Upper Arlington - B
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Upper Arlington - B Tennis Team Upper Arlington Boys Varsity-B Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Shelly Savan

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington-B Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Upper Arlington - B Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Amsterdam
Armstrong
Dean
Dunn
Fineburg
Geilsel
Horne
Jerman
Lederer
Sermon
Smith
Turner

Independents - Central, NW, SE
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Wellington
10 / 5
67%
Upper Arlington-B
1 / 5
17%
Shekinah Christian
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Upper Arlington - B Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
1 / 5

Upper Arlington - B Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 30
Watkins Memorial   
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 41%
  • 57%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Horne lost to Fineburg lost to Dunn lost to Armstrong-Lederer lost to Smith-Sermon lost to
 Hare  Liam  Hare  Martin-Hargrow  Walter-Clouse
6-1, 6-0 (8%) 6-4, 6-0 (25%) 6-0, 6-1 (8%) 7-5, 6-4 (41%) 7-6, 1-6, 1-0 (57%)
Mon, Apr 5
Worthington Christian   
  • 80%
  • 65%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Apr 7
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 71%
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Apr 19
Watterson   
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 56%
  • 20%
  • 80%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Apr 26
Bexley   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, May 6
Thomas Worthington   
  • 14%
  • 35%
  • 14%
  • 67%
  • 67%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/6/2021
1
Baxley
Newberry Thomas Worthington
5/6/2021
2
Fineburg
Johnson Thomas Worthington
7-5, 6-2
5/6/2021
3
Geilsel
Hughes Thomas Worthington
5/6/2021
1st Double
Jerman-Amsterdam
Milmeister-Yablok Thomas Worthington
2nd Double
Thomas Worthington
1
Bexley
2
Bexley
3
Bexley
1st Double
Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Olentangy Berlin
2
Olentangy Berlin
3
Olentangy Berlin
1st Double
Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Watkins Memorial
2
Watkins Memorial
3
Watkins Memorial
1st Double
Watkins Memorial
2nd Double
Watkins Memorial

Upper Arlington - B Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Thomas Worthington     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Hari lost to Westin lost to Goldberg lost to Crisan-Jones def. Dunn-Wilmer def.
 Britz  Newberry  Jackman  Zeller-Briones  Button-King
6-1, 6-1 (14%) 6-4, 6-7, 6-1 (40%) 6-3, 6-3 (33%) 6-2, 6-1 (80%) 6-1, 6-1 (86%)
Wed, Apr 10
Olentangy Berlin     
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Apr 29
Dublin Scioto     
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: