Tecumseh Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Mike Crago
Tecumseh Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Barnett | ||||||||
Blanton | ||||||||
Bledsoe | ||||||||
Castle | ||||||||
DeBoard | ||||||||
Fox | ||||||||
Green | ||||||||
Guzman | ||||||||
Jones | ||||||||
Lewis | ||||||||
Lian | ||||||||
Maffield | ||||||||
Negrette | ||||||||
Petrae | ||||||||
Runyan | ||||||||
Shafer | ||||||||
Soppe |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Jonathan Alder | 14 / 1 |
93% |
---|---|---|
Bellefontaine | 10 / 4 |
71% |
Northwestern | 7 / 5 |
58% |
London | 5 / 6 |
45% |
Kenton Ridge | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Tecumseh | 0 / 6 |
0% |
Turpin | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Tecumseh Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 6 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Bellefontaine | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle lost to | Soppe lost to | Runyan lost to | Barnett-Petrae lost to | Deboard-Williford lost to |
Howell | Sims | Fissel | Harris-Taylor | Abrego-Slagle |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-2, 6-0 (14%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Northwestern | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Bellefontaine | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Northwestern | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
London | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Castle | Wall | London |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
Soppe | Isaac.Cappell | London | 4/24/2024 | 3 |
Runyan | Salyer | London |
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
Blanton-Barnett | Homan-Springs | London | 2nd Double |
London |
1 |
Jonathan Alder | 2 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
3 |
Jonathan Alder | 1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | 1 |
Northwestern | |||
2 |
Northwestern | 3 |
Northwestern | |||
1st Double |
Northwestern | 2nd Double |
Northwestern | |||
1 |
Bellefontaine | 2 |
Bellefontaine | |||
3 |
Bellefontaine | 1st Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
2nd Double |
Bellefontaine | 1 |
Northwestern | |||
2 |
Northwestern | 3 |
Northwestern | |||
1st Double |
Northwestern | 2nd Double |
Northwestern | |||
1 |
Bellefontaine | 2 |
Bellefontaine | |||
3 |
Bellefontaine | 1st Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
2nd Double |
Bellefontaine |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Bellefontaine | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Green lost to | Schafer lost to | Patrae lost to | Castle-Runyan lost to | Soppe-Mattfield lost to |
Howell | Sims | Brede | Phillips-Taylor | Abrego-Harris |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Northwestern | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Northmont | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Northwestern | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Sidney | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Bellefontaine | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: