New Albany Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

New Albany Tennis Team New Albany Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Marc Thomas Click for more

 

New Albany Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

New Albany Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Richardlyne Francois is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Devin Boyer is a Freshman at Cleveland State
  • Robert Cash is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Nathan Jose is a Junior at Army
  • Ryan Mudre is a Freshman at Tennessee Chattanooga
  • New Albany Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Bojko, Sophia
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Clements, Airi
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Cornelius, Paige
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Eckes, Lauren
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Francois, Richardlyne
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Goodman, Grace
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Jacoby, Katia
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Naumoff, Madeleine
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Noonan, Emily
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Shostak, Demi
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    New Albany
    15 / 2
    88%
    Gahanna
    14 / 2
    88%
    Grove City
    10 / 8
    56%
    Westerville Central
    9 / 9
    50%
    Pickerington North
    5 / 6
    45%
    Westland
    3 / 10
    23%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    New Albany Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    15 / 2

    New Albany Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 15
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 33%
    • 8%
    • 57%
    • 8%
    • 57%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 17
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Gahanna   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 72%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 24
    Grove City   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 27
    Sycamore   
    • 75%
    • 62%
    • 25%
    • 61%
    • 68%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 27
    North Canton Hoover   
    • 0%
    • 67%
    • 67%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 30
    Pickerington North   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 53%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 1
    Westerville Central   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 62%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 7
    Mount Vernon   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Watterson   
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 56%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 13
    Wellington   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 47%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 15
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 50%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 19
    Olentangy   
    • 38%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 68%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 21
    Bexley   
    • 14%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 22
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 65%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 27
    Pickerington Central   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 29%
    • 72%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 28
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 59%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/28/2022
    1
    Francois
    Wilson Olentangy Liberty
    9/28/2022
    2
    Cornelius
    S.Mattis Olentangy Liberty
    9/28/2022
    3
    Clements
    Nori Olentangy Liberty
    9/28/2022
    1st Double
    Shostak-Jacoby
    Thumati-Feldman Olentangy Liberty
    6-4, 7-5
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Mount Vernon
    2
    Mount Vernon
    3
    Mount Vernon
    1st Double
    Mount Vernon
    2nd Double
    Mount Vernon
    Tour. Sing
    Magnificat
    Tour. Sing
    Magnificat
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    North Canton Hoover
    2
    North Canton Hoover
    3
    North Canton Hoover
    1st Double
    North Canton Hoover
    2nd Double
    North Canton Hoover
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    Tour. Sing
    Olentangy Berlin
    Tour. Sing
    Dublin Coffman
    Tour. Sing
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown

    New Albany Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 16
    Hathaway Brown     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 19
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 24
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 28
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 28
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 1
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 13
    Columbus School For Girls     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 20
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 21
    Olentangy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 27
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 28
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 29
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 30
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 4
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 5
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 2-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: