West Carrollton
Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Leslie Miller
West Carrollton Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Aripova | ||||||||
Barnette | ||||||||
Doolin | ||||||||
Hudepohl | ||||||||
Sawyer |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Aug 17 |
Fairborn | W, 3-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hudepohl def. | Glover def. | Steele lost to | Brewer-Agee def. | |
Green | Nguyen | Becky | Schiely-Lomax | |
6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 (59%) | 6-4, 6-4 (40%) | 6-3, 6-2 (71%) |
Tue, Aug 22 |
Piqua | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 29 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 6 |
Northmont | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 18 |
Troy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 21 |
Miamisburg | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 9/21/2023 | 1 |
Hudepohl | Jovanov | Miamisburg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/21/2023 | 2 |
Glover | Sundermann | Miamisburg | 9/21/2023 | 3 |
Steele | Harbut | Miamisburg |
9/21/2023 | 1st Double |
Brewer-Agee | Bodkin-Collier | Miamisburg |
6-3, 6-4
|
2nd Double |
Miamisburg |
1 |
Troy | 2 |
Troy | |||
3 |
Troy | 1st Double |
Troy | |||
2nd Double |
Troy | 1 |
Northmont | |||
2 |
Northmont | 3 |
Northmont | |||
1st Double |
Northmont | 2nd Double |
Northmont | |||
1 |
Tippecanoe | 2 |
Tippecanoe | |||
3 |
Tippecanoe | 1st Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
2nd Double |
Tippecanoe | 1 |
Piqua | |||
2 |
Piqua | 3 |
Piqua | |||
1st Double |
Piqua | 2nd Double |
Piqua | |||
1 |
Fairborn | 2 |
Fairborn | |||
3 |
Fairborn | 1st Double |
Fairborn |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Aug 22 |
Kettering Fairmont | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hudepohl lost to | Glover lost to | Barnett lost to | Brewer-Agee lost to | Bertke-Turnbull lost to |
Watkins | Drake | Ellis | Lundgren-Bruzzese | Fiscus-Turner |
6-4, 6-1 (29%) | 6-3, 7-5 (38%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 5-7, 7-6 (42%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) |
Tue, Aug 23 |
Xenia | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 13 |
Butler | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: