Bloom-Carroll Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Bloom-Carroll Tennis Team Bloom-Carroll Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Rick Rowland Click for more

 

Bloom-Carroll Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bloom-Carroll Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Bloom-Carroll Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Adkins
Sign-in to view
Azbell
Sign-in to view
Bedsole, Alexandria
Sophomore - 2022
Benson
Sign-in to view
Cherubini
Sign-in to view
Cline
Sign-in to view
Ehrenborg
Sign-in to view
Hite
Sign-in to view
Hughes
Sign-in to view
Hutchinson
Sign-in to view
Igel
Sign-in to view
Jones
Sign-in to view
Kazmarek
Sign-in to view
Kruse
Sign-in to view
Kruse
Sign-in to view
Lawless
Sign-in to view
Osborne
Sign-in to view
Paske
Sign-in to view
Seipel
Sign-in to view
Shick
Sign-in to view
Speakman
Sign-in to view
Spivey
Sign-in to view
Stadler
Sign-in to view
Stoner
Sign-in to view
Thurston
Sign-in to view

Mid-State League - Buckeye
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Teays Valley
1 / 0
100%
Bloom-Carroll
1 / 1
50%
Fairfield Union
0 / 0
0%
Hamilton Township
0 / 1
0%
Logan Elm
0 / 0
0%
Circleville
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Bloom-Carroll Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 12
Central Crossing   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 65%
  • 62%
  • 64%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 14
Pickerington Central   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Aug 20 Grandview  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Aug 21 Hartley  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Aug 22 Logan Elm  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Aug 26 Ready  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Aug 27 Teays Valley  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Aug 29 Circleville  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 3 Hamilton Township  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 4 Westerville South  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 5 DeSales  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 10 Logan Elm  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 12 Teays Valley  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 17 Circleville  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 18 Granville  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 19 Hamilton Township  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 26 Newark  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 30 Wellington  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Oct 7 Lancaster  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/14/2019
1
Bedsole
Moore Pickerington Central
8/14/2019
2
Ehrenborg
Thomas Pickerington Central
8/14/2019
3
Stadler
Heren Pickerington Central
8/14/2019
1st Double
Azbell-Hutchinson
Dilello-Culver Pickerington Central
2nd Double
Pickerington Central
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing

Bloom-Carroll Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 14
Worthington Kilbourne     
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 20
Grandview     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 23
Hamilton Township     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 28
Fisher Catholic     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 30
Logan Elm     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 6
Teays Valley     
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 10
Central Crossing     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 11
Hamilton Township     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 13
Fisher Catholic     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 18
Logan Elm     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 20
Circleville     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 26
Lancaster     
L, 1-4
Tue, Oct 2
Teays Valley     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: