Wyoming Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Wyoming Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Tami Prophater

Wyoming Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Wyoming Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Chris Murray is a Junior at Northern Kentucky
  • Wyoming Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    DIck
    DIck
    Eleanor
    Evans, Sydney
    Sophomore - 2022
    Iyer
    Lewis
    Osha
    Sign-in to view

    Cincinnati Hills League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mariemont
    3 / 0
    100%
    Indian Hill
    2 / 1
    67%
    Wyoming
    2 / 1
    67%
    Finneytown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Madeira
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Wyoming Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 13
    Summit Country Day   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 54%
    • 71%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 14
    Loveland   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 15
    Turpin   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 0%
    • 71%
    • 14%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2019
    1
    Osha
    Ferman Turpin
    8/15/2019
    2
    Evans
    Hayas Turpin
    8/15/2019
    3
    Chen
    Dunkel Turpin
    1-0, 1-0
    8/15/2019
    1st Double
    S.Dick-O.Dick
    Lupiericllio-Phillips Turpin
    2nd Double
    Turpin
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland
    1
    Summit Country Day
    2
    Summit Country Day
    3
    Summit Country Day
    1st Double
    Summit Country Day
    2nd Double
    Summit Country Day

    Wyoming Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Lakota East     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 21
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Seven Hills     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 23
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 27
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 5
    Mount Notre Dame     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 11
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 12
    Lakota West     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 13
    Mariemont     
    W, 3-1
    Thu, Sep 13
    Madeira     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 14
    Turpin     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 25
    Indian Hill     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 1
    Mason-B     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Oct 3
    Taylor     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: