Worthington Kilbourne
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Worthington Kilbourne Tennis Team Worthington Kilbourne Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Stephen Metzmaier Click for more

 

Worthington Kilbourne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Brad Emerine

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Worthington Kilbourne Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Worthington Kilbourne Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Alderman, Owen
Junior - 2022
Emami, Ethan
Junior - 2022
English, Joey
Freshman-2024
Hauptman, Tanner
Senior - 2021
Kalyanam, Nivaas
Junior - 2022
Lehman, Jakob
Freshman-2024
McDivitt, Luke
Sophomore - 2023
Place, Jarod
Senior - 2021
Plant, Nate
Junior - 2022
Roberts, Sean
Senior - 2021
Sampath, Aja
Sophomore - 2023
Spampinato, Andrew
Sophomore - 2023
Stout, Grant
Freshman-2024

Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Westerville North
1 / 0
100%
Dublin Scioto
4 / 1
80%
Big Walnut
6 / 2
75%
Delaware Hayes
4 / 3
57%
Canal Winchester
1 / 1
50%
Westerville South
2 / 2
50%
Worthington Kilbourne
2 / 4
33%
Franklin Heights
1 / 5
17%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Worthington Kilbourne Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
2 / 4

Worthington Kilbourne Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 31
Watterson   
  • 75%
  • 8%
  • 62%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 7
St. Charles   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 12
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 38%
  • 14%
  • 33%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 13
Delaware Hayes   
  • 75%
  • 33%
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 14
Grove City   
  • 50%
  • 50%
  • 71%
  • 57%
  • 33%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 15
Big Walnut   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 37%
  • 0%
  • 37%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/15/2021
1
Alderman
Fisher Big Walnut
4/15/2021
2
Hauptman
Grubb Big Walnut
4/15/2021
3
Sampath
Buchs Big Walnut
6-3, 6-4
4/15/2021
1st Double
Plant-English
Lott-Mudre Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
St. Charles
2
St. Charles
3
St. Charles
1st Double
St. Charles
2nd Double
St. Charles
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson

Worthington Kilbourne Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Olentangy Liberty     
W, 3-2
Thu, Mar 28
Pickerington North     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 2
Dublin Jerome     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 3
Buckeye Valley     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 4
Hilliard Darby     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 8
Whetstone     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 9
Hilliard Bradley     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 10
Watterson     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 11
Dublin Scioto     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 17
Olentangy Orange     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 18
Olentangy Berlin     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 23
Thomas Worthington     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 29
Hilliard Davidson     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 30
Pickerington Central     
W, 4-1
Mon, May 6
Worthington Christian     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: