Franklin Heights
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Franklin Heights Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Franklin Heights Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Franklin Heights Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Ali | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Amarillas | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Carroll | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Chum | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hussein | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Huynh | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Long | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Martinez | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mitchell | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nowlin | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Pena | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Randall | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rodriguez | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Runser | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wimbley | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Big Walnut | 8 / 2 |
80% |
---|---|---|
Delaware Hayes | 8 / 2 |
80% |
Worthington Kilbourne | 4 / 3 |
57% |
Franklin Heights | 6 / 6 |
50% |
Westerville North | 5 / 5 |
50% |
Westerville South | 3 / 6 |
33% |
Canal Winchester | 3 / 9 |
25% |
Dublin Scioto | 1 / 10 |
9% |
Franklin Heights Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 6 / 6 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
Ready | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 4 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Big Walnut | L, 1-4 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Westerville South | L, 2-3 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Central Crossing | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Grove City | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Delaware Hayes | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Whitehall | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Newark | L, 2-3 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Sat, Apr 27 | Grove City (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | New Hope Christian (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | New Hope Christian (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Hamilton Township (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Groveport (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Beechcroft (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Dublin Scioto (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Ready (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/25/2024 | 1 |
Martinez | Woughter | Newark |
6-1, 5-7, 7-5
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 2 |
Chum | E.Devries | Newark |
5-7, 7-5, 6-3
|
4/25/2024 | 3 |
Amarillas | Shaner | Newark |
6-2, 7-5
|
4/25/2024 | 1st Double |
Long-Wimbley | Andersen-Devries | Newark |
1-6, 7-5, 6-3
|
2nd Double |
Newark |
1 |
Whitehall | 2 |
Whitehall | |||
3 |
Whitehall | 1st Double |
Whitehall | |||
2nd Double |
Whitehall | 1 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
2 |
Delaware Hayes | 3 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
1st Double |
Delaware Hayes | 2nd Double |
Delaware Hayes | |||
1 |
Grove City | 2 |
Grove City | |||
3 |
Grove City | 1st Double |
Grove City | |||
2nd Double |
Grove City | 1 |
Central Crossing | |||
2 |
Central Crossing | 3 |
Central Crossing | |||
1st Double |
Central Crossing | 2nd Double |
Central Crossing | |||
1 |
Westerville South | 2 |
Westerville South | |||
3 |
Westerville South | 1st Double |
Westerville South | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville South | 1 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 3 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1st Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1 |
Westland | 2 |
Westland | |||
3 |
Westland | 1st Double |
Westland | |||
2nd Double |
Westland | 1 |
Big Walnut | |||
2 |
Big Walnut | 3 |
Big Walnut | |||
1st Double |
Big Walnut | 2nd Double |
Big Walnut | |||
1 |
Westerville North | 2 |
Westerville North | |||
3 |
Westerville North | 1st Double |
Westerville North | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville North | 1 |
Canal Winchester | |||
2 |
Canal Winchester | 3 |
Canal Winchester | |||
1st Double |
Canal Winchester | 2nd Double |
Canal Winchester | |||
1 |
Ready | 2 |
Ready | |||
3 |
Ready | 1st Double |
Ready | |||
2nd Double |
Ready |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
London | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Mar 28 |
Newark | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Ready | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Thomas Worthington | L, 1-4 |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Hamilton Township | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Westerville North | L, 0-5 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Grove City | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Big Walnut | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Canal Winchester | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Fisher Catholic | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Westerville South | L, 0-5 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Hamilton Township | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Delaware Hayes | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Columbus North International | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Ready | W, 5-0 |
Wed, May 3 |
Groveport | W, 4-1 |
Fri, May 5 |
Central Crossing | W, 4-1 |
Mon, May 8 |
Whitehall | W, 5-0 |
Tue, May 9 |
Beechcroft | W, 5-0 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: