sycamore     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, May 4
    Turpin     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 8
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, May 10
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, May 16
    Wyoming     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: