Chagrin Falls Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Chagrin Falls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Leslie Lozon Click for more

 

Chagrin Falls Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Chagrin Falls Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Andrew Zimcosky is a Junior (Class of 2022)
  • Chagrin Falls Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bunker
    Sign-in to view
    Clark
    Sign-in to view
    Clark
    Sign-in to view
    Clark
    Kelly
    Sign-in to view
    Lewis
    Sign-in to view
    McLaughlin
    Sign-in to view
    Nachtwey
    Sign-in to view
    Quinn
    Sign-in to view
    Zimcosky, Andrew
    Junior - 2022

    Chagrin Valley Conference - Chagrin
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Orange
    9 / 1
    90%
    Chagrin Falls
    9 / 6
    60%
    Kenston
    1 / 4
    20%
    Aurora
    0 / 2
    0%
    Beachwood
    0 / 6
    0%
    Poland Seminary
    0 / 0
    0%
    West Geauga
    0 / 0
    0%
    Wickliffe
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Chagrin Falls Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    9 / 6

    Chagrin Falls Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 30
    Twinsburg   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 6
    Beachwood   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 35%
    • 71%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 7
    Orange   
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Apr 9
    Mayfield   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 58%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 13
    Solon   
    • 57%
    • 52%
    • 14%
    • 33%
    • 45%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 14
    University School   
    • 75%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Apr 17
    Geneva   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 19
    Walsh Jesuit   
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 48%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 20
    Kenston   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 8%
    • 55%
    • 59%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 22
    Beachwood   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 50%
    • 47%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 23
    Hawken   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 64%
    • 41%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 26
    Orange   
    • 48%
    • 40%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 53%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 27
    Hawken   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 41%
    • 36%
    • 56%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 30
    Shaker Heights   
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 14%
    • 38%
    • 50%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, May 6
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 14%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/6/2021
    1
    Zimcosky
    Stradtman Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    5/6/2021
    2
    Quinn
    VanHala Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    5/6/2021
    3
    Nachtwey
    Reske Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    5/6/2021
    1st Double
    O.Lewis-E.Clark
    Stout-Thelander Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1
    Shaker Heights
    2
    Shaker Heights
    3
    Shaker Heights
    1st Double
    Shaker Heights
    2nd Double
    Shaker Heights
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    3
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood
    1
    Kenston
    2
    Kenston
    3
    Kenston
    1st Double
    Kenston
    2nd Double
    Kenston
    1
    Walsh Jesuit
    3
    Walsh Jesuit
    1st Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    1
    Geneva
    2
    Geneva
    3
    Geneva
    1st Double
    Geneva
    2nd Double
    Geneva
    1
    University School
    2
    University School
    3
    University School
    1st Double
    University School
    2nd Double
    University School
    1
    Solon
    2
    Solon
    3
    Solon
    1st Double
    Solon
    2nd Double
    Solon
    1
    Mayfield
    2
    Mayfield
    3
    Mayfield
    1st Double
    Mayfield
    2nd Double
    Mayfield
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    3
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood
    1
    Twinsburg
    2
    Twinsburg
    3
    Twinsburg
    1st Double
    Twinsburg
    2nd Double
    Twinsburg

    Chagrin Falls Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 3
    Hawken     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 8
    Beachwood     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Solon     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 10
    Orange     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 11
    Geneva     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 16
    Twinsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 17
    Geneva     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 18
    Western Reserve Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 22
    Hawken     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 23
    Kenston-B     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    Beachwood     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 25
    Gilmour Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 1
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Thu, May 2
    Orange     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: