Olentangy Liberty
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Olentangy Liberty Tennis Team Olentangy Liberty Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Adrian Tolentino Click for more

 

Olentangy Liberty Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Liberty Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Vishnu Bodavula is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Maddie Atway is a Freshman at Ohio State University
  • Vishnu Bodavula is a Recruit at Army
  • Makayla Schaefer is a Senior at West Liberty
  • Dani Schoenly is a Recruit at Ohio State University
  • Olentangy Liberty Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Badri, Krish
    Freshman-2024
    Bodavula, Vishnu
    Senior - 2021
    Nair, Arvind
    Senior - 2021
    Polintan, Elijah
    Sophomore - 2023
    Ramakkagari, Jay
    Sophomore - 2023
    Russell, Nolan
    Junior - 2022
    Srivenkateswaran, Nandha
    Senior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Orange
    4 / 0
    100%
    Hilliard Bradley
    4 / 1
    80%
    Upper Arlington
    3 / 1
    75%
    Olentangy Liberty
    1 / 2
    33%
    Dublin Coffman
    0 / 2
    0%
    Hilliard Davidson
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Liberty Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    1 / 2

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 7
    Pickerington North   
    • 71%
    • 25%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 15
    Upper Arlington   
    • 75%
    • 54%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 39%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Apr 16
    St. Charles   
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 47%
    • 59%
    • 49%
    L, 1-4
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Apr 17 Massillon Jackson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 20 Hilliard Bradley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 21 Centerville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 22 Hilliard Davidson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Fri, Apr 23 Wellington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 26 Gahanna  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 27 Olentangy Orange  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 28 Olentangy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 29 Delaware Hayes  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 3 Bexley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 4 Thomas Worthington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, May 8 Hilliard Davidson  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 18 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/16/2021
    1
    Bodavula
    R.Yakubov St. Charles
    4/16/2021
    2
    Ramakkagari
    Pema St. Charles
    4/16/2021
    3
    Badri
    Roscoe St. Charles
    3-6, 7-6, 6-2
    4/16/2021
    1st Double
    Srivenkateswaran-Nair
    Marino-Ferguson St. Charles
    6-3, 7-6
    2nd Double
    St. Charles
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 2
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 3
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 9
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 10
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 12
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 15
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 16
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 18
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 22
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 24
    St. Charles     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 30
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 1
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 7
    Bexley     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: