Marysville Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Marysville Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Marysville Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Marysville Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Burhanna, Jacob |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burhanna, Noah |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Loganand, Soorya |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nusbaum, Zach |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nuspl, Will |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Russo, Gianni |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Scott, Brady |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sharrock, Jonny |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Stauffer, Kyrell |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Weigand, Jacob |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Marysville | 9 / 4 |
69% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Jerome | 7 / 6 |
54% |
Olentangy | 6 / 6 |
50% |
Olentangy Berlin | 4 / 4 |
50% |
Hilliard Darby | 2 / 8 |
20% |
Thomas Worthington | 2 / 14 |
13% |
Marysville Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 9 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Bexley-B | L, 2-3 |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Gahanna | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Upper Arlington | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 1-4 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Olentangy | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 30 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Wed, May 1 |
Westerville North | W, 4-1 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Fri, May 3 | New Albany (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Olentangy Liberty (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | Big Walnut (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/1/2024 | 1 |
Russo | Shyamalan | Westerville North |
6-0, 6-3
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/1/2024 | 2 |
N.Burhanna | Byington | Westerville North |
6-3, 6-4
|
5/1/2024 | 3 |
Nuspl | Carson | Westerville North |
5/1/2024 | 1st Double |
Loganand-Scott | Hedrick-Hemmerly | Westerville North | 2nd Double |
Westerville North |
1 |
Buckeye Valley | 2 |
Buckeye Valley | |||
3 |
Buckeye Valley | 1st Double |
Buckeye Valley | |||
2nd Double |
Buckeye Valley | 1 |
Olentangy | |||
2 |
Olentangy | 3 |
Olentangy | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy | 2nd Double |
Olentangy | |||
1 |
Hilliard Davidson | 2 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
3 |
Hilliard Davidson | 1st Double |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson | 1 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2 |
Dublin Scioto | 3 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | 2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1 |
Dublin Jerome | 2 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
3 |
Dublin Jerome | 1st Double |
Dublin Jerome | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome | 1 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
2 |
Olentangy Berlin | 3 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Berlin | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
1 |
Thomas Worthington | 2 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
3 |
Thomas Worthington | 1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | 1 |
Upper Arlington | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington | 3 |
Upper Arlington | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
1 |
Hilliard Darby | 2 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
3 |
Hilliard Darby | 1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna | |||
1 |
Bexley-B | 2 |
Bexley-B | |||
3 |
Bexley-B | 1st Double |
Bexley-B | |||
2nd Double |
Bexley-B | 1 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
2 |
Hilliard Bradley | 3 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Bradley | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Bexley-B | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
St. Charles | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Grove City | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 1-4 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Olentangy | L, 1-4 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Fri, May 5 |
Gahanna | W, 3-2 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: