Lancaster Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Lancaster Tennis Team Lancaster Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Gary Elick Click for more

 

Lancaster Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Lancaster Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Colten Clark is a Junior at Ashland
  • Lancaster Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Akers
    Baer
    Gagne
    Sign-in to view
    Green
    Sign-in to view
    Mullins
    Sign-in to view
    Reindle
    Robinson
    Sign-in to view
    Sheets
    Sign-in to view
    Stewart
    Sign-in to view
    Stuart
    Sign-in to view
    Thomas, Mallory
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Ward
    Sign-in to view
    Watson
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Pickerington Central
    2 / 0
    100%
    Reynoldsburg
    6 / 4
    60%
    Lancaster
    8 / 7
    53%
    Central Crossing
    4 / 6
    40%
    Newark
    2 / 4
    33%
    Groveport
    1 / 4
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Lancaster Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    8 / 7

    Lancaster Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 86%
    • 47%
    • 52%
    • 71%
    • 63%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Aug 13
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 44%
    • 63%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 53%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 19
    Central Crossing   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 24
    Groveport   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 26
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 100%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 28
    Worthington Christian   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 68%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 30
    Logan   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 31
    Pickerington Central   
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 56%
    • 53%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 1
    Athens   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Newark   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Pickerington North   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Olentangy   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Sep 11
    Marysville   
    • 75%
    • 33%
    • 71%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 13
    Chillicothe   
    • 86%
    • 29%
    • 68%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 14
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 62%
    • 54%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/14/2021
    1
    Thomas
    Franz Olentangy Berlin
    9/14/2021
    2
    Robinson
    Emanuel Olentangy Berlin
    9/14/2021
    3
    Baer
    Ponna Olentangy Berlin
    9/14/2021
    1st Double
    Sheets-Gagne
    Farris-Chakilam Olentangy Berlin
    6-2, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Chillicothe
    2
    Chillicothe
    3
    Chillicothe
    1st Double
    Chillicothe
    2nd Double
    Chillicothe
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Newark
    2
    Newark
    3
    Newark
    1st Double
    Newark
    2nd Double
    Newark
    1
    Athens
    2
    Athens
    3
    Athens
    1st Double
    Athens
    2nd Double
    Athens
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Logan
    2
    Logan
    3
    Logan
    1st Double
    Logan
    2nd Double
    Logan
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Groveport
    2
    Groveport
    3
    Groveport
    1st Double
    Groveport
    2nd Double
    Groveport
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby

    Lancaster Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 11
    Canal Winchester     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 12
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 12
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 20
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 25
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    Groveport     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 29
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 31
    Athens     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 1
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 2
    Granville     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 3
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 8
    Newark     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 10
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Sep 12
    Marysville     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 14
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 16
    DeSales     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 17
    Logan Elm     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 23
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 28
    Athens     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 30
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 5
    Granville     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 6
    Bloom-Carroll     
    W, 5-0

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: