Franklin Heights
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Franklin Heights Tennis Team Franklin Heights Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
James Wassmuth Click for more

 

Franklin Heights Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Franklin Heights Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Franklin Heights Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Gambrell
Sign-in to view
Gambrell
Sign-in to view
Green
Sign-in to view
Kaufman
Sign-in to view
LopezSevilla
Sign-in to view
Pack
Sign-in to view
Pena
Sign-in to view
Trinidad
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Dublin Scioto
9 / 3
75%
Westerville North
4 / 2
67%
Big Walnut
10 / 6
63%
Delaware Hayes
8 / 6
57%
Westerville South
4 / 5
44%
Worthington Kilbourne
6 / 9
40%
Canal Winchester
1 / 4
20%
Franklin Heights
1 / 9
10%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Franklin Heights Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
1 / 9

Franklin Heights Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 6
Westerville North   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-4
Wed, Apr 7
Hamilton Township   
  • 0%
  • 41%
  • 0%
  • 45%
  • 92%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 12
Whitehall   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 53%
  • 52%
  • 53%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 13
Big Walnut   
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 15
Dublin Scioto   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 16
Grove City   
  • 46%
  • 37%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 20
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 22
Westerville South   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 43%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 27
Delaware Hayes   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 30
Ready   
  • 20%
  • 52%
  • 62%
  • 33%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/30/2021
1
Trinidad
Ryan Ready
4/30/2021
2
LopezSevilla
Scott Ready
3-6, 7-6, 1-0
4/30/2021
3
Green
Kight Ready
7-5, 6-3
4/30/2021
1st Double
T.Gambrell-D.Gambrell
N.Bennett-A.Bennett Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Westerville South
2
Westerville South
3
Westerville South
1st Double
Westerville South
2nd Double
Westerville South
1
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Worthington Kilbourne
3
Worthington Kilbourne
1st Double
Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Dublin Scioto
2
Dublin Scioto
3
Dublin Scioto
1st Double
Dublin Scioto
2nd Double
Dublin Scioto
1
Big Walnut
2
Big Walnut
3
Big Walnut
1st Double
Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Whitehall
2
Whitehall
3
Whitehall
1st Double
Whitehall
2nd Double
Whitehall
1
Hamilton Township
2
Hamilton Township
3
Hamilton Township
1st Double
Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township
1
Westerville North
2
Westerville North
1st Double
Westerville North
2nd Double
Westerville North

Franklin Heights Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 2
Marysville     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 3
Mifflin     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 4
Olentangy Orange     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
West     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Groveport     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 11
Newark     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 12
Ready     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 16
Canal Winchester     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 18
Big Walnut     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 23
New Albany     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 29
Walnut Ridge     
W, 3-2
Thu, May 2
Grove City     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: