Marysville Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Marysville Tennis Team Marysville Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brian Ash Click for more

 

Marysville Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Marysville Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Marysville Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Ahlstrom, Laken
Junior - 2021
Balderson, Sam
Recent Grad - 2019
Hettel, Alex
Senior - 2020
Ice, Peyton
Senior - 2020
Kane, Carson
Junior - 2021
Kennedy
Sign-in to view
Kyle, Devin
Recent Grad - 2019
Nuspl, Jack
Senior - 2020
Parashar, Sameer
Recent Grad - 2019
Richardson, Sean
Junior - 2021
Seiltz, Alexander
Recent Grad - 2019
Sheeley, Joel
Recent Grad - 2019

Ohio Capital Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Dublin Coffman
8 / 6
57%
Upper Arlington
10 / 8
56%
Hilliard Davidson
9 / 8
53%
Marysville
6 / 12
33%
Central Crossing
1 / 8
11%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Marysville Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Kenton   
  • 59%
  • 43%
  • 60%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 2
Franklin Heights   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 4
Big Walnut   
  • 46%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 33%
  • 68%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 5
Grove City   
  • 45%
  • 41%
  • 50%
  • 80%
  • 43%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 8
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 25%
  • 71%
  • 59%
  • 80%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 10
Buckeye Valley   
  • 33%
  • 36%
  • 33%
  • 80%
  • 65%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 11
Central Crossing   
  • 100%
  • 44%
  • 42%
  • 80%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 12
Westerville North   
  • 25%
  • 47%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 68%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 16
Dublin Coffman   
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 17
Marion Harding   
  • 45%
  • 28%
  • 25%
  • 41%
  • 50%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 18
Upper Arlington   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 22
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 38%
  • 48%
  • 56%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 23
Hilliard Davidson   
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 75%
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 24
Thomas Worthington   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 75%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 26
Ada   
  • 40%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 48%
  • 62%
L, 1-4
Wed, May 1
Westerville Central   
  • 67%
  • 48%
  • 58%
  • 38%
  • 80%
W, 3-2
Mon, May 6
Gahanna   
  • 25%
  • 50%
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Tue, May 7
Delaware Hayes   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 33%
  • 33%
  • 56%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Ice-Nuspl
Burgett-Kennedy Teays Valley
6-2, 7-5
5/9/2019
Tour. Sing
Sheeley
Alcala Pickerington North
5/7/2019
1
Sheeley
Klumpp Delaware Hayes
5/7/2019
2
Balderson
Bonofiglio Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Gahanna
2
Gahanna
3
Gahanna
1st Double
Gahanna
2nd Double
Gahanna
1
Westerville Central
2
Westerville Central
3
Westerville Central
1st Double
Westerville Central
2nd Double
Westerville Central
1
Ada
2
Ada
3
Ada
1st Double
Ada
2nd Double
Ada
1
Thomas Worthington
2
Thomas Worthington
3
Thomas Worthington
1st Double
Thomas Worthington
2nd Double
Thomas Worthington
1
Hilliard Davidson
2
Hilliard Davidson
3
Hilliard Davidson
1st Double
Hilliard Davidson
2nd Double
Hilliard Davidson
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
Upper Arlington
2
Upper Arlington
3
Upper Arlington
1st Double
Upper Arlington
2nd Double
Upper Arlington
1
Marion Harding
2
Marion Harding
3
Marion Harding
1st Double
Marion Harding
2nd Double
Marion Harding
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
Tour. Doub
Watkins Memorial
Tour. Doub
Watkins Memorial
1
Westerville North
2
Westerville North
3
Westerville North
1st Double
Westerville North
2nd Double
Westerville North
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing
1
Buckeye Valley
2
Buckeye Valley
3
Buckeye Valley
1st Double
Buckeye Valley
2nd Double
Buckeye Valley
1
Olentangy Berlin
2
Olentangy Berlin
3
Olentangy Berlin
1st Double
Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Big Walnut
2
Big Walnut
3
Big Walnut
1st Double
Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Kenton
2
Kenton
3
Kenton
1st Double
Kenton
2nd Double
Kenton

Marysville Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 5
Jonathan Alder     
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 6
West     
W, 3-0
Tue, Apr 10
Central Crossing     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 11
St. Charles     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 12
Dublin Coffman     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 18
Marion Harding     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 19
Hilliard Davidson     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 20
Hilliard Bradley     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 25
Hilliard Darby     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 26
Grove City     
W, 4-1
Sat, Apr 28
Big Walnut     
W, 3-2
Sat, Apr 28
Westerville North     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 30
Olentangy Liberty     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 1
Westerville Central     
W, 3-2
Wed, May 2
Gahanna     
L, 0-5
Mon, May 7
Delaware Hayes     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 8
Buckeye Valley     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: