Tippecanoe Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Tippecanoe Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Tippecanoe Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Tippecanoe Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bauer, Nicki |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Collins | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Patel, Riya |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Snipes | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Staub | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tobias, Mia |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Waibel, Ellie |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Tippecanoe | 12 / 4 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Troy | 13 / 5 |
72% |
Butler | 1 / 5 |
17% |
Greenville | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Piqua | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Tippecanoe Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 12 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 9 |
Archbishop Alter | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer lost to | Waibel lost to | Tobias lost to | Patel-Collins def. | Staub-Snipes def. |
Shope | Gayonski | Schaefer | Baker-Phillips | Trombley-Hoskins |
6-0, 6-4 (25%) | 6-1, 6-4 (29%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-4, 6-3 (63%) | 6-2, 6-3 (71%) |
Wed, Aug 16 |
Oakwood | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 21 |
Springboro | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 22 |
Miami Valley School | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 23 |
Troy | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 29 |
West Carrollton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
Greenville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 6 |
Centerville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 12 |
Piqua | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 13 |
Beavercreek | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 14 |
Sidney | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 18 |
Eaton | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 19 |
Butler | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 20 |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 25 |
Chaminade-Julienne | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 27 |
Mariemont | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/12/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Tobias | Washington | Miami Valley School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
R.Patel-Waibel | Arington-Dwyer | Indian Hill | 10/12/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Collins | Mal.Hitchcock | Eaton |
10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
R.Patel-Waibel | Wang-Stokes | Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | Tour. Sing |
Cincinnati Country Day |
Tour. Doub |
Archbishop Alter | 1 |
Mariemont | |||
2 |
Mariemont | 3 |
Mariemont | |||
1st Double |
Mariemont | 2nd Double |
Mariemont | |||
1 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 2 |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
3 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1st Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
2nd Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1 |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | |||
2 |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | 3 |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | |||
1st Double |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | 2nd Double |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | |||
1 |
Butler | 2 |
Butler | |||
3 |
Butler | 1st Double |
Butler | |||
2nd Double |
Butler | 1 |
Eaton | |||
2 |
Eaton | 3 |
Eaton | |||
1st Double |
Eaton | 2nd Double |
Eaton | |||
1 |
Sidney | 2 |
Sidney | |||
3 |
Sidney | 1st Double |
Sidney | |||
2nd Double |
Sidney | 1 |
Beavercreek | |||
2 |
Beavercreek | 3 |
Beavercreek | |||
1st Double |
Beavercreek | 2nd Double |
Beavercreek | |||
1 |
Piqua | 2 |
Piqua | |||
3 |
Piqua | 1st Double |
Piqua | |||
2nd Double |
Piqua | 1 |
Centerville | |||
2 |
Centerville | 3 |
Centerville | |||
1st Double |
Centerville | 2nd Double |
Centerville | |||
1 |
Greenville | 2 |
Greenville | |||
3 |
Greenville | 1st Double |
Greenville | |||
2nd Double |
Greenville | 1 |
West Carrollton | |||
2 |
West Carrollton | 3 |
West Carrollton | |||
1st Double |
West Carrollton | 2nd Double |
West Carrollton | |||
1 |
Troy | 2 |
Troy | |||
3 |
Troy | 1st Double |
Troy | |||
2nd Double |
Troy | 1 |
Miami Valley School | |||
2 |
Miami Valley School | 3 |
Miami Valley School | |||
1st Double |
Miami Valley School | 2nd Double |
Miami Valley School | |||
1 |
Springboro | 2 |
Springboro | |||
3 |
Springboro | 1st Double |
Springboro | |||
2nd Double |
Springboro | 1 |
Oakwood | |||
2 |
Oakwood | 3 |
Oakwood | |||
1st Double |
Oakwood | 2nd Double |
Oakwood | |||
1 |
Archbishop Alter | 2 |
Archbishop Alter | |||
3 |
Archbishop Alter | 1st Double |
Archbishop Alter | |||
2nd Double |
Archbishop Alter |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Aug 18 |
Centerville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer lost to | Waibel lost to | Tobias lost to | E.Zweizig-R.Patel lost to | Collins-Snipes def. |
Hinshaw | Owen | E.Alappatt | MacPherson-Siler | Riley-Rindler |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-2 (20%) | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 (43%) | 0-6, 7-6, 7-6 (56%) | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 (39%) |
Fri, Aug 19 |
Wilmington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 31 |
Oakwood | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 6 |
Chaminade-Julienne | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 14 |
Eaton | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 22 |
Butler | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 26 |
Archbishop Alter | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: