Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Hilliard Davidson Tennis Team Hilliard Davidson Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Adrian Tolentino Click for more

 

Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Davidson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Noah Elliott is a Junior at Ohio Northern University
  • Hilliard Davidson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alshami
    Sign-in to view
    Davis, Lila
    Sophomore - 2023
    Holdgreve, Elyse
    Junior - 2022
    Hudson
    Sign-in to view
    Koob, Maya
    Senior - 2021
    McWherter, Ella
    Senior - 2021
    Miksza
    Sign-in to view
    Myers, Allie
    Senior - 2021
    Ryan
    Sign-in to view
    Scott
    Sign-in to view
    Temelkoff, Olivia
    Junior - 2022
    Tobias
    Sign-in to view
    VanGundy, Stasia
    Senior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    18 / 3
    86%
    Dublin Coffman
    12 / 6
    67%
    Olentangy Liberty
    10 / 7
    59%
    Hilliard Bradley
    11 / 8
    58%
    Hilliard Davidson
    7 / 7
    50%
    Olentangy Orange
    9 / 9
    50%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Davidson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    7 / 7

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 20
    DeSales   
    • 29%
    • 50%
    • 37%
    • 47%
    • 41%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 25
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 77%
    • 0%
    • 57%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 26
    Westland   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 29%
    • 46%
    • 92%
    • 44%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 1
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 3
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 48%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 8
    Upper Arlington   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 9
    Hartley   
    • 29%
    • 40%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 10
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 43%
    • 80%
    • 55%
    • 50%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 14
    Lancaster   
    • 0%
    • 80%
    • 62%
    • 42%
    • 57%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 15
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 43%
    • 71%
    • 50%
    • 56%
    • 86%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 17
    Westerville Central   
    • 28%
    • 20%
    • 35%
    • 33%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 21
    Central Crossing   
    • 52%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 23
    Marysville   
    • 20%
    • 50%
    • 65%
    • 59%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    10/8/2020
    Tour. Sing
    Koob
    Thompson Whetstone
    6-0, 3-6, 6-3
    10/8/2020
    Tour. Sing
    Davis
    Hougland Grove City
    5-7, 7-6, 7-6
    10/8/2020
    Tour. Sing
    VanGundy
    Chistyakova Dublin Coffman
    10/8/2020
    Tour. Doub
    Holdgreve-Miksza
    Anne-Krueger Dublin Coffman
    7-6, 6-2
    Tour. Doub
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Hartley
    2
    Hartley
    3
    Hartley
    1st Double
    Hartley
    2nd Double
    Hartley
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 20
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 29
    Central Crossing     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 3
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Chillicothe     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 5
    Marysville     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 9
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 10
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 11
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 18
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 23
    Wellington     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 25
    Bexley     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 26
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 1
    Lancaster     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: