Kettering Fairmont
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Kettering Fairmont Tennis Team Kettering Fairmont Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Diane Bendel Click for more

 

Kettering Fairmont Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Kettering Fairmont Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Kettering Fairmont Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Dotsenko, Dasha
-
Fantaci, Ben
-
Grunenwald, Adam
Senior - 2021
Kettler, Brandon
-
McAffee, Hayden
-
Valencia, Michael
-

Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Chaminade-Julienne
7 / 2
78%
Beavercreek
3 / 2
60%
Kettering Fairmont
1 / 1
50%
Centerville
1 / 3
25%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Kettering Fairmont Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
1 / 1

Kettering Fairmont Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 5
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 43%
  • 41%
  • 38%
  • 48%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 13
Springfield   
  • 100%
  • 67%
  • 60%
  • 29%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/13/2021
1
Hester
Comer Springfield
4/13/2021
2
Fantaci
Freund Springfield
4-6, 6-1, 6-1
4/13/2021
3
Maclang
Deever Springfield
4/13/2021
1st Double
Grunenwald-Day
Barnett-Leeth Springfield
2nd Double
Springfield
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne

Kettering Fairmont Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Franklin     
W, 5-0
Thu, Mar 28
Milton-Union     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 1
Troy     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 2
Springboro     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 3
Tippecanoe     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 4
Beavercreek     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
Sidney     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 9
Lebanon     
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 10
Oakwood     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 10
Oakwood     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 11
Miamisburg     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 11
Bellbrook     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 15
Miami Valley School     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 16
Centerville     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 17
Archbishop Alter     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 22
Chaminade-Julienne     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 23
Springfield     
W, 4-1
Mon, May 6
Wayne     
W, 5-0
Tue, May 7
Carroll     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: