Lakeside Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Lakeside Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Lakeside Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Chase | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Fahnestock, Justin |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gosselin | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jeffries | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lopez | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lozano, Sergio |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Meaney, Owen |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Petros, Grayson |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
SantosCaraballo, Sheaniel |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Surbella, Matthew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Thomas, Solomon |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Varckette, Jack |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VillaMurillo, Angel |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Williams, Taylor |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Chardon | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Madison | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Lakeside | 3 / 12 |
20% |
Willoughby South | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Lakeside Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 3 / 12 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 22 |
Walsh Jesuit | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Surbella lost to | Williams lost to | VillaMurillo lost to | SantosCaraballo-Thomas lost to | Fahnestock-Gosselin lost to |
Vallone | Kealy | Demboski | Miller-Albainy | Vidlak-PateCruz |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) |
Mon, Apr 1 |
Madison | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
Harvey | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Chardon | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 10 |
Andrews Osborne | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Jefferson Area | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 17 |
St. John School | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Perry | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Geneva | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Madison | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Brush | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 29 |
Jefferson Area | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 30 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Tue, May 7 | Geneva (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 8 | Harvey (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/30/2024 | 1 |
Surbella | Bittner | Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin |
6-3, 6-1
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/30/2024 | 2 |
Lozano | Carlisle | Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin |
6-4, 6-1
|
4/30/2024 | 3 |
Meaney | Russell | Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin |
6-4, 7-5
|
4/30/2024 | 1st Double |
VillaMurillo-Williams | Blankenship-Fonash | Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | 2nd Double |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin |
1 |
Jefferson Area | 2 |
Jefferson Area | |||
3 |
Jefferson Area | 1st Double |
Jefferson Area | |||
2nd Double |
Jefferson Area | 1 |
Brush | |||
2 |
Brush | 3 |
Brush | |||
1st Double |
Brush | 2nd Double |
Brush | |||
1 |
Madison | 2 |
Madison | |||
3 |
Madison | 1st Double |
Madison | |||
2nd Double |
Madison | 1 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | |||
2 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | 3 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | |||
1st Double |
Edgewood Ashtabula | 2nd Double |
Edgewood Ashtabula | |||
1 |
Geneva | 2 |
Geneva | |||
3 |
Geneva | 1st Double |
Geneva | |||
2nd Double |
Geneva | 1 |
Perry | |||
2 |
Perry | 3 |
Perry | |||
1st Double |
Perry | 2nd Double |
Perry | |||
1 |
St. John School | 2 |
St. John School | |||
3 |
St. John School | 1st Double |
St. John School | |||
2nd Double |
St. John School | 1 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | |||
2 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | 3 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | |||
1st Double |
Edgewood Ashtabula | 2nd Double |
Edgewood Ashtabula | |||
1 |
Jefferson Area | 2 |
Jefferson Area | |||
3 |
Jefferson Area | 1st Double |
Jefferson Area | |||
2nd Double |
Jefferson Area | 1 |
Andrews Osborne | |||
2 |
Andrews Osborne | 3 |
Andrews Osborne | |||
1st Double |
Andrews Osborne | 2nd Double |
Andrews Osborne | |||
1 |
Chardon | 2 |
Chardon | |||
3 |
Chardon | 1st Double |
Chardon | |||
2nd Double |
Chardon | 1 |
Harvey | |||
2 |
Harvey | 3 |
Harvey | |||
1st Double |
Harvey | 2nd Double |
Harvey | |||
1 |
Madison | 2 |
Madison | |||
3 |
Madison | 1st Double |
Madison | |||
2nd Double |
Madison | 1 |
Walsh Jesuit | |||
2 |
Walsh Jesuit | 3 |
Walsh Jesuit | |||
1st Double |
Walsh Jesuit | 2nd Double |
Walsh Jesuit |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Wickliffe | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jac.Varckette def. | Petros def. | Surbella lost to | Hamilton-Stanelun def. | Lozano-Williams lost to |
Levon | Telisman | Boergert | Shaw-Latkovich | Wheeler-Klinger |
6-1, 7-5 (68%) | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 (62%) | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 (42%) | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 (59%) | 6-2, 7-5 (35%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Green | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 7 |
Mentor | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Eastlake North | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Geneva | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Willoughby South | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Wickliffe | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Jefferson Area | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Perry | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Conneaut | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
St. John School | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Kirtland | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Madison | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 15 |
Geneva | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: