Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Hilliard Davidson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Hilliard Davidson Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bordjadze, Danny |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Crawford, Jared |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Crawford, Matthew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Danze, Mason |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Houseworth, Griffin |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kim, Jinu |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Murlin, Dylan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Temelkoff, Andrew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Weichel | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Hilliard Davidson | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Coffman | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Hilliard Bradley | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Olentangy Liberty | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Olentangy Orange | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Upper Arlington | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Hilliard Davidson Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Mar 28 | Marion Harding (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/25/2024 | 1 |
Murlin | Duckro | Hilliard Darby |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/25/2024 | 2 |
Temelkoff | Minogue | Hilliard Darby | 3/25/2024 | 3 |
Bordjadze | Hykes | Hilliard Darby |
4-6, 6-4, 1-0
|
3/25/2024 | 1st Double |
J.Crawford-Kim | Ayanambudi-Bhatt | Hilliard Darby |
6-0, 6-3
|
2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Watterson | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Gahanna | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sat, Apr 22 |
St. Charles | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Upper Arlington | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Grove City | W, 4-1 |
Thu, May 4 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Tue, May 9 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 4-1 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: