Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Hilliard Davidson Tennis Team Hilliard Davidson Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shannon Murlin Click for more

 

Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Davidson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Noah Elliott is a Junior at Ohio Northern University
  • Hilliard Davidson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Crawford, Matthew
    Freshman-2024
    Foster, Michael
    Senior - 2021
    Gayetsky, Isaac
    Senior - 2021
    Goshima, Jonathan
    Junior - 2022
    Hess, Clay
    Junior - 2022
    Houseworth, Hayes
    Junior - 2022
    Ibrahim, Ali
    Senior - 2021
    Lynch, Jonathan
    Senior - 2021
    Murlin, Dylan
    Freshman-2024
    Qidwai, Umair
    Freshman-2024

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Orange
    9 / 2
    82%
    Olentangy Liberty
    5 / 4
    56%
    Hilliard Bradley
    6 / 5
    55%
    Upper Arlington
    4 / 5
    44%
    Dublin Coffman
    5 / 7
    42%
    Hilliard Davidson
    3 / 8
    27%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Davidson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    3 / 8

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 5
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 12
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 72%
    • 40%
    • 62%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 13
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 14
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 86%
    • 33%
    • 71%
    • 38%
    • 40%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 15
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 33%
    • 55%
    • 50%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 20
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 28
    Worthington Christian   
    • 71%
    • 72%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 30
    Grove City   
    • 0%
    • 57%
    • 92%
    • 56%
    • 55%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, May 1
    Marysville   
    • 67%
    • 62%
    • 68%
    • 56%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 5
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, May 10
    Lancaster   
    • 59%
    • 54%
    • 41%
    • 45%
    • 48%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/10/2021
    1
    Houseworth
    HoffmanWeitsman Lancaster
    6-3, 7-6
    5/10/2021
    2
    Murlin
    Cohen Lancaster
    6-3, 2-6, 6-3
    5/10/2021
    3
    Crawford
    Hampson Lancaster
    6-1, 5-7, 6-4
    5/10/2021
    1st Double
    Goshima-Crawford
    Travis-Frazier Lancaster
    7-5, 4-6, 6-3
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    Tour. Doub
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin

    Hilliard Davidson Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 3
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 4
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 8
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 9
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 10
    Logan Elm     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 11
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 15
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Wellington     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 22
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 24
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 29
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 1
    Pickerington North     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, May 2
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 6
    Watterson     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: