Same Day Match Results

 

Olentangy
3
Olentangy Orange
2
Aug 5, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Alex Heiden
6-0, 6-3
2) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Soham Pradhan
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
3) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Parth Patel
7-6, 6-3
1-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Pranav Krishnan
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
        Trevor Gerald  
Zach Shaver  
2-D) Tucker Strawser Olentangy
Deodhar Mrugank
1-6, 7-5, 6-2
        Jay Donthireddy  
Nick Bardash
4807 2019-07-07 15:22:29
Comments: Coaches, I'm doing some testing on bugs that were found during the season. Please ignore. Scott

Wellington
3
Ursuline
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Austin Arfaras
6-0, 6-0
2) Milan Gonela Wellington
Sean O'Connor
6-0, 6-1
3) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Glenn Christopher
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Greg Morgione
5-7, 0-1
        Anurag Reddy  
Luke Tsudis  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Gavin Blacksher
6-3, 2-4
        Evan Manley  
Josh Khavari
4806 2019-05-27 07:29:53
Comments: Courts 1 and 2 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Wellington
3
Cincinnati Country Day
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Ashutosh Annapantula
6-3, 2-1
2) Milan Gonela Wellington
Manav Midha
6-2, 6-0
3) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Sai Nalagatla
7-6, 6-1
1-D) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Stephen Fatuzzo
6-4, 3-6, 4-3
        Anurag Reddy  
Neil Badlani  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Kasey Chopra
6-3, 6-2
        Evan Manley  
Herschel Albert
4805 2019-05-27 07:24:32
Comments: Courts 1 Singles and 1 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Cincinnati Country Day
3
Ottawa Hills
1
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Badlani Cincinnati Country Day
Matthew McGee
6-1, 6-0
2) Sai Nalagatla Cincinnati Country Day
Henry Harders
6-1, 6-1
3) Kasey Chopra Cincinnati Country Day
Jon Dolsey
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Ashutosh Annapantula Cincinnati Country Day
Andrew Lyon
6-0, 6-1
        Herschel Albert  
Jack Burke  
2-D) Manav Midha Cincinnati Country Day
Matthew McGee
6-1, 5-2
        Stephen Fatuzzo  
Ian Schlatter
4804 2019-05-27 07:16:47
Comments: Court 2 Doubles did not finish. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Ursuline
3
Ottawa Hills
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Matthew McGee
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Andrew Lyon
6-1, 6-0
3) Luke Tsudis Ursuline
Henry Harders
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Ian Schlatter
6-2, 6-2
        Josh Khavari  
Henry McQueen  
2-D) Glenn Christopher Ursuline
Jack Burke
6-3, 4-1
        Sean O'Connor  
Jon Dolsey
4803 2019-05-27 07:11:29
Comments: Court 1 Singles and Court 2 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

University School
3
Findlay
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Drew Swisher
2-1
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Max Hosey
6-1, 6-0
3) Ben Martin University School
Carson Dale
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Logan Tichenor
4-6, 6-2, 2-0
        Nathan Mu  
Andrew Gilgen  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Blake Gray
6-1, 6-4
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Kevin Kuhn
4802 2019-05-27 07:05:36
Comments: Court 1 Singles and Court 1 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

New Albany
4
Findlay
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nathan Jose New Albany
Drew Swisher
6-0, 6-1
2) Devin Boyer New Albany
Max Hosey
6-2, 3-4
3) Ryan Mudre New Albany
Mac Robertson
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Logan Speiss New Albany
Logan Tichenor
6-4, 6-2
        Alek Jacoby  
Gilgen  
2-D) Benjamin Yan New Albany
Blake Gray
6-1, 6-4
        Dev Vasani  
Kevin Kuhn
4801 2019-05-27 06:46:37
Comments: Court 2 singles was unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Mason
3
University School
1
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Niraj Komatineni Mason
Charlie Joranko
6-0, 6-0
2) Anish Gangavaram Mason
Ben Martin
7-5, 6-2
3) Akshay Joshi Mason
Max Borsch
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Vignesh Gogineni Mason
Chas Norman
6-2, 7-6
        Aneesh Zutshi  
Spencer Krantz  
2-D) Daiton Steedly Mason
Sohum Kapadia
3-6, 6-3, 4-4
        Arnav Divekar  
Nathan Mu
4800 2019-05-27 06:40:32
Comments: Court 2 dubs was unfinished. Score entered by Scott Gerber.

Mason
3
New Albany
1
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Niraj Komatineni Mason
Robert Cash
6-1, 6-1
2) Anish Gangavaram Mason
Nathan Jose
1-6, 7-5, 6-4
3) Vignesh Gogineni Mason
Devin Boyer
6-4, 6-7, 4-5
1-D) Sam King Mason
Ryan Mudre
6-4, 4-6, 7-5
        Aneesh Zutshi  
Alek Jacoby  
2-D) Pranav Viswanathan Mason
Dev Vasani
6-0, 6-1
        Akshay Joshi  
Benjamin Yan
4799 2019-05-26 13:04:28
Comments: Court 3 singles was unfinished. Entered by Scott Gerber.

University School
3
Massillon Jackson
0
May 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Alex Drewes
6-0, 6-2
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Arjun Shanmugam
6-0, 6-0
3) Ben Martin University School
Cyprien Voisvenel
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Bobby Thomas
6-4, 3-4
        Nathan Mu  
Sam Yu  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Michael Stefan
6-4, 0-4
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Arthur Prodafikas
4785 2019-05-21 20:11:43
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
3
Lexington
2
May 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Benton Drake
6-1, 6-3
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Brent Webster
6-1, 3-6, 6-4
3) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Tommy Secrist
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Henry Harders Ottawa Hills
Blake Webster
6-1, 6-1
        Andrew Lyon  
Ryan Mercurio  
2-D) Henry McQueen Ottawa Hills
Ross Drlik
6-4, 7-5
        Ian Schlatter  
Evan Matney
4784 2019-05-21 18:50:30
Comments: OTCA NW D2 District Final

Ottawa Hills
4
Ada
1
May 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Isaac Spar
6-1, 6-1
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Cade Mullins
6-4, 6-2
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Miranda Wills
6-3, 7-6
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Dexter Woods
6-3, 6-1
        Henry McQueen  
Morgan Swick  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Reece Evans
6-0, 6-1
        Henry Harders  
Hunter Wells
4783 2019-05-17 20:07:50
Comments: OTCA

University School
3
St. Ignatius
0
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Nathaniel Day
7-5, 4-1
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Arjun Brahmbhatt
6-1, 7-5
3) Ben Martin University School
Drew Barclay
6-3, 6-0
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Thomas Deucher
7-5, 6-3
        Nathan Mu  
Kenneth Li  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Jack McNally
6-3, 3-6, 2-2
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Michael Nock
4782 2019-05-14 20:35:00
Comments:

Marion Harding
4
Shelby
1
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Ryan Stahl
6-3, 6-3
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Mateo Sanjurjo
6-1, 6-3
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Isaiah Hicks
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Nolan Stahl
6-4, 7-6
        Will Atkinson  
Alex Gribble  
2-D) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Brian Crider
6-4, 6-3
        Nathan Longstreth  
Austin Means
4781 2019-05-14 20:31:16
Comments: 1D won the 2nd set tiebreak 7-5

Big Walnut
3
DeSales
2
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Nate Stevens
6-3, 6-2
2) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Michael James
6-1, 6-0
3) Charlie Jaeger Big Walnut
Miguel SanchezVasquez
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
William McAfeeWitherspoon
6-2, 6-1
        Matt Pushkin  
Liam Verfurth  
2-D) Devon McCullough Big Walnut
Ricci Kreuzer
2-6, 7-5, 6-0
        Andrew Grubb  
Kevin Heil
4780 2019-05-14 19:36:24
Comments:

Hawken
3
Shaker Heights
2
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Gavin Miller
6-0, 6-1
2) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Eli Celeste-Cohen
5-7, 6-3, 6-3
3) Jared Crider Hawken
Hanson
3-6, 5-3
1-D) Neil Tewari Hawken
Bai
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
        Gabe Perla  
Pollard  
2-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Isaac Weiss
6-3, 6-2
        Ryan Levine  
Jordan Green
4779 2019-05-14 19:05:45
Comments: 1 Dubs: 9-11

Massillon Jackson
4
Solon
0
May 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Zilong Huang
6-1, 6-0
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Thomas Liu
6-7, 2-1
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
George Wang
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Aaron Lee
6-3, 6-4
        Michael Stefan  
Nicholas Kernan  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Scott Zhao
6-3, 7-5
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Eric Liao
4778 2019-05-13 22:11:54
Comments:

Wellington
3
Columbus Academy
0
May 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Sidd Armirneni
2) Milan Gonela Wellington
Arie Tuckerman
6-3, 6-2
3) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Jack Madison
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Sidd Armirneni
        Anurag Reddy  
Sidd Armirneni  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Sidd Armirneni
6-3, 6-2
        Evan Manley  
Sidd Armirneni
4777 2019-05-13 20:01:51
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
3
Urbana
2
May 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Ethan Burnside
6-2, 6-4
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Ethan Headlee
4-6, 6-1, 7-5
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Jacob Coffey
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Troy Brown
6-3, 6-3
        Grant Welsch  
Michael Trudo  
2-D) Ben Haskins Jonathan Alder
Kyle Rooney
6-3, 6-3
        Josh Davis  
Zach Hoskins
4776 2019-05-13 19:38:50
Comments:

New Albany
3
Olentangy
0
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Robert Cash New Albany
Ayush Sunkad
6-0, 6-0
2) Nathan Jose New Albany
Tucker Strawser
6-0, 6-0
3) Devin Boyer New Albany
Sam Thotapali
6-0, 6-0
1-D) | Default Court | New Albany
        | Default Court |  
 
2-D) | Default Court | New Albany
        | Default Court |  
4775 2019-05-10 16:39:03
Comments:

Ada
3
Clyde
1
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Alex Caillet
7-6, 6-1
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Daniel Stevens
6-1, 6-3
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Sam Borden
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Reece Evans Ada
Jacob Strudthoff
6-0, 6-3
        Hunter Wells  
James Dry  
2-D) Morgan Swick Ada
David Hohenstein
6-3, 2-6, 2-3
        Dexter Woods  
Logan Nicely
4773 2019-05-08 22:25:50
Comments: OTCA Round of 32

Big Walnut
5
Westerville Central
0
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Corey Blankenship
10-8
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Will Arnett
10-0
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Ted Lau
10-0
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Lakshan Sutharthira
10-9
        Devon McCullough  
Krish Nair  
2-D) Charlie Jaeger Big Walnut
Michael Weiler
10-9
        Andrew Grubb  
Nick Beuhler
4772 2019-05-08 19:57:26
Comments:

Marion Harding
3
Buckeye Valley
2
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Kyle Baseman
6-3, 6-2
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Mitchell Lucas
6-4, 6-2
3) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Daniel Farmer
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Toby Neill
6-1, 6-3
        Will Atkinson  
Hunter Harbison  
2-D) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Jarek Tseng
6-2, 6-3
        Dedie Adissem  
Jake Chang
4771 2019-05-08 19:19:17
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
3
Kenton Ridge
2
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Kellen Kronour
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Kolton Tyson
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Tristan Slagle
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Keaton Campbell
6-2, 6-1
        Grant Welsch  
Zach Thompson  
2-D) Kyle Headings Jonathan Alder
Brecken Leffell
7-5, 6-2
        Josh Davis  
Ben Yirak
4770 2019-05-08 19:17:49
Comments:

Marion Harding
5
River Valley
0
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Evan Kitchen
6-3, 6-0
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Josh Mulvaine
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Carson Ballenger
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Carson Trafzer
6-1, 6-0
        Will Atkinson  
Bailey Bransfestter  
2-D) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Sonny Grimes
6-4, 6-3
        Nathan Longstreth  
Miles Grimes
4769 2019-05-08 09:40:17
Comments:

Beechcroft
4
Central Crossing
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Henry Bright Beechcroft
Owen Yoakum
10-1
2) Ali Mojtabaei Beechcroft
Stephen Semchishin
10-5
3) Sam Kyereh Beechcroft
Johnny Romavov
10-8
1-D) Maxime Ngoupa Beechcroft
Bogdan Semchishin
10-0
        Andrew Zigarevich  
Joshua Toscano  
2-D) Loiy Ghazazwah Beechcroft
Christian Petry
10-3
        Gideon Adjei  
Calvin Lim
4768 2019-05-08 07:58:18
Comments:

Olentangy Berlin
3
Westerville South
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Akhil Damarla Olentangy Berlin
Anthony Vilardo
6-4, 7-5
2) Kathir Maarikarthykeyan Olentangy Berlin
Adrian Self
6-1, 6-2
3) Olentangy Berlin
| Default Court |
1-D) Brody Edgson Olentangy Berlin
Allen Liu
6-4, 7-5
        Vishnu Dasaka  
Colin Rannaberger  
2-D) Adithya Balachandar Olentangy Berlin
Max Chambers
6-0, 6-3
        Jack Webb  
Leo Menchaca
4767 2019-05-08 06:05:55
Comments:

Ursuline
3
Hawken
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Ryan Levine
6-0, 6-0
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Nikhil Goel
6-1, 6-2
3) Luke Tsudis Ursuline
Jared Crider
1-D) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Neil Tewari
7-5, 6-1
        Josh Khavari  
Nathan Miao  
2-D) Glenn Christopher Ursuline
Gabe Perla
6-1, 6-0
        Sean O'Connor  
Jared Crider
4766 2019-05-07 21:20:06
Comments: OTCA Regional Semi-final (NE D2)

Shelby
4
Buckeye Valley
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Stahl Shelby
Kyle Baseman
6-3, 6-3
2) Mateo Sanjurjo Shelby
Erik Naslund
6-2, 0-6, 6-1
3) Ty Cox Shelby
Mitchell Lucas
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Nolan Stahl Shelby
Ian Reesa
6-1, 6-0
        Alex Gribble  
Lucas Hazlett  
2-D) Austin Means Shelby
Jarek Tseng
6-1, 6-3
        Brian Crider  
Jake Chang
4765 2019-05-07 20:16:36
Comments:

Hilliard Darby
3
Big Walnut
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Noah Adams Hilliard Darby
Grant Mudre
6-0, 6-1
2) Krish Kondaveeti Hilliard Darby
Charlie Jaeger
3-6, 6-4, 6-0
3) Kast Harold Hilliard Darby
Andrew Grubb
7-6, 6-3
1-D) Ishan Somani Hilliard Darby
Matt Pushkin
6-2, 7-6
        Ebun Obisesan  
Gabe Mexicott  
2-D) Raj Jani Hilliard Darby
Devon McCullough
6-1, 2-6, 7-5
        Caleb Hughes  
Sebastian Kirkpatrick
4764 2019-05-07 19:29:55
Comments:

Granville
3
Zanesville
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Ben Roman
6-1, 6-1
2) Thomas Weis Granville
Leyton Needles
6-1, 6-1
3) Eric Stickley Granville
Clay Pennington
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
Peyton Needles
6-0, 6-1
        Scott Sharp  
JP Penrose  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Evan Dinon
6-3, 6-4
        Peter Leithauser  
Lucas Watson
4763 2019-05-07 19:27:57
Comments:

Wellington
4
Grandview
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Brett Holcomb
6-1, 6-0
2) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Max Lauer
6-0, 6-0
3) Evan Manley Wellington
Calvin Horning
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Keegan Kearney
6-4, 6-1
        Brayden Chawla  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Sadeq AlAli Wellington
Cincione Aaron
6-1, 6-1
        Pranav Kora  
Connor Hayes
4762 2019-05-07 19:26:35
Comments:

Findlay
3
Ottawa Hills
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Drew Swisher Findlay
Matthew McGee
6-2, 6-1
2) Max Hosey Findlay
James Schwann
6-1, 6-1
3) Carson Dale Findlay
Andrew Lyon
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Logan Tichenor Findlay
Ian Schlatter
6-0, 6-2
        Kevin Kuhn  
Henry McQueen  
2-D) Blake Gray Findlay
Jack Burke
6-1, 6-4
        Mac Robertson  
Henry Harders
4761 2019-05-07 19:17:14
Comments:

Columbus Academy
5
Westerville Central
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Corey Blankenship
6-0, 6-0
2) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Dipendra Kami
6-3, 6-3
3) Ryan Panley Columbus Academy
Will Arnett
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Lakshan Sutharthira
6-4, 7-6
        Sidd Armirneni  
Krish Nair  
2-D) David Li Columbus Academy
Brandt Gebbie
6-4, 6-4
        Kathan Reddy  
Michael Weiler
4760 2019-05-07 19:09:26
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
5
West Jefferson
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Nathaniel Dersom
6-1, 6-3
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Tyler Oberle
6-0, 6-0
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Mason Converse
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Hiss
6-0, 6-0
        Grant Welsch  
M Woodford  
2-D) Kyle Headings Jonathan Alder
C Arteaga
6-4, 4-6, 7-6
        Josh Davis  
AJ Hymiller
4759 2019-05-07 19:02:46
Comments:

DeSales
5
Ready
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Adam Bennett
6-0, 6-0
2) Michael James DeSales
Connor Nagy
6-0, 6-1
3) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Sandon Skuce
6-2, 7-5
1-D) William McAfeeWitherspoon DeSales
Daniel Hamilton
6-1, 6-1
        Liam Verfurth  
Jarek Kolinski  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Dom Tokar
6-1, 6-2
        Kevin Heil  
John Pyles
4758 2019-05-07 18:27:12
Comments:

Delaware Hayes
4
Marysville
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Klumpp Delaware Hayes
Joel Sheeley
6-2, 6-0
2) Sam Bonofiglio Delaware Hayes
Sam Balderson
6-1, 6-0
3) Aiden Sarna Delaware Hayes
Sameer Parashar
6-4, 6-2
1-D) Eric Puthoff Delaware Hayes
Devin Kyle
6-3, 6-3
        Ryder Kardas  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Will Fogle Delaware Hayes
Peyton Ice
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
        Jacob Byerly  
Jack Nuspl
4757 2019-05-07 18:26:42
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
3
Dublin Coffman
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Luke Ritchie
6-1, 6-2
2) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Peter Lin
6-0, 6-2
3) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
William Sun
6-3, 6-3
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Cobie Frank
6-2, 6-3
        Tanish Pairu  
Sanjay Janardhan  
2-D) Kevin Liu Dublin Jerome
Anton Bakunin
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
        Sahil Madan  
Siddharth Rajagopal
4755 2019-05-07 18:09:15
Comments:

Watterson
5
Hartley
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chris Finissi Watterson
Ryan Heuser
6-1, 6-0
2) Nick Geelan Watterson
John Hooker
6-0, 6-0
3) Johnny DiOrio Watterson
Andrew Croswell
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Dylan Tucker Watterson
Nick Chovan
6-0, 6-0
        Adam Pavliga  
Morgan Safford  
2-D) Cole Petrilla Watterson
Dominic Rees
6-0, 6-0
        Jacob DeVendra  
Nick Stassen
4754 2019-05-07 18:06:00
Comments:

Struthers
3
Lordstown
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Novits Struthers
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-3
2) Sam Horton Struthers
Kurt Campbell
2-6, 6-1, 6-3
3) Tarr Struthers
Jimmy Moyers
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Swiger Struthers
Chase Kovac
6-1, 6-4
        DeMarco  
Austin Milhoan  
2-D) Horton, J Struthers
Forfeit
        Agnone  
Forfeit
4791 2019-05-23 16:56:20
Comments:

Solon
3
North Canton Hoover
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Thomas Liu Solon
Warburton
6-1, 6-3
2) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Wood
6-2, 6-2
3) Zilong Huang Solon
Meadows
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Aaron Lee Solon
Crawford
6-1, 6-3
        Nicholas Kernan  
Roshak  
2-D) George Wang Solon
Smith
6-1, 6-4
        Roberto Catalano  
Burleson
4753 2019-05-06 22:38:47
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
3
Upper Arlington
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Paige Kompa
6-2, 6-1
2) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Will Reynolds
7-5, 6-6
3) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Nathan Yu
7-5, 4-5
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Emerson Dean
6-2, 3-6, 6-1
        Tanish Pairu  
Joey Holland  
2-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Nick Gruss
7-6, 6-4
        Christopher Knight  
Hunter Triplett
4751 2019-05-06 21:14:29
Comments: OTCA Match - UA 3 singles ret. in 2nd set

Marion Harding
5
Mansfield Senior
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Wade Jarvis
7-5, 7-5
2) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Cyrus Hock
6-2, 6-1
3) Evan Bonsel Marion Harding
Default
1-D) Parker Richards Marion Harding
Rafael Silva
6-0, 6-0
        Brady Wink  
Hyzhan Toddie  
2-D) Miggy Jaimes Marion Harding
John Ludwig-Bays
6-2, 6-0
        Ian Bonsel  
Marquis Troche
4749 2019-05-06 20:48:00
Comments: 3 Singles was a default

Gahanna
5
Marysville
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Fout Gahanna
Joel Sheeley
6-3, 6-1
2) Shaun Ugbana Gahanna
Sam Balderson
4-6, 7-6, 1-0
3) Nick Wunderlin Gahanna
Sameer Parashar
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Aoi Higuchi Gahanna
Devin Kyle
6-1, 6-1
        Pierre Christiaen  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Jacob McFall Gahanna
Peyton Ice
6-2, 6-2
        Thomas Giles  
Jack Nuspl
4748 2019-05-06 20:40:41
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
3
Watterson
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Chris Finissi
4-6, 6-4, 7-6
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Johnny DiOrio
6-2, 6-2
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Nick Geelan
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Timothy Liou Hilliard Davidson
Cole Petrilla
3-6, 6-3, 7-5
        Uday Patel  
Jacob DeVendra  
2-D) Isaac Gayetsky Hilliard Davidson
Dylan Tucker
6-3, 6-2
        NIkhil Supanekar  
Adam Pavliga
4747 2019-05-06 20:26:49
Comments: Tiebreaker on 1st singles 10-8 Davidson

Columbus Academy
3
Olentangy Orange
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Alex Heiden
6-2, 6-2
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Soham Pradhan
7-6, 6-7, 1-0
3) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Parth Patel
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Zach Shaver
6-2, 6-1
        Rhian Seneviratne  
Pranav Krishnan  
2-D) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Nick Bardash
6-2, 6-3
        Sidd Armirneni  
Dillon Messick
4746 2019-05-06 20:03:42
Comments:

Olentangy
5
Marietta
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Jackson Macatol
6-1, 6-2
2) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Maxon
6-0, 6-0
3) Olentangy
Walkover
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Villers
6-0, 6-0
        Trevor Gerald  
Holschuh  
2-D) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Cline
6-0, 6-0
        Tucker Strawser  
Saffell
4745 2019-05-06 19:56:04
Comments:

Big Walnut
4
Westerville North
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Carter Jones
6-0, 6-4
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Jeffrey Evans
6-1, 6-1
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Harrison Passerrello
6-2, 6-2
        Charlie Jaeger  
Ervan Rodgers  
2-D) Devon McCullough Big Walnut
Alex Workman
6-1, 6-2
        Andrew Grubb  
Logan Conrad
4744 2019-05-06 19:42:19
Comments:

Ada
4
Upper Sandusky
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Levi Malone
7-5, 6-0
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Landon Cotto-Ramos
6-2, 6-3
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Justin Blackburn
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
Grant Bower
6-0, 6-4
        Dexter Woods  
Anson Hill  
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
Nolan Mewhorter
6-3, 6-3
        Hunter Wells  
Kyle Snowden
4743 2019-05-06 19:38:48
Comments:

Whetstone
3
Ready
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Colin HarmonUlmer Whetstone
Adam Bennett
6-1, 6-1
2) Kaleb White Whetstone
Connor Nagy
6-0, 6-0
3) Beaux Baldwin Whetstone
Sandon Skuce
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Louis Schirmer Whetstone
Daniel Hamilton
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
        Victor Luu  
Jarek Kolinski  
2-D) Michael Vedovato Whetstone
Dom Tokar
6-1, 6-4
        Riley Creagh  
Dario Scott
4742 2019-05-06 19:36:46
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
4
Bellefontaine
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Aidan Hartley
6-0, 6-1
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Jackson Strzalka
6-3, 6-3
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Simon Stolly
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Maverick Calton
7-6, 6-1
        Grant Welsch  
Harsh Bakshi  
2-D) Ben Haskins Jonathan Alder
Ben Sailors
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
        Josh Davis  
Brooks Verhoff
4741 2019-05-06 18:47:40
Comments:

Granville
3
Canal Winchester
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Connor Clark
6-0, 6-0
2) Thomas Weis Granville
Irby
6-2, 6-0
3) Noah Charlton Granville
Caden Sweeney
7-5, 6-4
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
Corey Berner
6-1, 6-1
        Scott Sharp  
Jacob Chapman  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Drew Adams
6-1, 6-0
        Peter Leithauser  
Zane Diehl
4740 2019-05-06 18:46:10
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
5
Maumee
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Sayre
6-1, 6-2
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Darah
6-0, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Gavin Yu
6-1, 7-5
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Hampton-Bey
6-2, 6-0
        Henry McQueen  
Suelzer  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Tucker
6-3, 6-2
        Henry Harders  
Harrington
4739 2019-05-06 18:45:26
Comments:

DeSales
5
Hartley
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Ryan Heuser
6-0, 6-0
2) Michael James DeSales
John Hooker
6-3, 6-0
3) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Andrew Croswell
6-0, 6-0
1-D) William McAfeeWitherspoon DeSales
Morgan Safford
6-3, 6-0
        Liam Verfurth  
Nick Chovan  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Dominic Rees
6-2, 6-2
        Kevin Heil  
Nick Stassen
4738 2019-05-06 18:08:37
Comments:

University School
4
Columbus Academy
1
May 4, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Suriya Sundaram
62, 61
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Arie Tuckerman
61, 64
3) Ben Martin University School
Jack Madison
61, 61
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Drew Haffer
63, 63
        Nathan Mu  
Rhian Seneviratne  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Ryan Wahl
57, 76, 10
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Ryan Panley
4735 2019-05-04 13:46:03
Comments:

West Branch
5
Lordstown
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brain West Branch
Brock Pyles
6-0, 7-5
2) Pitts West Branch
Forfeit
3) Patel West Branch
Forfeit
1-D) Ostadali West Branch
Jimmy Moyers
7-5, 6-4
        Cedarbloom  
Austin Milhoan  
2-D) Ayers West Branch
Chase Kovac
6-0, 6-0
        Legros  
Nick Allen
4792 2019-05-23 17:01:38
Comments:

West Branch
5
Lordstown
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brain West Branch
Brock Pyles
6-0, 7-5
2) Ayers West Branch
Forfeit
3) Ayers West Branch
Forfeit
1-D) Ostadali West Branch
Austin Milhoan
7-5, 6-4
        Cedarbloom  
Jimmy Moyers  
2-D) Ayers West Branch
Chase Kovac
6-0, 6-0
        Legros  
Nick Allen
4787 2019-05-23 06:50:21
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
3
Indian Hill
2
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Tejas Pisati
6-1, 6-4
2) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Nick Grossi
6-1, 6-2
3) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Coleman Warstler
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
Anay Gautham
4-6, 6-1, 10-6
        Michael Stefan  
Jasper Bennett  
2-D) Michael Schoeppner Massillon Jackson
Mack Ellis
6-1, 4-6, 10-7
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Jai Masturzo
4734 2019-05-03 22:07:12
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
5
Cincinnati Country Day
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Manav Midha
6-3, 5-7, 10-8
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Neil Badlani
6-1, 6-1
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
Sai Nalagatla
6-4, 5-7, 10-7
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Ashutosh Annapantula
6-3, 6-0
        Michael Stefan  
Stephen Fatuzzo  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Herschel Albert
7-6, 6-3
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Kasey Chopra
4733 2019-05-03 22:02:30
Comments:

Reynoldsburg
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Boban Mihajlov Reynoldsburg
Akhil Damarla
2-6, 0-6
2) P Harmon Reynoldsburg
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
4-6, 5-7
3) Knorr Reynoldsburg
Vishnu Dasaka
6-7, 2-6
1-D) C. Cotner Reynoldsburg
Ansh Arora
0-6, 0-6
        B McClain  
Brody Edgson  
2-D) M. Garlinger Reynoldsburg
Adithya Balachandar
1-6, 0-6
        Green  
Tyler Hagerman
4730 2019-05-03 06:13:12
Comments:

Ravenna
4
Lordstown
1
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nick Rainone Ravenna
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-2
2) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
3) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
1-D) B Kovacic Ravenna
Jimmy Moyers
1-6, 6-3, 6-1
        Michael Gage  
Austin Milhoan  
2-D) Nick Mackle Ravenna
Chase Kovac
6-2, 7-5
        Z Wood  
Nick Allen
4793 2019-05-23 17:05:16
Comments:

Ravenna
4
Lordstown
1
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nick Rainone Ravenna
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-2
2) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
3) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
1-D) Michael Gage Ravenna
Austin Milhoan
1-6, 6-3, 6-1
        B Kovacic  
Jimmy Moyers  
2-D) Z Wood Ravenna
Chase Kovac
2-6, 5-7
        Nick Mackle  
Nick Allen
4786 2019-05-23 06:44:07
Comments:

Milton-Union
3
Centerville-B
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nathan Brumbaugh Milton-Union
Kunal Panwar
6-1, 6-2
2) Nick Brumbaugh Milton-Union
Mir Ali
6-1, 6-3
3) Peyton Brown Milton-Union
Shravan Kalahasthy
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jake Swafford Milton-Union
Mack Buttrum
6-4, 6-2
        Luke Barnes  
Colin Brown  
2-D) Caleb Wintrow Milton-Union
Sreekar Gollamudi
6-0, 6-0
        William Morris  
Ryan Dubuc
4729 2019-05-02 23:10:03
Comments:

Westerville South
3
Beechcroft
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Anthony Vilardo Westerville South
Henry Bright
6-0, 6-3
2) Adrian Self Westerville South
Ali Mojtabaei
6-7 (2), 6-4, 6-4
3) Leo Menchaca Westerville South
Sam Kyereh
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Allen Liu Westerville South
Maxime Ngoupa
6-0, 6-3
        Stephen Vilardo  
Andrew Zigarevich  
2-D) Quan Phan Westerville South
Loiy Ghazazwah
6-4, 7-6 (4)
        Colin Rannaberger  
Gideon Adjei
4728 2019-05-02 21:54:32
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
3
Orange
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Rohit Kashyap
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Robert Miron
6-0, 6-0
3) Ellis Clark Chagrin Falls
Rosenblatt
6-1, 6-4
1-D) Peyton Lewis Chagrin Falls
Ilon Goldberg
7-5, 7-6
        Michael Grady  
Jake Goldstein  
2-D) Owen Lewis Chagrin Falls
Conway
7-6, 7-6, 1-0
        Robbie Wood  
Noah Lurie
4727 2019-05-02 21:22:29
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
3
Mayfield
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Yukun Wang
1-6, 1-2
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Kevin Ng
5-4
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
John Guido
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Lam
6-0, 6-0
        Michael Stefan  
Lam  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Fong
6-1, 6-0
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Schneier
4726 2019-05-02 20:59:50
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
3
Mayfield
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Yukun Wang
1-6, 1-2
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Kevin Ng
5-4
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
John Guido
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Lam
6-0, 6-0
        Michael Stefan  
Dan Kan  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Fong
6-1, 6-0
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Schneier
4725 2019-05-02 20:52:57
Comments:

New Albany
5
Big Walnut
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Robert Cash New Albany
Grant Mudre
6-0, 6-0
2) Nathan Jose New Albany
Jake Ambrose
6-0, 6-0
3) Alek Jacoby New Albany
Braden Buchs
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Ryan Mudre New Albany
Matt Pushkin
6-2, 6-0
        Logan Speiss  
Sebastian Kirkpatrick  
2-D) Benjamin Yan New Albany
Devon McCullough
6-0, 6-1
        Dev Vasani  
Alex Fletcher
4723 2019-05-02 19:57:44
Comments:

Teays Valley
3
Grandview
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Wolfe Teays Valley
Brett Holcomb
6-1, 6-0
2) Cameron Hinton Teays Valley
Max Lauer
6-1, 6-2
3) Ian Burgin Teays Valley
Calvin Horning
6-3, 6-4
1-D) Cody Hamon Teays Valley
Keegan Kearney
6-3, 6-3
        Matias Constantin  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Eli Burgett Teays Valley
Cincione Aaron
4-6, 6-1, 1-0
        Jack Kennedy  
Connor Hayes
4722 2019-05-02 19:48:46
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
4
Dublin Scioto
1
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Santhusht Prasad
6-2, 6-0
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Conner Page
6-0, 6-1
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Rakesh Murgusen
7-6, 6-4
1-D) Collin Lam Hilliard Davidson
Jonathan Steinke
6-3, 7-6
        Timothy Liou  
Joey Randazzio  
2-D) Able Ruehle Hilliard Davidson
Anutam Srinivasan
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
        Collin Lam  
Visvam Srinivasan
4721 2019-05-02 19:23:33
Comments:

Columbus Academy
4
Bexley
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Christian Roddy
6-4, 6-2
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Jordan Koppes
7-6
3) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Leo Schottenstein
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Aaron Young
6-0, 6-1
        Rhian Seneviratne  
W Meyer  
2-D) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Winston
6-2, 6-2
        Lucas Huang  
Johnson
4720 2019-05-02 18:44:58
Comments: OTCA Team Tournament Match

DeSales
3
Central Crossing
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Owen Yoakum
10-0
2) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Johnny Romavov
10-5
3) Issac Rush DeSales
Stephen Semchishin
10-1
1-D) William McAfeeWitherspoon DeSales
Bogdan Semchishin
10-0
        Liam Verfurth  
Joshua Toscano  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Christian Petry
10-1
        Kevin Heil  
Calvin Lim
4719 2019-05-02 18:31:35
Comments: shortened format due to threat of rain.

Grove City
5
Franklin Heights
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tyler Sander Grove City
Ralphy Ramirez
6-2, 6-3
2) Braden Smith Grove City
Jessiel Trinidad
6-0, 6-1
3) Corbin Nickoloff Grove City
Jordon Bailey
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Tyler Fulk Grove City
Cesar Lopez
6-0, 6-1
        Coakley  
Mohamed Hussein  
2-D) C. Baisden Grove City
Elmer Vasquez
6-1, 6-3
        H. Shea  
Yahshua Matheny
4718 2019-05-02 17:43:39
Comments:

Dublin Coffman
5
Hilliard Darby
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Peter Lin Dublin Coffman
Ebun Obisesan
6-1, 6-0
2) Anton Bakunin Dublin Coffman
Noah Adams
6-1, 6-0
3) Mihir Mahale Dublin Coffman
Ishan Somani
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Cobie Frank Dublin Coffman
Caleb Hughes
6-1, 6-1
        Sriram Raju  
Raj Jani  
2-D) Sanjay Janardhan Dublin Coffman
Krish Kondaveeti
6-0, 6-0
        William Sun  
Pitt
4717 2019-05-02 16:57:38
Comments:

Indian Hill
5
Turpin
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
Dittman Nathan
6-0, 6-2
2) Jasper Bennett Indian Hill
David Thomas
6-0, 6-3
3) Nick Grossi Indian Hill
Hayden Browne
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
Patrick Wantz
6-1, 6-0
        Tejas Pisati  
Andrew Kissel  
2-D) Jai Masturzo Indian Hill
Logan Chavez
6-0, 6-2
        Coleman Warstler  
Reed Owens
4736 2019-05-05 09:58:02
Comments:

Beachwood
2
Orange
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Muencz Beachwood
Ilon Goldberg
6-1, 6-3
2) Matthew Young Beachwood
Noah Lurie
3) Tory Yang Beachwood
Josh Geller
1-D) Ilan Amkraut Beachwood
Rohit Kashyap
6-1, 6-3
        Max Steiger  
Jake Goldstein  
2-D) S Horowitz Beachwood
Robert Miron
6-1, 6-0
        Ethan Luxenberg  
Adam Tirpak
4732 2019-05-03 15:21:11
Comments:

Beachwood
2
Orange
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Muencz Beachwood
Ilon Goldberg
6-1, 6-3
2) Matthew Young Beachwood
Noah Lurie
3) Ethan Jeffers Beachwood
Josh Geller
1-D) Ilan Amkraut Beachwood
Rohit Kashyap
6-1, 6-3
        Max Steiger  
Jake Goldstein  
2-D) Ethan Luxenberg Beachwood
Robert Miron
6-1, 6-0
        Tory Yang  
Adam Tirpak
4731 2019-05-03 15:14:11
Comments:

University School
4
Copley
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ben Martin University School
Holden Schmid
6-0, 6-0
2) Spencer Krantz University School
Jun Sun
6-1, 6-0
3) Kiran Krishnamurthi University School
Hertz
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Lambert
6-1, 5-5
        Nathan Mu  
William Yang  
2-D) Jimmy Donohue University School
Evans
6-2, 6-0
        Sukhm Kang  
Chen
4716 2019-05-01 22:02:43
Comments:

Centerville
5
Springfield
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Will Owen Centerville
Cundiff
6-0, 6-0
2) Grant Smith Centerville
Dhruv Mistry
6-0, 6-1
3) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Wil Barnett
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
N. Patel
6-0, 6-0
        D Gollamudi  
L. Yalaz  
2-D) Brandon Rowland Centerville
P. Patel
6-0, 6-0
        Tairan Zhang  
C. Martens
4715 2019-05-01 21:08:04
Comments:

Olentangy Orange
3
Upper Arlington
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Heiden Olentangy Orange
Paige Kompa
6-2, 6-0
2) Soham Pradhan Olentangy Orange
Will Reynolds
6-3, 6-3
3) Parth Patel Olentangy Orange
Emerson Dean
6-4, 1-6, 6-2
1-D) Zach Shaver Olentangy Orange
Nathan Yu
6-1, 6-1
        Pranav Krishnan  
Hunter Triplett  
2-D) Nick Bardash Olentangy Orange
Jack Rardon
6-1, 6-2
        Dillon Messick  
Joey Holland
4714 2019-05-01 20:28:06
Comments:

Marion Harding
5
Clear Fork
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Brayden Feeman
6-3, 6-0
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Issac Kistler
6-3, 6-0
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Jacob Shonburger
6-0, 7-5
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Lane Browne
6-2, 6-3
        Will Atkinson  
Brody Worner  
2-D) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Luke Gandee
6-1, 6-1
        Olivia Moodley  
Gavin Brederick
4713 2019-05-01 20:27:55
Comments:

Big Walnut
4
Buckeye Valley
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Kyle Baseman
6-2, 6-0
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Erik Naslund
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Mitchell Lucas
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Ian Reesa
6-4, 6-4
        Charlie Jaeger  
Lucas Hazlett  
2-D) Jake Ambrose Big Walnut
Jarek Tseng
7-6, 4-6, 1-0
        Andrew Grubb  
Jake Chang
4711 2019-05-01 20:11:00
Comments:

Olentangy
3
Bexley
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Jordan Koppes
6-2, 6-1
2) Tucker Strawser Olentangy
Aaron Meyer
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
3) Jay Donthireddy Olentangy
Winston
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Christian Roddy
6-3, 6-3
        Sam Routzahn  
Leo Schottenstein  
2-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Aaron Young
5-7, 6-2, 1-0
        Trevor Gerald  
Johnson
4710 2019-05-01 20:04:38
Comments:

Beechcroft
3
Whetstone
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Henry Bright Beechcroft
Colin HarmonUlmer
6-4, 6-4
2) Ali Mojtabaei Beechcroft
Kaleb White
6-1, 6-1
3) Sam Kyereh Beechcroft
Louis Schirmer
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Maxime Ngoupa Beechcroft
Beaux Baldwin
6-2, 6-1
        Andrew Zigarevich  
Verich Luu  
2-D) Loiy Ghazazwah Beechcroft
Michael Vedovato
6-2, 6-2
        Gideon Adjei  
Connor Gott
4709 2019-05-01 19:54:53
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
3
Pickerington North
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Cole Alcala
44-6, 6-4, 6-2
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Ben Starrett
6-4, 6-2
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Brady Hertl
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Collin Lam Hilliard Davidson
Balakrishna Brahmandam
6-3, 3-6, 1-6
        Timothy Liou  
Theo Miller  
2-D) NIkhil Supanekar Hilliard Davidson
Ethan Reece
6-1, 6-0
        Isaac Gayetsky  
Aaron Askew
4708 2019-05-01 19:33:19
Comments:

Solon
3
Hudson
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Thomas Liu Solon
Harrsha Congivaram
6-3, 5-1
2) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Rob Tobin
6-2, 6-4
3) Zilong Huang Solon
Alex Joslyn
6-0, 6-0
1-D) David Feng Solon
Spencer Rodgers
6-4, 6-5
        Nicholas Kernan  
Wendell Wu  
2-D) Eric Liao Solon
Kevin Si
6-1, 6-2
        Aaron Lee  
Will Backlin
4707 2019-05-01 19:30:02
Comments: Play suspended due to rain!

Loveland
4
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sam Greenberg Loveland
Evan Phelps
6-0, 6-3
2) Alex Ditchen Loveland
Prezgay
6-0, 6-2
3) Ethan Libby Loveland
Sidhu Thunga
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Matt Huether Loveland
Bao
7-5, 6-1
        Cameron Smith  
Adam Jutt  
2-D) Broelmann, Nate Loveland
A Filomena
6-2, 5-7, 1-0
        Joey Kapszukiewicz  
Patrick Wells
4706 2019-05-01 19:29:43
Comments: 2d tiebreak score: 10-1

Columbus Academy
4
Thomas Worthington
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Kai Britz
6-0, 6-1
2) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Wil Newberry
6-0, 6-3
3) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Stephen Jackman
7-5, 7-6
1-D) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Deep Gupta
6-3, 6-3
        Jack Madison  
Aaron Zeller  
2-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Ryley Briones
6-2, 6-0
        David Li  
Mitch Button
4705 2019-05-01 19:18:49
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
3
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Josh Watson
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Thelander
6-2, 6-0
3) Ellis Clark Chagrin Falls
Woodrich
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Alex Stout
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
        Peyton Lewis  
Curtis Kolb  
2-D) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
Noah Rios
3-6, 6-2
        Robbie Wood  
Marchans
4704 2019-05-01 19:07:23
Comments:

St. Charles
3
Watterson
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Reese Yakubov St. Charles
Chris Finissi
6-0, 6-0
2) Brady Pema St. Charles
Johnny DiOrio
6-1, 6-2
3) Kellen Karas St. Charles
Nick Geelan
7-6, 7-5
1-D) Ben Wolfe St. Charles
Jacob DeVendra
6-2, 6-2
        Evan Porshinsky  
Cole Petrilla  
2-D) Daniel Ferguson St. Charles
Adam Pavliga
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
        Will Prophater  
Dylan Tucker
4703 2019-05-01 18:50:39
Comments:

Ursuline
5
Boardman
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Justin Olsen
6-0, 6-0
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Peyton Curtis
6-2, 6-1
3) Luke Tsudis Ursuline
Andy Beichner
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Moscola
6-1, 6-1
        Josh Khavari  
Kreps  
2-D) Glenn Christopher Ursuline
Amendola Anthony
6-0, 6-1
        Sean O'Connor  
Tim Fowler
4702 2019-05-01 18:41:16
Comments:

Hawken
3
Geneva
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Perla Hawken
Ayden Richmond
6-4, 6-0
2) Ryan Levine Hawken
John Jackam
6-2, 6-3
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Dan Jackam
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Neil Tewari Hawken
Isaac Palinkas
6-7, 3-5
        Nathan Miao  
Nathan Palinkas  
2-D) Jared Crider Hawken
Mark Astrosnkas
7-6, 2-5
        Finn Rourke  
Tyler Perkins
4700 2019-05-01 18:28:06
Comments: 1 doubles: 6-8, 2 doubles: 7-4

Dublin Scioto
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Santhusht Prasad Dublin Scioto
Akhil Damarla
6-1, 6-1
2) Conner Page Dublin Scioto
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-1, 6-0
3) Desai Dublin Scioto
Vishnu Dasaka
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Jonathan Steinke Dublin Scioto
Jack Webb
6-0, 6-0
        Joey Randazzio  
Adithya Balachandar  
2-D) Anutam Srinivasan Dublin Scioto
Tyler Hagerman
6-1, 6-1
        Visvam Srinivasan  
Ansh Arora
4699 2019-05-01 18:23:48
Comments:

Marysville
3
Westerville Central
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Joel Sheeley Marysville
Corey Blankenship
6-4, 6-2
2) Sam Balderson Marysville
Lakshan Sutharthira
6-4, 4-6, 1-0
3) Sameer Parashar Marysville
Will Arnett
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
1-D) Devin Kyle Marysville
Michael Weiler
6-2, 7-6
        Alexander Seiltz  
Krish Nair  
2-D) Peyton Ice Marysville
Ted Lau
6-2, 6-1
        Jack Nuspl  
Robert Boyd
4698 2019-05-01 18:19:46
Comments:

Centerville-B
3
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Kyle Eskew
6-4, 6-0
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
Dan Xiao
6-3, 6-1
3) Saad Haq Centerville-B
Nathan Li
6-3, 1-6, 6-4
1-D) Mack Buttrum Centerville-B
Jake Martins
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
        Colin Brown  
Tyler Martins  
2-D) Rohit Kishinchand Centerville-B
Aaron Staiger
6-1, 6-2
        Ryan Dhaliwal  
Malik Ali
4696 2019-04-30 23:25:00
Comments:

Western Reserve Academy
3
Orange
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Cheung Western Reserve Academy
Ilon Goldberg
6-1, 6-3
2) Keshan Mody Western Reserve Academy
Noah Lurie
6-4, 6-2, 6-4
3) Ivan Cheuk Western Reserve Academy
Jake Goldstein
6-0, 6-5
1-D) Henry Ong Western Reserve Academy
Robert Miron
6-3, 7-5, 7-5
        Martin Ma  
Rohit Kashyap  
2-D) Kevin Den Western Reserve Academy
Josh Geller
6-0, 7-6, 6-1
        Tom Tang  
Conway
4695 2019-04-30 22:20:37
Comments: Jake Goldstein 6-0 5-6 Retired

Indian Hill
4
Miami Valley
1
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tejas Pisati Indian Hill
Niyanth Reddy
6-2, 6-2
2) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
O Waldman
6-0, 6-2
3) Ethan Horton Indian Hill
A Singh
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
A Ahmed
5-7, 6-3, 10-8
        Jasper Bennett  
Reece Quigley  
2-D) Jai Masturzo Indian Hill
N Howell
6-4, 6-4
        Coleman Warstler  
J Newell
4694 2019-04-30 22:06:56
Comments:

Solon
4
Shaker Heights
1
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Thomas Liu Solon
Miller
5-7, 6-3, 6-1
2) Andy Lebowitz Solon
CelesteCohen
6-2, 7-6 (5)
3) Aaron Lee Solon
Weiss
5-7, 6-1, 4-6
1-D) David Feng Solon
C. Pollard
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
        Nicholas Kernan  
J. Bai  
2-D) George Wang Solon
A. Hollander
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
        Roberto Catalano  
J. Green
4692 2019-04-30 21:45:55
Comments:

ZZZ Test School
5
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Billy Backhand ZZZ Test School
Player1
6-1, 6-1
2) Bob Backhand ZZZ Test School
Player2
6-2, 6-2
3) Fred Forehand ZZZ Test School
Player3
6-3, 6-3
1-D) Kyle Gerber ZZZ Test School
Player4
6-4, 6-4
        Zoey Gerber  
Player5  
2-D) Larry Lob ZZZ Test School
Player6
7-5, 7-5
        Sam Serve  
Player7
4691 2019-04-30 21:05:27
Comments:

Olentangy
4
Gahanna
1
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Kyle Fout
6-2, 6-1
2) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Aoi Higuchi
6-0, 6-1
3) Tucker Strawser Olentangy
Shaun Ugbana
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Pierre Christiaen
6-0, 7-6
        Ayush Sunkad  
Zach Wunderlin  
2-D) Jay Donthireddy Olentangy
Nick Wunderlin
6-4, 6-2
        Neel Shetty  
Thomas Giles
4690 2019-04-30 20:41:24
Comments:

Granville
3
Reynoldsburg
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Boban Mihajlov
6-2, 4-6, 6-0
2) Matthias Young Granville
P Harmon
6-1, 6-1
3) Thomas Weis Granville
Knorr
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
C. Cotner
6-2, 6-1
        Scott Sharp  
B McClain  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Green
6-4, 6-2
        Peter Leithauser  
Ryan Burns
4689 2019-04-30 20:10:33
Comments:

Columbus Academy
5
Grandview
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Brett Holcomb
6-0, 6-0
2) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Max Lauer
6-0, 6-0
3) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Calvin Horning
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Keegan Kearney
6-2, 6-0
        Ryan Wahl  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Cincione Aaron
6-1, 6-0
        Sidd Armirneni  
Connor Hayes
4688 2019-04-30 20:09:49
Comments:

Centerville
3
Beavercreek
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Will Owen Centerville
Austin Staiger
6-2, 6-1
2) Grant Smith Centerville
Heidi Orloff
2-6, 6-4, 6-4
3) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Xie
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
1-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
Aga
6-0, 4-6, 6-2
        D Gollamudi  
Savino  
2-D) Brandon Rowland Centerville
Xaio
7-5, 7-6 (3)
        Tairan Zhang  
Beniwal
4687 2019-04-30 19:55:48
Comments: Second doubles second set tie break score 7-3, Centerville

Ursuline
5
John F Kennedy (Warren)
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Armand Nannicola
7-5, 6-2
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Martuccio
4-6, 6-0, 6-0
3) Josh Khavari Ursuline
Steines
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Sean O'Connor Ursuline
Plizga
6-1, 6-2
        Luke Tsudis  
Economos  
2-D) Matthew Ferree Ursuline
Herman
6-3, 7-5
        Lewis  
Owens
4686 2019-04-30 19:26:34
Comments:

Wellington
5
Bexley
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Milan Gonela Wellington
Christian Roddy
6-4, 6-3
2) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Jordan Koppes
7-5, 6-1
3) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Leo Schottenstein
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Brayden Chawla Wellington
Aaron Young
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
        Evan Manley  
W Meyer  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Johnson
6-1, 6-2
        Anurag Reddy  
Winston
4685 2019-04-30 19:08:09
Comments: 3 rd set super tiebreaker

Columbus Academy
5
Grandview
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Brett Holcomb
6-0, 6-0
2) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Max Lauer
6-0, 6-0
3) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Calvin Horning
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Patrick Rowland
6-2, 6-0
        Ryan Wahl  
Keegan Kearney  
2-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Cincione Aaron
6-1, 6-0
        Sidd Armirneni  
Connor Hayes
4684 2019-04-30 18:20:58
Comments:

3
Indian Hill
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Stocker
Coleman Warstler
6-1, 6-3
2) Atharva Rao
Nick Grossi
6-0, 4-6, 6-3
3) Chen, Allan
Ethan Horton
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Vamshi Singidi
Mack Ellis
6-3, 6-2
        Suarez, Alex  
Tejas Pisati  
2-D) Brij Nayak
Anay Gautham
1-6, 6-1, 6-4
        Kevin Ren  
Jasper Bennett
4693 2019-04-30 22:01:24
Comments:

Westerville Central
3
Olentangy Berlin
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Corey Blankenship Westerville Central
Akhil Damarla
6-1, 6-3
2) Dipendra Kami Westerville Central
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-2, 6-2
3) Will Arnett Westerville Central
Brody Edgson
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Lakshan Sutharthira Westerville Central
Vishnu Dasaka
6-2, 6-2
        Krish Nair  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Nick Beuhler Westerville Central
Adithya Balachandar
6-2, 6-1
        Michael Weiler  
Jack Webb
4683 2019-04-30 06:15:14
Comments:

Loveland
4
Lakota East
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Connor Ruble Loveland
Albert Cho
6-0, 6-1
2) Sam Greenberg Loveland
Ahlborn
5-7, 6-1, 1-0
3) Joey Kapszukiewicz Loveland
Alex Cho
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Alex Ditchen Loveland
Evan Vandivier
6-1, 6-1
        Matt Huether  
Robert Faxon  
2-D) Ethan Libby Loveland
Jake Shroder
6-1, 6-2
        Cameron Smith  
Srihari Das
4682 2019-04-29 23:09:49
Comments: 3rd singles tie-break score: 10-6

Big Walnut
4
Mount Vernon
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Matt Dinnen
10-3
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Kaufman
10-0
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Staats
10-1
1-D) Charlie Jaeger Big Walnut
Gunderson
10-5
        Sebastian Kirkpatrick  
Ogle  
2-D) Andrew Grubb Big Walnut
Sabula
10-6
        Devon McCullough  
Peeples
4681 2019-04-29 22:09:20
Comments: shortened format due to threat of rain.

Logan Elm
3
Worthington Christian
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Avery Clouse Logan Elm
Peter Tsibouris
6-2, 6-0
2) Caleb Mace Logan Elm
Benjy Homoelle
6-1, 6-3
3) Linton Logan Elm
Tommy Robinson
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Luke Baldwin Logan Elm
Aaron Pettit
6-2, 6-0
        Kleman  
Davis Homoelle  
2-D) Chrysler Logan Elm
Jake Flanigan
2-6, 6-4, 13-11
        Crabtree  
Nathaniel Lawrence
4680 2019-04-29 21:52:08
Comments:

DeSales
4
Beechcroft
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Henry Bright
6-2, 7-6 (3)
2) Michael James DeSales
Ali Mojtabaei
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
3) Liam Verfurth DeSales
Sam Kyereh
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Kevin Heil DeSales
Maxime Ngoupa
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
        William McAfeeWitherspoon  
Andrew Zigarevich  
2-D) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Loiy Ghazazwah
7-6 (4), 6-4
        Ricci Kreuzer  
Gideon Adjei
4679 2019-04-29 21:30:49
Comments:

DeSales
4
Beechcroft
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Henry Bright
6-2, 7-6
2) Michael James DeSales
Ali Mojtabaei
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
3) Liam Verfurth DeSales
Sam Kyereh
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Kevin Heil DeSales
Maxime Ngoupa
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
        William McAfeeWitherspoon  
Andrew Zigarevich  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Loiy Ghazazwah
7-6, 6-4
        Miguel SanchezVasquez  
Gideon Adjei
4678 2019-04-29 21:01:55
Comments:

Olentangy Orange
4
St. Charles
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Heiden Olentangy Orange
Reese Yakubov
1-6, 7-5, 6-4
2) Soham Pradhan Olentangy Orange
Brady Pema
6-2, 7-5
3) Parth Patel Olentangy Orange
Evan Porshinsky
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Zach Shaver Olentangy Orange
Ben Wolfe
6-1, 6-0
        Pranav Krishnan  
Kellen Karas  
2-D) Nick Bardash Olentangy Orange
Will Prophater
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
        Dillon Messick  
Daniel Ferguson
4677 2019-04-29 20:58:00
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Valley View
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Justin Devilbiss
6-2, 6-2
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
Carson Powell
6-1, 6-3
3) Ryan Dhaliwal Centerville-B
Lane Powell
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Mark Buttrum Centerville-B
Dustin Abner
6-0, 6-0
        Colin Brown  
Mickey Neal  
2-D) Sreekar Gollamudi Centerville-B
Dawson Hamm
3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (4)
        Ryan Dubuc  
Adam Michael
4676 2019-04-29 20:36:23
Comments: Second doubles super tie breaker score 10-4, Centerville

Franklin Heights
3
Walnut Ridge
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ralphy Ramirez Franklin Heights
K Vanterpool
6-1, 7-5
2) Jessiel Trinidad Franklin Heights
T Vanterpool
6-2, 6-1
3) Jordon Bailey Franklin Heights
Sydney Phillips
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Cesar Lopez Franklin Heights
D Wright
6-3, 6-1
        Amari Simmons  
K Mills  
2-D) Elmer Vasquez Franklin Heights
Forfeit
6-0, 6-0
        Yahshua Matheny  
Forfeit
4675 2019-04-29 20:35:33
Comments:

Hawken
4
Beachwood
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Jared Crider Hawken
S Horowitz
6-0, 6-3
2) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Ethan Luxenberg
6-1, 6-1
3) Taylor Sobol Hawken
Tory Yang
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Neil Tewari Hawken
Matthew Young
6-1, 6-4
        Nathan Miao  
Ryan Muencz  
2-D) Ryan Levine Hawken
Ilan Amkraut
6-1, 6-1
        Gabe Perla  
Max Steiger
4674 2019-04-29 18:53:40
Comments:

Worthington Kilbourne
4
Hilliard Davidson
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Owen Alderman Worthington Kilbourne
Ethan Clark
6-2, 7-6
2) Gordon Liu Worthington Kilbourne
Jack Kamnikar
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
3) Sevish Sanker Worthington Kilbourne
Hayes Houseworth
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Jacob Lindaman Worthington Kilbourne
Collin Lam
3-6, 0-6
        William Wiet  
Timothy Liou  
2-D) Zach Palmer Worthington Kilbourne
Able Ruehle
6-4, 6-3
        Joe Scherer  
Isaac Gayetsky
4673 2019-04-29 18:50:52
Comments:

Wellington
3
Upper Arlington
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Nick Gruss
6-2, 6-0
2) Evan Manley Wellington
Joey Holland
6-2, 6-2
3) Brayden Chawla Wellington
Hunter Triplett
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Milan Gonela Wellington
Paige Kompa
6-1, 6-4
        Griffin Biernat  
Will Reynolds  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Emerson Dean
6-3, 6-1
        Anurag Reddy  
Nathan Yu
4672 2019-04-29 18:42:24
Comments:

Hilliard Darby
5
Jonathan Alder
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ebun Obisesan Hilliard Darby
Riley Woods
7-5, 7-5
2) N Clark Hilliard Darby
Dominic Gantz
6-1, 6-0
3) Patel Hilliard Darby
Jacob Zang
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Caleb Hughes Hilliard Darby
Jackson Welsch
6-4, 6-3
        Raj Jani  
Grant Welsch  
2-D) Krish Kondaveeti Hilliard Darby
Ben Haskins
6-3, 6-1
        Kast Harold  
Josh Davis
4671 2019-04-29 18:40:44
Comments:

Watkins Memorial
4
Westerville North
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Simon Blum Watkins Memorial
Carter Jones
6-0, 2-6, 1-0
2) Murphy Weller Watkins Memorial
Jeffrey Evans
6-0, 6-3
3) Andrew Hare Watkins Memorial
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Asa Jessup Watkins Memorial
Ervan Rodgers
7-5, 6-4
        Ben Branham  
Harrison Passerrello  
2-D) Zach Martin Watkins Memorial
Alex Workman
6-1, 6-0
        Tyler Hayman  
Logan Conrad
4670 2019-04-29 18:34:08
Comments:

New Albany
3
Thomas Worthington
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Robert Cash New Albany
Kai Britz
2) Nathan Jose New Albany
Stephen Jackman
6-0, 6-1
3) Devin Boyer New Albany
Mitch Button
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Alek Jacoby New Albany
Deep Gupta
        Ryan Mudre  
Aaron Zeller  
2-D) Dev Vasani New Albany
Will Eaton
6-0, 6-1
        Benjamin Yan  
Xander King
4669 2019-04-29 18:30:45
Comments: 2nd round OTCA

Columbus Academy
5
Dublin Coffman
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Luke Ritchie
7-5, 6-1
2) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Peter Lin
6-1, 7-5
3) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
William Sun
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
1-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Cobie Frank
6-2, 6-1
        Arie Tuckerman  
Sanjay Janardhan  
2-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Anton Bakunin
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
        Ryan Wahl  
Siddharth Rajagopal
4668 2019-04-29 18:28:34
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
5
Granville
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Raleigh Conway
6-2, 6-0
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Thomas Weis
6-0, 6-0
3) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Noah Charlton
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Scott Sharp
6-0, 6-1
        Tanish Pairu  
Andrew Pfau  
2-D) Sahil Madan Dublin Jerome
Peter Leithauser
6-0, 6-1
        Kevin Liu  
Noah Flowers
4667 2019-04-29 18:29:03
Comments: OTCA match

Columbus Academy
4
St. Johns Jesuit
1
Apr 27, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Aidan Williams
7-5, 6-0
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Allan
6-1, 6-2
3) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
To
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Yazji
6-0, 6-0
        Rhian Seneviratne  
Alex Kufner  
2-D) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Ryan Miller
6-0, 6-1
        Ryan Panley  
Kufisar
4665 2019-04-27 12:47:04
Comments:

Ada
4
Marysville
1
Apr 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Joel Sheeley
6-4, 6-4
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Sameer Parashar
6-1, 6-1
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Peyton Ice
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
Devin Kyle
5-7, 7-5, 1-0
        Dexter Woods  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
Connor Kennedy
1-6, 6-2, 6-0
        Hunter Wells  
Sean Richardson
4664 2019-04-26 22:14:35
Comments:

University School
5
Hawken
0
Apr 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Charlie Joranko University School
Gabe Perla
6-0, 6-1
2) Ben Martin University School
Nathan Miao
6-0, 6-0
3) Sohum Kapadia University School
Praveen Kumar
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Kiran Krishnamurthi University School
Neil Tewari
6-0, 6-1
        Spencer Krantz  
Finn Rourke  
2-D) Drew Novak University School
Ryan Levine
6-3, 6-1
        Jimmy Donohue  
Jared Crider
4663 2019-04-26 17:51:11
Comments:

Struthers
4
Lordstown
1
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Novits Struthers
Brock Pyles
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
2) Sam Horton Struthers
Kurt Campbell
6-1, 6-3
3) Tarr Struthers
Nick Allen
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Joe Carbon Struthers
Jimmy Moyers
6-2, 6-4
        Swiger  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) DeMarco L Struthers
Forfeit
        Horton, John  
Forfeit
4794 2019-05-23 17:08:18
Comments:

Ada
5
Celina
0
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
2) Isaac Spar Ada
3) Miranda Wills Ada
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
        Dexter Woods  
 
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
        Hunter Wells  
4666 2019-04-28 20:05:35
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
5
Gilmour Academy
0
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Zhou
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Sam Sullivan
6-2, 6-2
3) Ellis Clark Chagrin Falls
Rob Sullivan
3-6, 6-4, 10-7
1-D) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Dom Alexander
6-1, 6-1
        Peyton Lewis  
Charlie Valenti  
2-D) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
Zhao
6-0, 6-0
        Owen Lewis  
Succwas
4657 2019-04-25 19:26:26
Comments:

Hawken
3
Geneva
2
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Tewari Hawken
Isaac Palinkas
6-2, 6-0
2) Gabe Perla Hawken
Nathan Palinkas
6-4, 6-2
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Ayden Richmond
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Mark Astrosnkas
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
        Ryan Levine  
Tyler Perkins  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
John Jackam
6-1, 6-1
        Jared Crider  
Dan Jackam
4656 2019-04-25 19:03:55
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
4
St Peter
0
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Luke Henrich
6-0, 6-2
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Harrison Hecker
6-2, 6-1
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Charles Selser
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Rob Maurer
6-2, 6-2
        Henry McQueen  
Aiden Young  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Bryce Dix
6-0, 6-2
        Henry Harders  
Kellen Young
4655 2019-04-25 18:43:53
Comments: OTCA

Whetstone
3
Village Academy
2
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Colin HarmonUlmer Whetstone
Max Block
6-4, 6-4
2) Beaux Baldwin Whetstone
Jack Kalnicki
3-6, 6-1, 6-2
3) Connor Gott Whetstone
Jaya Parail
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Louis Schirmer Whetstone
Eric Huang
6-0, 6-0
        Victor Luu  
Gary Chen  
2-D) Michael Vedovato Whetstone
Vince
6-1, 6
        Riley Creagh  
Aiden Goldsby
4654 2019-04-25 17:32:00
Comments:

East Palestine
3
Lordstown
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) M Beal East Palestine
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-2
2) M Garcia East Palestine
Kurt Campbell
6-3, 6-2
3) Dunlop East Palestine
Nick Allen
6-2, 6-2
1-D) R Bell East Palestine
Jimmy Moyers
6-2, 6-4
        P Wisser  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) Figley, H East Palestine
Forfeit
        Figley, F  
Forfeit
4795 2019-05-23 17:12:53
Comments:

Indian Hill
5
Finneytown
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tejas Pisati Indian Hill
Steinhe, Adam
6-0, 6-0
2) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
Revelle, Max
6-0, 6-0
3) Indian Hill
1-D) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
Rice, Aidan
6-0, 6-0
        Jasper Bennett  
Hekek, Nate  
2-D) Nick Grossi Indian Hill
Jeffries, Ben
6-0, 6-0
        Jai Masturzo  
Devitch, Nathan
4661 2019-04-26 15:24:57
Comments:

Westerville South
3
Whitehall
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Anthony Vilardo Westerville South
Tobias Guzek
0-6, 1-6
2) Adrian Self Westerville South
Raymond Zhen
1-6, 0-6
3) Allen Liu Westerville South
Sam McQuate
0-6, 0-6
1-D) Colin Rannaberger Westerville South
Jacob Clark
6-4, 7-5
        Quan Phan  
Stephaun Ellis  
2-D) Max Chambers Westerville South
Sam Hagos
6-3, 6-1
        Leo Menchaca  
Farji Adam
4653 2019-04-25 12:01:11
Comments:

Solon
4
Medina
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Maxim Smith
3-6, 6-0, 6-0
2) Aaron Lee Solon
Carlos Levine
6-3, 6-4
3) George Wang Solon
Jacob Scharnweber
6-3, 6-4
1-D) David Feng Solon
Brad Ott
6-0, 6-1
        Nicholas Kernan  
Andrej Kovacik  
2-D) Eric Liao Solon
Jon Dexheimer
6-0, 6-0
        Scott Zhao  
Hayden Bunn
4649 2019-04-25 04:51:58
Comments:

Grandview
4
West Jefferson
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Holcomb Grandview
Nathaniel Dersom
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
2) Max Lauer Grandview
Justin Hooker
6-0, 6-0
3) Calvin Horning Grandview
Tyler Oberle
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Keegan Kearney Grandview
Hiss
6-0, 6-1
        Patrick Rowland  
Mason Converse  
2-D) Cincione Aaron Grandview
AJ Hymiller
6-2, 6-1
        Connor Hayes  
C Arteaga
4648 2019-04-24 21:57:29
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Stebbins
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sreekar Gollamudi Centerville-B
E. Haponek
6-0, 7-6 (3)
2) Christian Lopez-Vogler Centerville-B
A. Quach
6-0, 6-1
3) Vibhava Rajaguru Centerville-B
A. McKamey
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Rohit Kishinchand Centerville-B
J. Song
6-2, 6-1
        Jeffery Zhang  
H. Parker  
2-D) Adam Edwards Centerville-B
B. Owens
7-5, 6-3
        Chris Knowles  
M. Knospe
4647 2019-04-24 21:37:32
Comments: First singles tie break score in second set, 7-3 Centerville

University School
4
Kenston
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Max McNeal
6-0, 6-0
2) Charlie Joranko University School
G Mountain
6-2, 6-0
3) Ben Martin University School
Bryce Grossman
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Nate Fisher
6-3, 6-3
        Nathan Mu  
Logan Fouts  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Nick Silva
6-3, 0-6, 1-0
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Sam Wein
4646 2019-04-24 21:35:40
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Tecumseh
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Lewis
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
Randenburg
6-3, 6-4
3) Saad Haq Centerville-B
Gavin Mefford-Gibbons
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Mark Buttrum Centerville-B
Hunt
6-4, 6-1
        Colin Brown  
Sinkhorn  
2-D) Shravan Kalahasthy Centerville-B
Williamson
6-2, 6-2
        Ryan Dubuc  
Camper
4645 2019-04-24 21:24:39
Comments:

Centerville
3
Bellbrook
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Will Owen Centerville
Schultz
6-1, 6-1
2) Grant Smith Centerville
McCrae
6-0, 6-0
3) Brandon Rowland Centerville
Grismer
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Songer
6-4, 6-1
        D Gollamudi  
Russell  
2-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
McHenry
6-3, 6-2
        Tairan Zhang  
Camden Bettencourt
4644 2019-04-24 21:15:29
Comments:

Hawken
4
Gilmour Academy
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Tewari Hawken
Jimmy Zhou
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
2) Gabe Perla Hawken
Sam Sullivan
6-0, 6-2
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Rob Sullivan
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Dom Alexander
6-1, 6-2
        Ryan Levine  
Charlie Valenti  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Aaron Zhao
6-2, 6-1
        Jared Crider  
Michae Sullivan
4643 2019-04-24 21:08:21
Comments: 1st Singles: 10-5

Reynoldsburg
3
Big Walnut
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Boban Mihajlov Reynoldsburg
Matt Pushkin
6-3, 6-0
2) P Harmon Reynoldsburg
Grant Mudre
6-2, 6-4
3) Knorr Reynoldsburg
Sebastian Kirkpatrick
6-3, 6-0
1-D) B McClain Reynoldsburg
Charlie Jaeger
6-1, 2-6, 6-1
        C. Cotner  
Devon McCullough  
2-D) M. Garlinger Reynoldsburg
Andrew Grubb
6-1, 3-6, 6-2
        Green  
Jake Ambrose
4642 2019-04-24 20:27:07
Comments:

Orange
3
Geneva
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ilon Goldberg Orange
Isaac Palinkas
7-5, 6-4, 6-1
2) Rahul Krishnan Orange
Nathan Palinkas
7-5, 6-4
3) Noah Lurie Orange
Ayden Richmond
7-6, 6-4
1-D) Jake Goldstein Orange
Mark Astrosnkas
6-4, 6-4, 6-1
        Robert Miron  
Tyler Perkins  
2-D) Adam Tirpak Orange
Dan Jackam
6-4, 6-1, 7-6
        Josh Geller  
John Jackam
4641 2019-04-24 20:09:25
Comments:

DeSales
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Akhil Damarla
1-6, 6-3, 6-4
2) Michael James DeSales
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-3, 6-4
3) Liam Verfurth DeSales
Brody Edgson
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Kevin Heil DeSales
Ansh Arora
6-1, 6-3
        William McAfeeWitherspoon  
Vishnu Dasaka  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Adithya Balachandar
6-3, 6-1
        Miguel SanchezVasquez  
Jack Webb
4640 2019-04-24 19:47:43
Comments:

Wyoming
3
Loveland
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Joseph Kelly Wyoming
Connor Ruble
6-4, 6-1
2) David Keller Wyoming
Sam Greenberg
7-5, 6-3
3) Mark Keller Wyoming
Cameron Smith
5-7, 6-2, 6-2
1-D) Blade Wyoming
Alex Ditchen
5-7, 6-3, 1-0
        Blade  
Matt Huether  
2-D) Michael Ford Wyoming
Ethan Libby
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
        Sam Mota  
Joey Kapszukiewicz
4639 2019-04-24 19:41:13
Comments: 1st doubles super tie-break: 11-9

Chagrin Falls
5
Beachwood
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Ryan Muencz
6-1, 6-1
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Matthew Young
6-0, 1-6, 6-1
3) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
S Horowitz
3-6, 7-6(5), 10-5
1-D) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Max Steiger
6-0, 6-1
        Peyton Lewis  
Ethan Luxenberg  
2-D) Robbie Wood Chagrin Falls
Baker
6-2, 6-3
        Owen Lewis  
Harmen
4638 2019-04-24 19:26:14
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
3
Olentangy Orange
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Alex Heiden
6-3, 6-1
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Soham Pradhan
6-1, 6-0
3) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Parth Patel
2-6, 6-1, 6-4
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Pranav Krishnan
6-2, 7-5
        Tanish Pairu  
Zach Shaver  
2-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Dillon Messick
6-0, 6-0
        Christopher Knight  
Nick Bardash
4637 2019-04-24 19:18:02
Comments:

Thomas Worthington
4
Marysville
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Britz Thomas Worthington
Joel Sheeley
6-0, 6-0
2) Wil Newberry Thomas Worthington
Sam Balderson
6-0, 6-0
3) Ryley Briones Thomas Worthington
Sameer Parashar
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Stephen Jackman Thomas Worthington
Devin Kyle
6-2, 6-1
        Aaron Zeller  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Will Eaton Thomas Worthington
Peyton Ice
6-2, 6-2
        Jake Yablok  
Jack Nuspl
4636 2019-04-24 18:43:49
Comments:

Delaware Hayes
3
Watterson
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Klumpp Delaware Hayes
Chris Finissi
6-2, 6-3
2) Sam Bonofiglio Delaware Hayes
Nick Geelan
6-0, 7-6, 6-0
3) Harrison Garling Delaware Hayes
Johnny DiOrio
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Eric Puthoff Delaware Hayes
Dylan Tucker
6-4, 6-1
        Ryder Kardas  
Adam Pavliga  
2-D) Will Fogle Delaware Hayes
Jacob DeVendra
6-2, 6-0
        Jacob Byerly  
Cole Petrilla
4635 2019-04-24 18:37:43
Comments:

Ursuline
3
Louisville
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Pukys
6-2, 6-1
2) Josh Khavari Ursuline
Millsbaugh
6-2, 6-3
3) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
O. Pukys
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Alex Ramirez Ursuline
Hall
6-0, 6-0
        DelColle  
Gronow  
2-D) Matthew Ferree Ursuline
Knebl
6-2, 6-1
        Creighton  
Brown
4634 2019-04-24 18:22:24
Comments: Ursuline started JV players in 1 Doubles and 2 Doubles

Thomas Worthington
4
Marysville
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Britz Thomas Worthington
Joel Sheeley
6-0, 6-0
2) Wil Newberry Thomas Worthington
Sam Balderson
6-0, 6-0
3) Ryley Briones Thomas Worthington
Sameer Parashar
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Aaron Zeller Thomas Worthington
Devin Kyle
6-2, 6-1
        Stephen Jackman  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Jake Yablok Thomas Worthington
Peyton Ice
6-2, 6-2
        Will Eaton  
Jack Nuspl
4633 2019-04-24 18:19:25
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
5
Sylvania Southview
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Dennis Filatoff
6-1, 6-1
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
David Liu
6-1, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
JP McNerney
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Kenny Zhang
6-4, 6-0
        Henry McQueen  
Dahon Price  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Haroon Hasan
6-1, 6-4
        Henry Harders  
Jerry Ning
4632 2019-04-24 18:17:17
Comments:

United
4
Lordstown
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) N Brieck United
Brock Pyles
6-0, 6-3
2) S McKarns United
Kurt Campbell
6-3, 6-3
3) B McKenzie United
Forfeit
1-D) Z Jewell United
Nick Allen
6-0, 6-2
        K Widlecka  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) M Dickens United
Forfeit
        Brieck, Maddie  
Forfeit
4796 2019-05-23 17:16:14
Comments:

Indian Hill
3
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tejas Pisati Indian Hill
Sidhu Thunga
6-0, 6-0
2) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
Evan Phelps
6-0, 5-1
3) Ethan Horton Indian Hill
Filomena, A
1-D) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
Prezgay
6-0, 6-1
        Jasper Bennett  
Patrick Wells  
2-D) Coleman Warstler Indian Hill
Adam Jutt
6-0, 6-0
        Jai Masturzo  
Bao
4662 2019-04-26 15:45:18
Comments:

Worthington Christian
5
Whitehall
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Peter Tsibouris Worthington Christian
Tobias Guzek
6-1, 6-4
2) Tommy Robinson Worthington Christian
Raymond Zhen
6-0, 6-1
3) Caleb Slagle Worthington Christian
Nemedi Geda
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jake Flanigan Worthington Christian
Ellis
6-3, 6-3
        Nathaniel Lawrence  
Jacob Clark  
2-D) David Reid Worthington Christian
Farji Adam
6-0, 6-4
        Success Oguntuyi  
Wale, Brook
4650 2019-04-25 09:04:12
Comments:

Worthington Kilbourne
3
Thomas Worthington
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Owen Alderman Worthington Kilbourne
Kai Britz
6-1, 6-3
2) Gordon Liu Worthington Kilbourne
Wil Newberry
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
3) Sevish Sanker Worthington Kilbourne
Stephen Jackman
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1-D) Jacob Lindaman Worthington Kilbourne
Deep Gupta
6-3, 6-0
        William Wiet  
Aaron Zeller  
2-D) Zach Palmer Worthington Kilbourne
Ryley Briones
6-2, 6-3
        Joe Scherer  
Mitch Button
4630 2019-04-24 10:21:20
Comments: Kai Britz finishes undefeated in OCC Cardinal division...

New Albany
5
Franklin Heights
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alek Jacoby New Albany
Ralphy Ramirez
6-0, 6-0
2) Kaan Odabas New Albany
Jessiel Trinidad
6-0, 6-0
3) Evan Waite New Albany
Jordon Bailey
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Logan Speiss New Albany
Mohamed Hussein
6-0, 6-0
        Hamstead, Halen  
Amari Simmons  
2-D) Desai, Virang New Albany
Juan Pena
6-0, 6-0
        Ghanem, Joseph  
Yahshua Matheny
4629 2019-04-24 07:51:22
Comments:

Ada
5
Bluffton
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Drew Wilson
6-0, 6-0
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Mack Burner
6-1, 6-0
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Jordan Siefer
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
Grant Klinger
6-1, 6-4
        Dexter Woods  
Eden Nygaard  
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
Kenny Lovett
6-1, 6-2
        Hunter Wells  
Bryan Zimmerman
4628 2019-04-23 22:32:44
Comments:

Orange
4
Shaker Heights
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ilon Goldberg Orange
Benincasa
7-5, 6-0
2) Rahul Krishnan Orange
Benincasa
6-2, 7-6
3) Noah Lurie Orange
Benincasa
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jake Goldstein Orange
Benincasa
7-5, 6-2
        Robert Miron  
Benincasa  
2-D) Adam Tirpak Orange
Benincasa
7-6, 6-4, 1-0
        Josh Geller  
Benincasa
4627 2019-04-23 22:25:09
Comments:

Solon
5
Highland
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Tyler Erba
6-3, 6-3
2) Aaron Lee Solon
Nate Gillin
7-6(2), 6-4
3) David Feng Solon
Mike Alcini
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Roberto Catalano Solon
Logan Spittle
7-5, 6-3
        Nicholas Kernan  
A.J. Cooper  
2-D) Eric Liao Solon
Paval Beylanskiy
6-2, 6-3
        Scott Zhao  
Brendan Noonan
4625 2019-04-23 21:49:45
Comments:

Olentangy Orange
5
Westerville North
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Heiden Olentangy Orange
Carter Jones
6-0, 6-1
2) Parth Patel Olentangy Orange
Jeffrey Evans
6-0, 6-1
3) Pranav Krishnan Olentangy Orange
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Soham Pradhan Olentangy Orange
Harrison Passerrello
6-0, 6-0
        Chris Kraynak  
Ervan Rodgers  
2-D) Nick Bardash Olentangy Orange
Alex Workman
6-0, 6-0
        Dillon Messick  
Logan Conrad
4624 2019-04-23 21:18:55
Comments:

Sycamore
5
Centerville
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chad Miller Sycamore
Will Owen
6-3, 6-0
2) Samuel Marcus Sycamore
Grant Smith
6-3, 6-2
3) M Karev Sycamore
Rishi Appalaneni
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Matt Bolger Sycamore
Ryan Peters
6-0, 6-0
        Alex Karev  
D Gollamudi  
2-D) Jacob Wittenbaum Sycamore
Brandon Rowland
6-1, 6-0
        Dong  
Collin Brown
4623 2019-04-23 20:58:45
Comments:

Marion Harding
4
Galion
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Gimbel
6-1, 6-3
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Chris Amich
3-6, 7-5, 6-2
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
West
6-2, 6-3
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Dicus
6-4, 0-6, 7-6
        Will Atkinson  
Weston Roses  
2-D) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Hollis
7-6, 6-3
        Olivia Moodley  
Zach Grimes
4622 2019-04-23 20:34:35
Comments: Galion won the the 3rd set tiebreak at 1D 7-2. Marion Harding won the 1st set tiebreak at 2D 9-7.

Bexley
5
Grandview
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Jordan Koppes Bexley
Brett Holcomb
6-1, 6-1
2) Leo Schottenstein Bexley
Max Lauer
6-1, 6-0
3) W Meyer Bexley
Calvin Horning
6-0, 6-0
1-D) KnoxKelly Bexley
Keegan Kearney
6-0, 6-0
        Aaron Young  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Johnson Bexley
Bryan Gilleland
6-1, 6-1
        Winston  
Connor Hayes
4621 2019-04-23 20:23:34
Comments:

Tecumseh
4
Jonathan Alder
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Lewis Tecumseh
Riley Woods
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
2) Randenburg Tecumseh
Dominic Gantz
6-2, 6-1
3) Gavin Mefford-Gibbons Tecumseh
Kyle Headings
7-5, 6-3
1-D) Hunt Tecumseh
Jackson Welsch
6-0, 6-0
        Sinkhorn  
Jacob Zang  
2-D) Camper Tecumseh
Ben Haskins
6-4, 6-2
        Williamson  
Josh Davis
4620 2019-04-23 20:15:39
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
5
Dublin Scioto
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Santhusht Prasad
6-3, 6-1
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Conner Page
6-0, 6-0
3) Stanley Cao Dublin Jerome
Dylan Mathess
6-3, 6-0
1-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Jonathan Steinke
6-0, 6-1
        Andrew Dvorkin  
Anutam Srinivasan  
2-D) Sahil Madan Dublin Jerome
Jallipali
6-0, 6-1
        Kevin Liu  
Han
4619 2019-04-23 20:06:10
Comments:

Buckeye Valley
3
Ontario
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Baseman Buckeye Valley
Xiao
6-1, 6-1
2) Erik Naslund Buckeye Valley
LIn
6-2, 6-0
3) Mitchell Lucas Buckeye Valley
Garbadawada
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Hunter Harbison Buckeye Valley
Brown
6-2, 7-5
        Toby Neill  
Gear  
2-D) Jarek Tseng Buckeye Valley
Sweeney
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
        Jake Chang  
Tan
4618 2019-04-23 19:59:00
Comments:

Upper Arlington
4
Dublin Coffman
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Paige Kompa Upper Arlington
Luke Ritchie
6-4, 6-3
2) Will Reynolds Upper Arlington
Peter Lin
6-2, 6-2
3) Nathan Yu Upper Arlington
William Sun
2-6, 6-2, 6-1
1-D) Emerson Dean Upper Arlington
Cobie Frank
6-7, 7-5, 7-5
        Joey Holland  
Anton Bakunin  
2-D) Nick Gruss Upper Arlington
Matt Yuan
6-4, 6-2
        Hunter Triplett  
Siddharth Rajagopal
4616 2019-04-23 19:42:26
Comments:

Columbus Academy
3
Wellington
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Griffin Biernat
6-3, 6-3
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Milan Gonela
6-2, 6-1
3) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Brayden Chawla
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Evan Manley
6-0, 6-0
        Rhian Seneviratne  
Adam Sorrels  
2-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Ben Marshall
6-0, 6-1
        Ryan Wahl  
Anurag Reddy
4615 2019-04-23 19:36:32
Comments:

Delaware Hayes
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Klumpp Delaware Hayes
Akhil Damarla
6-0, 6-0
2) Sam Bonofiglio Delaware Hayes
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-0, 6-0
3) Eric Puthoff Delaware Hayes
Brody Edgson
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Will Fogle Delaware Hayes
Vishnu Dasaka
7-6, 6-4
        Jacob Byerly  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Aiden Sarna Delaware Hayes
Adithya Balachandar
6-3, 6-2
        Harrison Garling  
Jack Webb
4614 2019-04-23 19:26:03
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
3
Bryan
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Fortner
6-4, 6-2
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Brown
6-1, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Riter
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
McCashen
6-2, 6-0
        Henry McQueen  
Reiser  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Zuver
6-1, 6-1
        Henry Harders  
Hartman
4613 2019-04-23 19:22:09
Comments:

Loveland
4
Turpin
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Connor Ruble Loveland
Patrick Wantz
6-1, 6-1
2) Sam Greenberg Loveland
Andrew Kissel
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
3) Joey Kapszukiewicz Loveland
Caruso
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Alex Ditchen Loveland
McCoy Reynolds
7-5, 6-1
        Matt Huether  
Preston Rhodes  
2-D) Ethan Libby Loveland
Chavez
7-5, 6-2
        Cameron Smith  
Owens
4612 2019-04-23 19:17:49
Comments: 2nd singles third set super tie-break: 10-8

Hilliard Davidson
4
Marysville
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Joel Sheeley
6-3, 6-1
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Sam Balderson
6-0, 6-1
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Sameer Parashar
6-2, 6-3
1-D) Uday Patel Hilliard Davidson
Devin Kyle
6-2, 6-0
        Timothy Liou  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Able Ruehle Hilliard Davidson
Peyton Ice
6-4, 6-0
        NIkhil Supanekar  
Jack Nuspl
4611 2019-04-23 18:23:11
Comments:

Big Walnut
5
Groveport
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Hayden Vaughn
6-0, 6-0
2) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Williams
6-0, 6-0
3) Jake Ambrose Big Walnut
Jacob Prystasz
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Dylan Uptegraft
6-1, 6-2
        Devon McCullough  
Stanley Ubah  
2-D) Andrew Grubb Big Walnut
Jason Robertson
6-0, 6-1
        Charlie Jaeger  
Jaxon Kelly
4610 2019-04-23 18:17:23
Comments:

Watterson
5
DeSales
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chris Finissi Watterson
Nate Stevens
6-3, 6-2
2) Nick Geelan Watterson
Michael James
6-0, 6-0
3) Johnny DiOrio Watterson
Issac Rush
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Dylan Tucker Watterson
William McAfeeWitherspoon
6-1, 6-4
        Adam Pavliga  
Liam Verfurth  
2-D) Jacob DeVendra Watterson
Kevin Heil
6-0, 6-2
        Cole Petrilla  
Ricci Kreuzer
4609 2019-04-23 18:11:52
Comments:

Solon
5
Elyria
0
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Aaron Lee Solon
Zach Toby
6-0, 6-0
2) Eric Liao Solon
Justin Pandy
6-2, 6-1
3) Sam Feudo Solon
Luke Coward
6-0, 6-0
1-D) David Feng Solon
Luke Diedrick
6-0, 6-1
        Nicholas Kernan  
Justin Craigo  
2-D) George Wang Solon
Charles Gullett
6-0, 6-0
        Scott Zhao  
Ashley Hurmon
4607 2019-04-22 22:58:42
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Eaton
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Andrew Collins
7-6 (5), 4-6, 1-0 (11)
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
John Altom
6-2, 6-1
3) Saad Haq Centerville-B
Matthew Wright
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Ryan Dubuc Centerville-B
Keith Turner
6-0, 6-2
        Sreekar Gollamudi  
Austin Pugh  
2-D) Rohit Kishinchand Centerville-B
Kendale Hamilton
6-0, 6-0
        Jeffery Zhang  
Dawson Brubaker
4606 2019-04-22 21:31:31
Comments: First singles tie break score in first set 7-5 Eaton; Fist singles super tie break score 13-11 Eaton

Worthington Christian
4
Westerville North
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Peter Tsibouris Worthington Christian
Carter Jones
6-3, 6-0
2) Tommy Robinson Worthington Christian
Jeffrey Evans
7-6, 7-5
3) Aaron Pettit Worthington Christian
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Benjy Homoelle Worthington Christian
Ervan Rodgers
6-2, 6-1
        Davis Homoelle  
Harrison Passerrello  
2-D) Jake Flanigan Worthington Christian
Logan Conrad
6-0, 6-0
        Nathaniel Lawrence  
Tim Alston
4605 2019-04-22 21:29:58
Comments:

Olentangy Liberty
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Marcelo Aguilar Olentangy Liberty
Akhil Damarla
6-0, 6-0
2) Tarun Nandakumar Olentangy Liberty
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-2, 6-3
3) Nandah Srivenkateswaran Olentangy Liberty
Brody Edgson
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Vishnu Bodavula Olentangy Liberty
Vishnu Dasaka
6-1, 6-0
        Russell  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Srihar Chakravarthy Olentangy Liberty
Tyler Hagerman
6-0, 6-1
        Matt Bu  
Jack Webb
4604 2019-04-22 20:48:52
Comments:

St. Ignatius
4
Green
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nathaniel Day St. Ignatius
Logan Langovsky
6-3, 4-4
2) Arjun Brahmbhatt St. Ignatius
Ramiro Garza
6-0, 6-3
3) Kai Vesikallio St. Ignatius
Westmeyer
6-3, 6-3
1-D) Thomas Deucher St. Ignatius
Prashanth Ragunanthanani
6-0, 6-2
        Jack McNally  
Castner  
2-D) Kenneth Li St. Ignatius
Deluca
6-0, 6-0
        Drew Barclay  
Lightner
4602 2019-04-22 20:33:33
Comments:

Marion Harding
4
Pleasant
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Williams
6-4, 6-3
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Izaiah Wiley
6-3, 6-1
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Eblin
7-6, 6-4
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Zach Abraham
6-1, 4-6, 6-3
        Will Atkinson  
Patrick McDonald  
2-D) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Haas
6-4, 6-1
        Olivia Moodley  
Bayles
4601 2019-04-22 20:22:55
Comments: Eblin won the 1st set tiebreak 7-2 at 3S

Hawken
3
Chagrin Falls
2
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Perla Hawken
Andrew Zimcosky
6-2, 6-0
2) Nathan Miao Hawken
Jackson Quinn
6-0, 6-4
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Owen Lewis
6-0, 6-3
1-D) Neil Tewari Hawken
Peyton Lewis
6-3, 6-0
        Jared Crider  
Robbie Wood  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Michael Grady
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
        Ryan Levine  
Jackson Rini
4600 2019-04-22 20:04:05
Comments:

Clear Fork
3
Buckeye Valley
2
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Noah Brown Clear Fork
Kyle Baseman
6-1, 6-4
2) Brayden Feeman Clear Fork
Erik Naslund
6-0, 6-0
3) Issac Kistler Clear Fork
Mitchell Lucas
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Jacob Shonburger Clear Fork
Hunter Harbison
6-4, 6-4
        Gavin Brederick  
Toby Neill  
2-D) Brody Worner Clear Fork
Jarek Tseng
0-6, 6-4, 6-4
        Lane Browne  
Jake Chang
4599 2019-04-22 19:56:10
Comments:

Columbus Academy
4
Olentangy
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Sam Routzahn
7-6, 6-4
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Omar Khayat
6-3, 6-2
3) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Ayush Sunkad
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Roshan Sriram
6-2, 6-0
        Rhian Seneviratne  
Trevor Gerald  
2-D) Ryan Panley Columbus Academy
Tucker Strawser
5-7, 6-1, 6-4
        Ryan Wahl  
Jay Donthireddy
4598 2019-04-22 19:38:02
Comments:

Granville
4
Big Walnut
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthias Young Granville
Charlie Jaeger
7-6, 6-1
2) Thomas Weis Granville
Andrew Grubb
6-7, 6-2, 1-0
3) Noah Charlton Granville
Jake Ambrose
6-2, 6-4
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
Matt Pushkin
6-2, 6-2
        Scott Sharp  
Gabe Mexicott  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Grant Mudre
6-0, 6-2
        Peter Leithauser  
Sebastian Kirkpatrick
4597 2019-04-22 19:33:15
Comments:

Hilliard Bradley
4
Marysville
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Dylan Shook Hilliard Bradley
Joel Sheeley
6-1, 6-2
2) Kiren Manoharan Hilliard Bradley
Sam Balderson
6-2, 6-1
3) Dylan Castro Hilliard Bradley
Sameer Parashar
7-6, 6-2
1-D) Alex Zakrzewski Hilliard Bradley
Devin Kyle
4-6, 6-4, 7-6
        Anish Chitti  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Velan Rajmoharen Hilliard Bradley
Peyton Ice
7-6, 7-5
        Ankit Kumar  
Jack Nuspl
4596 2019-04-22 19:23:07
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
5
Lancaster
0
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Chris Kirchgessner
6-0, 6-0
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Wyatt Watson
6-1, 6-0
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Ben Lockhart
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Collin Lam Hilliard Davidson
Matt Bates
6-1, 6-4
        Timothy Liou  
Jonah HoffmanWeitsman  
2-D) Able Ruehle Hilliard Davidson
Emerson Frazier
6-2, 6-0
        Isaac Gayetsky  
Aiden Travis
4595 2019-04-22 19:12:21
Comments:

Upper Arlington
4
Thomas Worthington
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Paige Kompa Upper Arlington
Kai Britz
1-6, 6-2, 1-0
2) Will Reynolds Upper Arlington
Wil Newberry
6-2, 6-4
3) Nathan Yu Upper Arlington
Stephen Jackman
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Emerson Dean Upper Arlington
Deep Gupta
6-2, 6-3
        Joey Holland  
Aaron Zeller  
2-D) Nick Gruss Upper Arlington
Xander King
6-0, 6-2
        Hunter Triplett  
Jake Yablok
4594 2019-04-22 18:36:50
Comments:

Hawken
3
Chagrin Falls
2
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Perla Hawken
Andrew Zimcosky
6-2, 6-0
2) Nathan Miao Hawken
Jackson Quinn
6-0, 6-4
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Owen Lewis
6-0, 6-3
1-D) Jared Crider Hawken
Peyton Lewis
6-0, 6-3
        Neil Tewari  
Robbie Wood  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Jackson Rini
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
        Ryan Levine  
Michael Grady
4593 2019-04-22 18:34:16
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
4
Wauseon
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Dong
6-0, 6-0
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
B Allan
6-0, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Waite
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Uribes
6-2, 6-3
        Henry McQueen  
Frank  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
J Allan
6-2, 6-1
        Henry Harders  
Krutz
4592 2019-04-22 18:29:39
Comments:

Ursuline
3
Austintown-Fitch
2
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
John McMullen
6-2, 6-0
2) Josh Khavari Ursuline
Nico Andino
6-0, 6-0
3) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Dahl
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Alex Ramirez Ursuline
Dylan Miskell
6-3, 6-0
        DelColle  
Faber  
2-D) Matthew Ferree Ursuline
Ferguson
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
        Hackett  
Chen
4591 2019-04-22 18:22:33
Comments: Ursuline started JV players in 1 Doubles and 2 Doubles

Dublin Jerome
5
Hudson
0
Apr 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Harrsha Congivaram
6-0, 6-0
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Kevin Si
6-0, 7-5
3) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Joslyn
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Rob Tobin
6-0, 6-4
        Tanish Pairu  
Spencer Rodgers  
2-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Backlin
6-0, 6-0
        Christopher Knight  
Diener
4581 2019-04-20 17:55:28
Comments:

Lexington
3
Centerville
2
Apr 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Benton Drake Lexington
Grant Smith
6-2, 7-5
2) Blake Webster Lexington
Rishi Appalaneni
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
3) Brent Webster Lexington
Brandon Rowland
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Ryan Mercurio Lexington
Ryan Peters
6-4, 6-1
        Secrist  
D Gollamudi  
2-D) Ross Drlik Lexington
Tairan Zhang
6-0, 6-1
        Reynolds  
Collin Brown
4580 2019-04-19 20:21:38
Comments:

Cardinal Mooney
5
Lordstown
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Landers Cardinal Mooney
Brock Pyles
7-5, 6-1
2) M Rossi Cardinal Mooney
Kurt Campbell
6-2, 6-1
3) Jadue Cardinal Mooney
Forfeit
1-D) Fire Cardinal Mooney
Nick Allen
6-2, 6-3
        Erik Vargo  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) Maruca Cardinal Mooney
Forfeit
        Procick  
Forfeit
4797 2019-05-23 17:19:10
Comments:

Cardinal Mooney
5
Lordstown
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Landers Cardinal Mooney
Brock Pyles
7-5, 6-1
2) M Rossi Cardinal Mooney
Kurt Campbell
6-2, 6-1
3) Jadue Cardinal Mooney
Forfeit
1-D) Fire Cardinal Mooney
Chase Kovac
6-2, 6-3
        Erik Vargo  
Jimmy Moyers  
2-D) Maruca Cardinal Mooney
Forfeit
        Procick  
Forfeit
4790 2019-05-23 07:43:46
Comments:

Cincinnati Country Day
5
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Badlani Cincinnati Country Day
Adam Jutt
6-4, 6-3
2) Sai Nalagatla Cincinnati Country Day
Julian Prezgay
6-0, 6-1
3) Aziz Mahmud Cincinnati Country Day
Scott Burke
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Ashutosh Annapantula Cincinnati Country Day
Bao
6-3, 6-3
        Stephen Fatuzzo  
Patrick Wells  
2-D) Herschel Albert Cincinnati Country Day
Sidhu Thunga
6-1, 6-0
        Kasey Chopra  
Evan Phelps
4697 2019-05-01 06:49:04
Comments:

Mayfield
3
Orange
2
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Yukun Wang Mayfield
Ilon Goldberg
6-2, 6-1
2) Kevin Ng Mayfield
Rahul Krishnan
7-5, 6-0
3) Dan Kan Mayfield
Noah Lurie
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Gagliardo Mayfield
Robert Miron
6-2, 6-2, 6-2
        Lam  
Jake Goldstein  
2-D) Fong Mayfield
Adam Tirpak
6-2, 5-7, 7-6
        Stefanski  
Ilon Goldberg
4626 2019-04-23 22:20:39
Comments:

Bexley
5
Worthington Christian
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Christian Roddy Bexley
Peter Tsibouris
6-1, 6-1
2) Leo Schottenstein Bexley
Tommy Robinson
6-0, 6-0
3) W Meyer Bexley
Caleb Slagle
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Aaron Young Bexley
Aaron Pettit
6-1, 6-1
        KnoxKelly  
Davis Homoelle  
2-D) Johnson Bexley
Jake Flanigan
6-0, 6-2
        Davis, D  
Nathaniel Lawrence
4589 2019-04-22 09:14:51
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
3
Western Reserve Academy
2
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Kai Cheung
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Keshan Mody
7-6(3), 6-1
3) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Ivan Cheuk
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Peyton Lewis Chagrin Falls
Henry Ong
5-7, 7-5, 10-8
        Robbie Wood  
Martin Ma  
2-D) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
Tom Tang
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
        Ellis Clark  
Kevin Den
4587 2019-04-21 00:25:29
Comments:

Centerville
4
Springboro
1
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Will Owen Centerville
Sainandan Dore
6-2, 6-2
2) Grant Smith Centerville
Vincent Lyons
6-4, 6-1
3) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Temur Nazarov
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
Matt Satter
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
        D Gollamudi  
Satter  
2-D) Tairan Zhang Centerville
Noah McGillivary
6-3, 6-4
        Collin Brown  
Nick Mitchell
4578 2019-04-18 21:36:23
Comments:

Loveland
5
West Clermont
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Connor Ruble Loveland
Deshmukh, S.
6-0, 6-0
2) Sam Greenberg Loveland
Edwards, A.
6-0, 6-1
3) Joey Kapszukiewicz Loveland
Huang, E.
6-2 , 6-3
1-D) Alex Ditchen Loveland
J Keith
6-0, 6-2
        Matt Huether  
A Payer  
2-D) Ethan Libby Loveland
Judd, H.
6-0, 6-0
        Cameron Smith  
Simpson, P.
4577 2019-04-18 20:52:52
Comments:

4
Centerville-B
1
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Stocker
Kunal Panwar
6-2, 6-4
2) Vamshi Singidi
Mir Ali
6-4, 6-3
3) Atharva Rao
Ryan Dhaliwal
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Matthew Gong
Ryan Dubuc
6-2, 6-4
        Brij Nayak  
Mark Buttrum  
2-D) Akhil Narvekar
Sreekar Gollamudi
6-0, 6-1
        Kevin Ren  
Jeffery Zhang
4576 2019-04-18 20:52:10
Comments:

Worthington Kilbourne
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Owen Alderman Worthington Kilbourne
Akhil Damarla
6-4, 6-1
2) Gordon Liu Worthington Kilbourne
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-0, 6-1
3) Ved Sampath Worthington Kilbourne
Brody Edgson
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Joe Scherer Worthington Kilbourne
Vishnu Dasaka
6-0, 6-0
        Zach Palmer  
Tyler Hagerman  
2-D) Blankenship Worthington Kilbourne
Adithya Balachandar
6-0, 6-0
        Gore  
Collin Mulvaney
4575 2019-04-18 20:42:05
Comments:

Northwestern
5
Jonathan Alder
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Smith Northwestern
Riley Woods
6-0, 6-4
2) Wildofsky Northwestern
Dominic Gantz
2-6, 6-0, 6-3
3) Huber Northwestern
Jacob Zang
6-3, 6-3
1-D) Macy Northwestern
Jackson Welsch
6-2, 1-6, 6-2
        Smyzcek  
Grant Welsch  
2-D) C Hart Northwestern
Ben Haskins
6-2, 6-1
        M Hart  
Josh Davis
4574 2019-04-18 20:33:58
Comments:

Big Walnut
5
Franklin Heights
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Ralphy Ramirez
6-0, 6-0
2) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Jessiel Trinidad
6-0, 6-0
3) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Jordon Bailey
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Jake Ambrose Big Walnut
Mohamed Hussein
6-0, 6-0
        Charlie Jaeger  
Cesar Lopez  
2-D) Andrew Grubb Big Walnut
Yahshua Matheny
6-1, 6-0
        Alex Fletcher  
Elmer Vasquez
4573 2019-04-18 20:26:10
Comments:

Granville
4
Teays Valley
1
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Ryan Wolfe
6-2, 6-1
2) Andrew Pfau Granville
Cameron Hinton
6-2, 6-1
3) Scott Sharp Granville
Ian Burgin
6-0, 7-6
1-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Eli Burgett
7-6, 6-2
        Peter Leithauser  
Jack Kennedy  
2-D) Thomas Weis Granville
JT Miller
6-1, 3-6, 6-1
        Matthias Young  
Cody Hamon
4572 2019-04-18 20:22:17
Comments:

Buckeye Valley
3
River Valley
2
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Baseman Buckeye Valley
Evan Kitchen
6-1, 6-1
2) Erik Naslund Buckeye Valley
Josh Mulvaine
6-4, 6-2
3) Mitchell Lucas Buckeye Valley
Carson Ballenger
6-1, 6-4
1-D) Hunter Harbison Buckeye Valley
Bailey Bransfestter
6-1, 6-3
        Toby Neill  
Carson Trafzer  
2-D) Jarek Tseng Buckeye Valley
Sonny Grimes
6-3, 6-2
        Jake Chang  
Miles Grimes
4571 2019-04-18 20:19:09
Comments:

Olentangy
3
Olentangy Orange
2
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Alex Heiden
6-0, 6-3
2) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Soham Pradhan
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
3) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Parth Patel
7-6, 6-3
1-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Pranav Krishnan
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
        Trevor Gerald  
Zach Shaver  
2-D) Tucker Strawser Olentangy
Dillon Messick
1-6, 7-5, 6-2
        Jay Donthireddy  
Nick Bardash
4570 2019-04-18 20:17:19
Comments:

University School
5
Solon
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Thomas Liu
6-2, 6-0
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Andy Lebowitz
6-0, 6-1
3) Ben Martin University School
Aaron Lee
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
David Feng
6-4, 6-4
        Nathan Mu  
Nicholas Kernan  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Roberto Catalano
6-3, 0-6, (8-10)
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Zilong Huang
4569 2019-04-18 19:59:37
Comments:

Centennial
3
Beechcroft
2
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Wissman Centennial
Henry Bright
6-4, 7-6 (5)
2) Jack Jones Centennial
Ali Mojtabaei
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
3) Aiden Ly Centennial
Sam Kyereh
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Simon McKenzie Centennial
Maxime Ngoupa
6-0, 6-1
        Andrew Smith  
Andrew Zigarevich  
2-D) Izzy Akbar Centennial
Loiy Ghazazwah
6-2, 6-2
        Tyler Moorefield  
Gideon Adjei
4568 2019-04-18 19:55:18
Comments:

Marion Harding
5
Ontario
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
LIn
6-1, 6-0
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Garbadawada
6-2, 6-2
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Booker
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Brown
6-4, 6-3
        Will Atkinson  
Gear  
2-D) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Hopkins
6-2, 6-2
        Olivia Moodley  
Sweeney
4567 2019-04-18 19:47:42
Comments:

Grandview
4
West
1
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Holcomb Grandview
Ta'Quan Webb
7-6, 6-4
2) Keegan Kearney Grandview
Taylor
6-2, 6-1
3) Oscar Dunkle Grandview
Veney
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Bryan Gilleland Grandview
Sincere Little
6-0, 6-0
        Patrick Rowland  
Jaden Presnell  
2-D) Tyler Schmied Grandview
Jordan Reid
6-0, 6-2
        Connor Hayes  
Abdi Gelle
4566 2019-04-18 19:07:33
Comments:

Thomas Worthington
5
Hilliard Darby
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Britz Thomas Worthington
Ebun Obisesan
6-0, 6-0
2) Stephen Jackman Thomas Worthington
Noah Adams
6-1, 6-3
3) Deep Gupta Thomas Worthington
Ishan Somani
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
1-D) Wil Newberry Thomas Worthington
Krish Kondaveeti
6-1, 6-3
        Aaron Zeller  
Raj Jani  
2-D) Ryley Briones Thomas Worthington
Kast Harold
6-2, 6-0
        Mitch Button  
Caleb Hughes
4565 2019-04-18 18:49:14
Comments: Much Windy :P

Upper Arlington
5
Marysville
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Emerson Dean Upper Arlington
Joel Sheeley
6-2, 6-0
2) Lance Li Upper Arlington
Sam Balderson
6-0, 6-0
3) Jack Rardon Upper Arlington
Sameer Parashar
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Hunter Triplett Upper Arlington
Devin Kyle
6-0, 6-1
        Hunter Triplett  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Joey Holland Upper Arlington
Peyton Ice
6-0, 6-0
        Avi Hari  
Jack Nuspl
4564 2019-04-18 18:36:28
Comments:

Gahanna
5
Lancaster
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Fout Gahanna
Chris Kirchgessner
6-2, 6-1
2) Aoi Higuchi Gahanna
Wyatt Watson
6-0, 6-0
3) Nick Wunderlin Gahanna
Ben Lockhart
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Shaun Ugbana Gahanna
Matt Bates
7-5, 6-1
        Pierre Christiaen  
Jonah HoffmanWeitsman  
2-D) Zach Wunderlin Gahanna
Dylan Seesholtz
6-1, 6-0
        Thomas Giles  
Emerson Frazier
4563 2019-04-18 18:30:25
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
5
Delaware Hayes
0
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Kyle Klumpp
6-3, 6-2
2) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Sam Bonofiglio
6-0, 4-6, 6-4
3) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Harrison Garling
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Eric Puthoff
6-4, 6-0
        Sahil Madan  
Ryder Kardas  
2-D) Christopher Knight Dublin Jerome
Will Fogle
6-0, 6-0
        Kevin Liu  
Jacob Byerly
4562 2019-04-18 18:25:09
Comments:

Hawken
3
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2
Apr 18, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Tewari Hawken
Cole Farren
7-5, 6-2
2) Gabe Perla Hawken
Alex Stout
6-1, 6-4
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Josh Watson
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Noah Rios
6-2, 7-6
        Ryan Levine  
Curtis Kolb  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Ben Foltz
6-1, 6-1
        Jared Crider  
Jet Coyle
4561 2019-04-18 17:58:20
Comments: 1st Doubles: 8-6

East Liverpool
5
Lordstown
0
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Deering East Liverpool
Brock Pyles
6-1, 6-0
2) C Dailey East Liverpool
Kurt Campbell
6-1, 6-3
3) Mercer East Liverpool
Forfeit
1-D) T Stacey East Liverpool
Jimmy Moyers
6-4, 6-2
        B OHara  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) P Reed East Liverpool
Forfeit
        N Butler  
Forfeit
4798 2019-05-23 17:21:48
Comments:

East Liverpool
5
Lordstown
0
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Deering East Liverpool
Brock Pyles
6-1, 6-0
2) C Dailey East Liverpool
Kurt Campbell
6-1, 6-3
3) Mercer East Liverpool
Forfeit
1-D) B OHara East Liverpool
Chase Kovac
6-4, 6-2
        T Stacey  
Jimmy Moyers  
2-D) P Reed East Liverpool
Forfeit
        N Butler  
Forfeit
4789 2019-05-23 07:40:07
Comments:

St. Ignatius
5
St Edward
0
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Drew Barclay St. Ignatius
Ali
6-2, 3-6, 15-13
2) Jack McNally St. Ignatius
Hall
6-1, 6-0
3) Arul Mehta St. Ignatius
Flores
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Thomas Deucher St. Ignatius
Dinchman
6-1, 6-3
        Kai Vesikallio  
Ohliger  
2-D) Kenneth Li St. Ignatius
Ohliger
6-1, 6-0
        Michael Nock  
Dougher
4588 2019-04-21 15:28:28
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
3
Geneva
2
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Ayden Richmond
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
John Jackam
6-0, 6-1
3) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Dan Jackam
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Peyton Lewis Chagrin Falls
Isaac Palinkas
6-2, 6-1
        Robbie Wood  
Nathan Palinkas  
2-D) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
Mark Astrosnkas
6-1, 6-1
        Owen Lewis  
Tyler Perkins
4586 2019-04-21 00:15:59
Comments:

Ursuline
5
Salem
0
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Max Kemats
6-0, 6-0
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Luke Duncan
6-0, 6-0
3) Luke Tsudis Ursuline
Blake Surmaceviz
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Nathan Martin
6-0, 6-0
        Josh Khavari  
Ethan Gill  
2-D) Glenn Christopher Ursuline
Jon Null
6-0, 6-0
        Sean O'Connor  
Kirill Tonkinson
4560 2019-04-17 21:58:12
Comments:

Marion Harding
4
Marysville
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Joel Sheeley
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Sam Balderson
6-0, 7-5
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Sameer Parashar
6-4, 6-0
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Devin Kyle
7-6, 6-3
        Will Atkinson  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Peyton Ice
5-7, 7-6, 1-0
        Nathan Longstreth  
Jack Nuspl
4559 2019-04-17 21:51:06
Comments:

4
Centerville-B
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Spencer Motley
Kunal Panwar
6-1, 3-6, 6-3
2) Adi Mehendra
Mir Ali
6-2, 6-3
3) Patrick Muething
Saad Haq
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Johnny Voss
Ryan Dubuc
6-1, 6-3
        Jacob Cooper  
Sreekar Gollamudi  
2-D) Supreet Vijaysarathy
Ryan Dhaliwal
6-4, 6-3
        Will Stephenson  
Mark Buttrum
4558 2019-04-17 21:10:14
Comments:

Centerville
4
Loveland
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Grant Smith Centerville
Connor Ruble
5-7, 6-3, 1-0 (6)
2) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Sam Greenberg
7-6 (2), 6-3
3) Brandon Rowland Centerville
Cameron Smith
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
Alex Ditchen
4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (4)
        D Gollamudi  
Matt Huether  
2-D) Tairan Zhang Centerville
Joey Kapszukiewicz
6-3, 6-4
        Collin Brown  
Ethan Libby
4557 2019-04-17 21:04:11
Comments: First singles super tie break score 10-6, Loveland. Seconds singles tie break score in the first set 7-2, Centerville. First doubles super tie break score 10-4, Centerville.

Buckeye Valley
4
Olentangy Berlin
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Baseman Buckeye Valley
Akhil Damarla
7-6, 6-3
2) Erik Naslund Buckeye Valley
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-1, 6-1
3) Mitchell Lucas Buckeye Valley
Vishnu Dasaka
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
1-D) Toby Neill Buckeye Valley
Brody Edgson
6-4, 6-3
        Hunter Harbison  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Jarek Tseng Buckeye Valley
Adithya Balachandar
6-3, 6-0
        Jake Chang  
Tyler Hagerman
4556 2019-04-17 20:50:28
Comments:

Olentangy
4
Dublin Coffman
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Luke Ritchie
6-2, 6-3
2) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Peter Lin
6-0, 7-5
3) Jay Donthireddy Olentangy
William Sun
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Cobie Frank
6-3, 3-6, 7-5
        Tucker Strawser  
Sanjay Janardhan  
2-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Anton Bakunin
6-4, 7-5
        Trevor Gerald  
Siddharth Rajagopal
4555 2019-04-17 20:34:26
Comments:

Grandview
5
Ready
0
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Holcomb Grandview
Adam Bennett
7-6, 6-0
2) Calvin Horning Grandview
Connor Nagy
6-1, 6-3
3) Keegan Kearney Grandview
Sandon Skuce
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Cincione Aaron Grandview
Jarek Kolinski
6-0, 6-0
        Patrick Rowland  
John Pyles  
2-D) Bryan Gilleland Grandview
Dom Tokar
6-2, 6-3
        Connor Hayes  
Dario Scott
4554 2019-04-17 20:14:54
Comments:

Wellington
5
Hilliard Davidson
0
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Ethan Clark
2-6, 2-6
2) Milan Gonela Wellington
Jack Kamnikar
6-0, 6-2
3) Ben Marshall Wellington
Hayes Houseworth
6-3, 6-0
1-D) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Uday Patel
6-4, 6-0
        Evan Manley  
Timothy Liou  
2-D) Brayden Chawla Wellington
Able Ruehle
6-0, 6-0
        Anurag Reddy  
Collin Lam
4553 2019-04-17 19:55:15
Comments:

Buckeye Valley
4
Olentangy Berlin
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Baseman Buckeye Valley
Akhil Damarla
7-6, 6-3
2) Erik Naslund Buckeye Valley
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-1, 6-1
3) Lucas Hazlett Buckeye Valley
Vishnu Dasaka
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
1-D) Hunter Harbison Buckeye Valley
Brody Edgson
6-4, 6-3
        Toby Neill  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Jarek Tseng Buckeye Valley
Adithya Balachandar
6-3, 6-0
        Jake Chang  
Tyler Hagerman
4552 2019-04-17 19:30:38
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
4
Olentangy Liberty
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Vishnu Bodavula
6-3, 5-7, 1-0
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Matt Bu
6-0, 6-0
3) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Srihar Chakravarthy
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Marcelo Aguilar
6-1, 6-2
        Tanish Pairu  
Tarun Nandakumar  
2-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Arvind Nair
6-1, 6-2
        Christopher Knight  
Nandah Srivenkateswaran
4550 2019-04-17 19:16:16
Comments:

DeSales
4
Westerville North
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Carter Jones
7-5, 6-1
2) Liam Verfurth DeSales
Jeffrey Evans
6-4, 6-3
3) Issac Rush DeSales
Ervan Rodgers
7-6, 7-6
1-D) Kevin Heil DeSales
Alex Workman
6-3, 7-6
        Ricci Kreuzer  
Harrison Passerrello  
2-D) William McAfeeWitherspoon DeSales
Tim Alston
6-3, 6-1
        Miguel SanchezVasquez  
Logan Conrad
4548 2019-04-17 19:13:46
Comments:

Upper Arlington
4
St. Charles
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Paige Kompa Upper Arlington
Reese Yakubov
6-1, 6-0
2) Nathan Yu Upper Arlington
Brady Pema
6-3, 6-4
3) Emerson Dean Upper Arlington
Evan Porshinsky
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Will Reynolds Upper Arlington
Ben Wolfe
6-0, 6-0
        Avi Hari  
Kellen Karas  
2-D) Lance Li Upper Arlington
Ferguson Daniel
6-2, 6-1
        Jack Rardon  
Will Prophater
4547 2019-04-17 19:10:57
Comments:

Hawken
4
Orange
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Tewari Hawken
Rohit Kashyap
6-0, 6-0
2) Gabe Perla Hawken
Noah Lurie
6-0, 6-0
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Robert Miron
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Rahul Krishnan
6-0, 6-1
        Ryan Levine  
Ilon Goldberg  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Jake Goldstein
7-6, 63
        Jared Crider  
Alex Rosenblatt
4546 2019-04-17 19:03:12
Comments: 2nd Doubles: 10-8

Granville
4
Pickerington North
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Cole Alcala
6-4, 7-5
2) Matthias Young Granville
Ben Starrett
6-0, 6-1
3) Thomas Weis Granville
Kevin Wang
3-6, 6-3, 6-0
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
Balakrishna Brahmandam
6-4, 5-7, 6-1
        Scott Sharp  
Theo Miller  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Brady Hertl
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
        Peter Leithauser  
Aaron Askew
4545 2019-04-17 19:02:04
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
5
Anthony Wayne
0
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Sam Reed
6-0, 6-0
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Zach Conrad
6-0, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Noah Kovin
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Keegan Sehnert
7-6, 4-6, 7-5
        Henry McQueen  
Connor Woodward  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Peter Buerk
6-1, 2-6, 7-5
        Henry Harders  
Levi Woods
4544 2019-04-17 19:00:16
Comments:

Thomas Worthington
4
Watterson
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Britz Thomas Worthington
Chris Finissi
6-0, 6-0
2) Stephen Jackman Thomas Worthington
Johnny DiOrio
6-2, 6-2
3) Aaron Zeller Thomas Worthington
Nick Geelan
7-6, 6-7, 1-0
1-D) Wil Newberry Thomas Worthington
Jacob DeVendra
7-6, 6-3
        Deep Gupta  
Cole Petrilla  
2-D) Ryley Briones Thomas Worthington
Adam Pavliga
7-6, 7-5
        Mitch Button  
Sam Barklay
4543 2019-04-17 18:53:35
Comments: 3rd singlesTB scores 7-5, 13-15, 10-8 ....EPIC

Fisher Catholic
4
Bloom-Carroll
1
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Shaw Fisher Catholic
Logan Miller
6-1, 6-0
2) Gillian Baker Fisher Catholic
Lawson Miller
6-1, 6-1
3) Blackstone Fisher Catholic
Aiden Kovacs
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Ben Shaw Fisher Catholic
Killian Bay
6-0, 6-2
        Brenden White  
Nick LaSalle  
2-D) Asher Carr Fisher Catholic
Max Graham
6-1, 6-1
        Asher Carr  
Nick Shreffler
4542 2019-04-17 18:43:16
Comments:

Olentangy Orange
3
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Apr 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Heiden Olentangy Orange
Gordon Liu
6-1, 6-0
2) Soham Pradhan Olentangy Orange
Sevish Sanker
6-0, 6-0
3) Parth Patel Olentangy Orange
Jacob Lindaman
6-2, 6-3
1-D) Pranav Krishnan Olentangy Orange
Owen Alderman
6-1, 6-2
        Chris Kraynak  
William Wiet  
2-D) Nick Bardash Olentangy Orange
Zach Palmer
5-7, 6-2, 1-0
        Dillon Messick  
Joe Scherer
4540 2019-04-17 18:02:51
Comments:

Lordstown
3
East Palestine
2
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brock Pyles Lordstown
Patterson
6-0, 6-1
2) Kurt Campbell Lordstown
M Garcia
6-3, 6-1
3) Nick Allen Lordstown
Dunlop
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Chase Kovac Lordstown
P Wisser
7-5, 6-2
        Jimmy Moyers  
R Bell  
2-D) Forfeit Lordstown
Figley, H
        Forfeit  
Figley, F
4788 2019-05-23 07:31:57
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
3
Twinsburg
2
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Marco Nesic
6-1, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Zach McIlroy
6-0, 6-0
3) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
H Polomarasetti
7-6(3), 6-1
1-D) Peyton Lewis Chagrin Falls
Mike Sterling
0-6, 1-6
        Jackson Rini  
B Nesic  
2-D) Robbie Wood Chagrin Falls
X Bard
1-6, 6-7
        Owen Lewis  
A Groenke
4585 2019-04-21 00:08:55
Comments:

Buckeye Valley
3
Galion
2
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Baseman Buckeye Valley
Gimble, Matt
6-3, 6-2
2) Erik Naslund Buckeye Valley
Chris Amich
6-1, 7-6
3) Lucas Hazlett Buckeye Valley
West, Koden
6-0, 6-3
1-D) Hunter Harbison Buckeye Valley
Dicus, Alec
6-2, 6-4
        Toby Neill  
Weston Roses  
2-D) Jarek Tseng Buckeye Valley
Zach Grimes
6-2, 6-4
        Jake Chang  
Hollis, Jamie
4551 2019-04-17 19:24:42
Comments:

University School
5
Hudson
0
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ben Martin University School
Harrsha Congivaram
6-2, 6-0
2) Sohum Kapadia University School
Kevin Si
6-1, 6-1
3) Nathan Mu University School
Wendell Wu
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Max Borsch University School
Rob Tobin
2-6, 7-6, 1-0
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Spencer Rodgers  
2-D) Jimmy Donohue University School
Joslyn
6-2, 6-4
        Sukhm Kang  
Backlin
4538 2019-04-17 12:20:06
Comments:

Hilliard Darby
4
Olentangy Berlin
1
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ebun Obisesan Hilliard Darby
Akhil Damarla
6-0, 7-6
2) Noah Adams Hilliard Darby
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-3, 7-5
3) Ishan Somani Hilliard Darby
Vishnu Dasaka
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Raj Jani Hilliard Darby
Brody Edgson
6-1, 6-2
        Krish Kondaveeti  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Caleb Hughes Hilliard Darby
Adithya Balachandar
6-2, 6-1
        Kast  
Tyler Hagerman
4537 2019-04-17 09:03:21
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
5
Central Crossing
0
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Owen Yoakum
6-0, 6-1
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Johnny Romavov
6-0, 6-0
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Stephen Semchishin
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Uday Patel Hilliard Davidson
Bogdan Semchishin
6-0, 6-0
        Timothy Liou  
Calvin Lim  
2-D) NIkhil Supanekar Hilliard Davidson
Castano
6-0, 6-2
        Isaac Gayetsky  
Christian Petry
4536 2019-04-17 07:12:38
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
4
Green
1
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Logan Langovsky
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Ramiro Garza
6-0, 6-0
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
Westmeyer
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Prashanth Ragunanthanani
6-0, 6-1
        Michael Stefan  
Castner  
2-D) Michael Schoeppner Massillon Jackson
Deluca
6-0, 6-3
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Lightner
4535 2019-04-16 22:44:54
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
4
Green
1
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Logan Langovsky
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Ramiro Garza
6-0, 6-0
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
Westmeyer
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Prashanth Ragunanthanani
6-0, 6-1
        Michael Stefan  
Castner  
2-D) Michael Schoeppner Massillon Jackson
Deluca
6-0, 6-3
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Lightner
4534 2019-04-16 21:34:23
Comments:

St. Charles
5
DeSales
0
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brady Pema St. Charles
Nate Stevens
2) Ben Wolfe St. Charles
William McAfeeWitherspoon
3) Kellen Karas St. Charles
Issac Rush
1-D) Reese Yakubov St. Charles
Liam Verfurth
6-0, 6-0
        Evan Porchinsky  
Michael James  
2-D) Ferguson Daniel St. Charles
Ricci Kreuzer
4-6, 6-4, 1-0
        Patrick McNamara  
Kevin Heil
4533 2019-04-16 21:24:05
Comments: Tie Breaker 2 doubles st charles 10-4

Newark
3
Big Walnut
2
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Elliot Spicer Newark
Gabe Mexicott
4-6, 2-6
2) Maddix Curliss Newark
Grant Mudre
6-0, 0-6, 6-3
3) Stealth Miracle Newark
Andrew Grubb
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Carl Anderson Newark
Matt Pushkin
6-2, 2-6, 4-6
        Sunny Patel  
Sebastian Kirkpatrick  
2-D) Noah Zarnosky Newark
Jake Ambrose
6-1, 6-2
        Parker Smith  
Charlie Jaeger
4532 2019-04-16 21:04:18
Comments:

St Ignatius
4
Hawken
1
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Drew Barclay St Ignatius
Neil Tewari
6-1, 6-7, 1-0
2) Arul Mehta St Ignatius
Gabe Perla
6-3, 6-1
3) Kenneth Li St Ignatius
Praveen Kumar
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Thomas Deucher St Ignatius
Nathan Miao
6-2, 6-0
        Jack McNally  
Ryan Levine  
2-D) Michael Nock St Ignatius
Nikhil Goel
6-2, 6-2
        Jack Burns  
Jared Crider
4531 2019-04-16 20:41:13
Comments: 1st Singles: 1-7, 10-7

Ottawa Hills
5
Ada
0
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Cade Mullins
6-1, 6-2
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Isaac Spar
6-2, 6-4
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Miranda Wills
6-3, 4-6, 1-0
1-D) Henry McQueen Ottawa Hills
Gabe Hasan
6-0, 6-2
        Ian Schlatter  
Hunter Wells  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Morgan Swick
6-4, 6-2
        Henry Harders  
Dexter Woods
4530 2019-04-16 20:40:09
Comments:

Marion Harding
4
Clear Fork
1
Apr 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Noah Brown
6-0, 6-1
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Issac Kistler
6-2, 6-4
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Lane Browne
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Brody Worner
6-0, 6-1
        Will Atkinson  
Jacob Shonburger  
2-D) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Luke Gandee
6-0, 6-0
        Olivia Moodley  
Ryan Peterson
4529 2019-04-16 20:36:40
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
5
Hilliard Bradley
0