Green Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Green Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Sue Ciccolini

Green Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Green Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Green (Uniontown) Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bindreiter
Brubaker
Capeta
Sign-in to view
Cavalier
Sign-in to view
Christopher
Hipbich
Kestner
Sign-in to view
Kussow
Lamm
Rickenbacker
Spaid
Zivick, Anne
Senior - 2018
Zivick, Maria
Senior - 2018

Suburban League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Green
3 / 1
75%
Barberton
0 / 0
0%
Highland
0 / 0
0%
Normandy
0 / 0
0%
Revere
0 / 1
0%
Brecksville
0 / 0
0%
Tallmadge
0 / 0
0%
Wadsworth
0 / 1
0%
Copley
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Green Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 21
Laurel   
  • 25%
  • 37%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 58%
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 30
Magnificat   
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 29%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 18
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy   
  • 71%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 52%
W, 5-0
Fri, Sep 22
Our Lady Of The Elms   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 14%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/22/2017
1
M.Zivick
Armstrong Our Lady Of The Elms
9/22/2017
2
A.Zivick
Weir Our Lady Of The Elms
9/22/2017
3
Cavalier
Testa Our Lady Of The Elms
9/22/2017
1st Double
Capeta-Kestner
Kirk-Wyszkowski Our Lady Of The Elms
2nd Double
Our Lady Of The Elms
1
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
3
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
1st Double
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2nd Double
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
1
Magnificat
2
Magnificat
3
Magnificat
1st Double
Magnificat
2nd Double
Magnificat
1
Laurel
2
Laurel
3
Laurel
1st Double
Laurel
2nd Double
Laurel

Green Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 17
Laurel     
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 24
Solon     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 7
St. Joseph Academy     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 22
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: