Kenton Ridge Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Kenton Ridge Tennis TeamPlease provide a picture - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Sherri Bennett

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Kenton Ridge Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Beller, Peter
Junior - 2022
Bowling, Landon
Junior - 2022
Campbell, Nick
Junior - 2022
Conwell, Landon
Freshman-2024
Curtis, Nicholas
Junior - 2022
Kronour, Kellen
Senior - 2021
Montgomery, Clay
Sophomore - 2023
Olberg, Victoria
Senior - 2021
Polach, Aiden
Freshman-2024
Ray, Mickael
Junior - 2022
Reyes, Devin
Junior - 2022
Rowland, Jayden
Junior - 2022

Central Buckeye Conference - Kenton Trail
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Jonathan Alder
17 / 1
94%
Bellefontaine
12 / 3
80%
Turpin
1 / 3
25%
London
1 / 4
20%
Northwestern
1 / 4
20%
Kenton Ridge
2 / 10
17%
Tecumseh
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Kenton Ridge Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
2 / 10

Kenton Ridge Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 30
Urbana   
  • 92%
  • 61%
  • 29%
  • 29%
  • 25%
L, 2-3
Wed, Mar 31
Lehman Catholic   
  • 86%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 40%
  • 100%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 5
Northwestern   
  • 92%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 36%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 6
Bellefontaine   
  • 75%
  • 57%
  • 8%
  • 35%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 7
Milton-Union   
  • 100%
  • 45%
  • 86%
  • 44%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 16
Valley View-B   
  • 92%
  • 56%
  • 52%
  • 40%
  • 40%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 19
Urbana   
  • 100%
  • 41%
  • 63%
  • 29%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 20
Jonathan Alder   
  • 29%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 23
Greenon   
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 54%
  • 71%
  • 55%
W, 5-0
Sat, Apr 24
Jonathan Alder   
  • 50%
  • 40%
  • 20%
  • 25%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 26
Bellefontaine   
  • 50%
  • 58%
  • 8%
  • 33%
  • 0%
L, 2-5
Mon, May 3
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 40%
  • 55%
  • 54%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/3/2021
1
Kronour
Zelinski Chaminade-Julienne
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
5/3/2021
2
Campbell
Frank Chaminade-Julienne
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
5/3/2021
3
Bowlina
Hofstetter Chaminade-Julienne
1-6, 6-1, 7-5
5/3/2021
1st Double
Oberg-Ray
Dickman-Weatherspoon Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Bellefontaine
2
Bellefontaine
3
Bellefontaine
1st Double
Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Greenon
2
Greenon
3
Greenon
1st Double
Greenon
2nd Double
Greenon
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana
1
Valley View-B
2
Valley View-B
3
Valley View-B
1st Double
Valley View-B
2nd Double
Valley View-B
1
Milton-Union
2
Milton-Union
3
Milton-Union
1st Double
Milton-Union
2nd Double
Milton-Union
1
Bellefontaine
2
Bellefontaine
3
Bellefontaine
1st Double
Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Lehman Catholic
2
Lehman Catholic
3
Lehman Catholic
1st Double
Lehman Catholic
2nd Double
Lehman Catholic
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana

Kenton Ridge Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 25
Lehman Catholic     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 1
Bellefontaine     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 11
Urbana     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 15
Jonathan Alder     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 16
Northwestern     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 22
Tecumseh     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 23
Chaminade-Julienne     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 24
Springfield     
W, 4-1
Wed, May 8
Jonathan Alder     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: