Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Hilliard Davidson Tennis Team Hilliard Davidson Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shannon Murlin Click for more

 

Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Davidson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Noah Elliott is a Junior at Ohio Northern University
  • Hilliard Davidson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Crawford, Matthew
    Freshman-2024
    Foster, Michael
    Senior - 2021
    Gayetsky, Isaac
    Senior - 2021
    Goshima, Jonathan
    Junior - 2022
    Hess, Clay
    Junior - 2022
    Houseworth, Hayes
    Junior - 2022
    Ibrahim, Ali
    Senior - 2021
    Lynch, Jonathan
    Senior - 2021
    Murlin, Dylan
    Freshman-2024
    Qidwai, Umair
    Freshman-2024

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Orange
    4 / 0
    100%
    Hilliard Bradley
    4 / 1
    80%
    Upper Arlington
    3 / 1
    75%
    Olentangy Liberty
    1 / 2
    33%
    Dublin Coffman
    0 / 2
    0%
    Hilliard Davidson
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Davidson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    0 / 5

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 5
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 12
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 72%
    • 40%
    • 62%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 13
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 14
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 86%
    • 33%
    • 71%
    • 38%
    • 40%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 15
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 33%
    • 55%
    • 50%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    L, 2-3
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Apr 20 Dublin Coffman  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 21 Marysville  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 22 Olentangy Liberty  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 27 Upper Arlington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Fri, Apr 30 Grove City  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 3 Worthington Kilbourne  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 10 Lancaster  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/15/2021
    1
    Houseworth
    Reddy Hilliard Bradley
    4/15/2021
    2
    Murlin
    Tawney Hilliard Bradley
    6-3, 4-6, 1-0
    4/15/2021
    3
    Crawford
    Shayan Hilliard Bradley
    7-5, 3-6, 1-0
    4/15/2021
    1st Double
    Goshima-Hess
    Zakrzewski-Adarsh Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 3
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 4
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 8
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 9
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 10
    Logan Elm     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 11
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 15
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Wellington     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 22
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 24
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 29
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 1
    Pickerington North     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, May 2
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 6
    Watterson     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: