Grove City Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Grove City Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Grove City Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Grove City Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Boyce | ||||||||
Ellis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Escue | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Leavens | ||||||||
Lehman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
McCoy | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mobley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Plotner | ||||||||
Thomas | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | New Albany | 13 / 2 |
87% |
---|---|---|
Gahanna | 13 / 3 |
81% |
Westerville Central | 9 / 5 |
64% |
Pickerington North | 5 / 3 |
63% |
Pickerington Central | 6 / 4 |
60% |
Grove City | 4 / 7 |
36% |
Grove City Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 4 / 7 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mobley lost to | Ellis lost to | Escue lost to | Boyce-Thomas def. | Plotner-Leavens def. |
Young | J.English | Beck | T.Sampath-Reeves | Stout-N.Shaw |
6-2, 6-3 (29%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-1, 7-6 (35%) | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 (57%) | 7-5, 6-4 (59%) |
Tue, Apr 9 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 10 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Central Crossing | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Gahanna | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Franklin Heights | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Westerville Central | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 30 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 2 |
Reynoldsburg | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/2/2024 | 1 |
Ellis | Suber | Reynoldsburg |
7-6, 6-3
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/2/2024 | 2 |
Escue | Shamis | Reynoldsburg | 5/2/2024 | 3 |
Khatiwoda | Rapp | Reynoldsburg |
5/2/2024 | 1st Double |
Bre.Lehman-Mobley | Watson-Cooper | Reynoldsburg | 2nd Double |
Reynoldsburg |
1 |
Jonathan Alder | 2 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
3 |
Jonathan Alder | 1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | 1 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
2 |
Hilliard Bradley | 3 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Bradley | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1 |
Westerville Central | 2 |
Westerville Central | |||
3 |
Westerville Central | 1st Double |
Westerville Central | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville Central | 1 |
Westland | |||
2 |
Westland | 3 |
Westland | |||
1st Double |
Westland | 2nd Double |
Westland | |||
1 |
Franklin Heights | 2 |
Franklin Heights | |||
3 |
Franklin Heights | 1st Double |
Franklin Heights | |||
2nd Double |
Franklin Heights | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna | |||
1 |
Central Crossing | 2 |
Central Crossing | |||
3 |
Central Crossing | 1st Double |
Central Crossing | |||
2nd Double |
Central Crossing | 1 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
2 |
Hilliard Davidson | 3 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Davidson | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
1 |
New Albany | 2 |
New Albany | |||
3 |
New Albany | 1st Double |
New Albany | |||
2nd Double |
New Albany | 1 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 3 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1st Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
DeSales | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hix lost to | Bre.Lehman lost to | Escue lost to | Ellis-Birchfield lost to | Thomas-Nick lost to |
B.Heil | Ballard | Zhu | Abrona-Mann | Rush-Bolchalk |
6-3, 7-5 (38%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 7-5, 6-0 (28%) | 7-5, 6-3 (38%) |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Canal Winchester | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Marysville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Westerville Central | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Pickerington North | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Lancaster | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Gahanna | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Ready | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Central Crossing | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Teays Valley | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: