Chaminade-Julienne
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Chaminade-Julienne Tennis TeamChaminade-Julienne - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jim Brooks

Chaminade-Julienne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Chaminade-Julienne Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Chaminade-Julienne Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Frank
Sign-in to view
Wendling
Sign-in to view

Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Beavercreek
3 / 0
100%
Centerville
3 / 0
100%
Chaminade-Julienne
3 / 0
100%
Kettering Fairmont
1 / 2
33%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Chaminade-Julienne Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
3 / 0

Chaminade-Julienne Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Carlisle   
  • 14%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Fri, Apr 5
Kettering Fairmont   
  • 68%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 9
Badin   
  • 33%
  • 80%
  • 48%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/9/2024
1
Frank
S.Chen Badin
4/9/2024
2
Wendling
Hartford Badin
4/9/2024
3
Weatherspoon
J.Chen Badin
2-6, 7-5, 1-0
4/9/2024
1st Double
Hofstetter-Caldwell
Richardson-Tokarzyck Badin
2nd Double
Badin
1
Kettering Fairmont
2
Kettering Fairmont
3
Kettering Fairmont
1st Double
Kettering Fairmont
2nd Double
Kettering Fairmont
1
Carlisle
2
Carlisle
3
Carlisle
1st Double
Carlisle
2nd Double
Carlisle

Chaminade-Julienne Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 24
Carlisle     
W, 4-0
Tue, Mar 28
Carroll     
W, 5-0
Fri, Mar 31
Fenwick     
W, 5-0
Sat, Apr 1
Beavercreek-B     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 4
Milton-Union     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 6
Wyoming     
W, 3-1
Mon, Apr 10
Kettering Fairmont     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 12
Bellbrook     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 13
Yellow Springs     
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 14
Northmont     
W, 5-0
Sat, Apr 15
Beavercreek     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 18
Badin     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 19
Northwestern     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 20
Dayton Christian     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 24
Eaton     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 25
Indian Hill     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 26
Tippecanoe     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 27
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Tue, May 2
Archbishop Alter     
W, 4-1
Wed, May 3
Miami Valley School     
W, 4-1
Thu, May 4
Oakwood     
L, 1-4
Sat, May 6
Valley View     
W, 5-0

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: