Upper Arlington
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Upper Arlington Tennis Team Upper Arlington Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shaun Stamps Click for more

 

Upper Arlington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Megan Basil is a Recruit at Ohio State University
  • Ella Hazelbaker is a Freshman at Ball State
  • Paige Kompa is a Junior at University of Dayton
  • Upper Arlington Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Ball, Danielle
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Bibbo, Lili
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Hawley, Alice
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Kramer, Ava
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Lin, Emily
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Line, Natalie
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Mizer, Ellis
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Morin, Carsen
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Richard, Ava
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Roth, Isabella
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Webster, Grace
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Coffman
    12 / 1
    92%
    Upper Arlington
    8 / 2
    80%
    Olentangy Liberty
    6 / 8
    43%
    Hilliard Bradley
    3 / 8
    27%
    Hilliard Davidson
    2 / 8
    20%
    Olentangy Orange
    1 / 9
    10%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Upper Arlington Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    8 / 2

    Upper Arlington Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 11
    Canfield   
    • 60%
    • 65%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 13
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 71%
    • 29%
    • 44%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 18
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 8%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 23
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 50%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 24
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 30
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 25%
    • 29%
    • 29%
    • 68%
    • 100%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 1
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 7
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 3-0
    Tue, Sep 13
    Olentangy   
    • 0%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 55%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 19
    Watterson   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 60%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Oct 11 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2022
    1
    Roth
    Blum Watterson
    9/19/2022
    2
    Line
    Nollenberger Watterson
    9/19/2022
    3
    Lin
    Masters Watterson
    9/19/2022
    1st Double
    Hawley-E.Mizer
    L.Hohlefelder-Borland Watterson
    6-0, 5-7, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    Canfield
    2
    Canfield
    3
    Canfield
    1st Double
    Canfield
    2nd Double
    Canfield

    Upper Arlington Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 14
    Canfield     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 19
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Chillicothe     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 24
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Wellington     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 24
    Centerville     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 28
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-0
    Wed, Sep 29
    Olentangy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 5
    New Albany     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 11
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 18
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 19
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 2-1
    Wed, Oct 20
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 24
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 24
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: