New Albany Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

New Albany Tennis Team New Albany Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Marc Thomas Click for more

 

New Albany Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

New Albany Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nathan Jose is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Robert Cash is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alexandra Cash is a Freshman at Carnegie Mellon
  • CJ Cash is a Junior at Loyola (MD)
  • Francesca DiLorenzo is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Jane Haffer is a Junior at Hamilton
  • Alex Kobelt is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Stephen Miller is a Senior at Toledo
  • Taylor Selby is a Freshman at Eckerd College
  • Alyssa Seneviratne is a Senior at DePauw
  • Carol Vitellas is a Senior at Denison
  • New Albany Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Boyer, Devin
    Freshman - 2021
    Cash, Robert
    Junior - 2019
    Jacoby, Alek
    Sophomore - 2020
    Jose, Nathan
    Junior - 2019
    Mitelman, Evan
    Senior - 2018
    Mudre, Ryan
    Freshman - 2021
    Pramod, Nikhil
    Sophomore - 2020
    Vasani, Dev
    Junior - 2019
    Wagman, Alex
    Senior - 2018
    Waite, Evan
    Junior - 2019
    Yan, Benjamin
    Junior - 2019

    Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mount Vernon
    1 / 0
    100%
    New Albany
    8 / 0
    100%
    Newark
    2 / 1
    67%
    Canal Winchester
    3 / 3
    50%
    Big Walnut
    2 / 5
    29%
    Franklin Heights
    0 / 4
    0%
    Groveport
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    New Albany Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 5
    Newark   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 6
    Sycamore   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 25%
    • 41%
    • 55%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 10
    Big Walnut   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 11
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 12
    Groveport   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 13
    St. Johns Jesuit   
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 62%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 19
    Franklin Heights   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 19
    Watterson   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 23 Olentangy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 26 Dublin Jerome  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, Apr 27 St. Ignatius  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 28 New Albany  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 30 Columbus Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 7 Hilliard Davidson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 8 Wellington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/19/2018
    1
    R.Cash
    Finissi Watterson
    4/19/2018
    2
    Jose
    Ritchie Watterson
    4/19/2018
    3
    Boyer
    DiOrio Watterson
    4/19/2018
    1st Double
    Wagman-Mudre
    Petrilla-Geelan Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Franklin Heights
    2
    Franklin Heights
    3
    Franklin Heights
    1st Double
    Franklin Heights
    2nd Double
    Franklin Heights
    1
    St. Johns Jesuit
    2
    St. Johns Jesuit
    3
    St. Johns Jesuit
    1st Double
    St. Johns Jesuit
    2nd Double
    St. Johns Jesuit
    1
    Groveport
    2
    Groveport
    3
    Groveport
    1st Double
    Groveport
    2nd Double
    Groveport
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Newark
    2
    Newark
    3
    Newark
    1st Double
    Newark
    2nd Double
    Newark

    New Albany Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Mar 24
    St. Xavier     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 3
    St. Charles     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Apr 8
    Mason     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Apr 8
    University School     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 11
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 19
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 22
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 25
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 26
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 1
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 16
    St. Charles     
    W, 3-0
    Tue, May 23
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, May 28
    St. Johns Jesuit     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, May 28
    University School     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: