Tippecanoe Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Tippecanoe Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Kaci Matthews Click for more

 

Tippecanoe Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Tippecanoe Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Blake
Sign-in to view
Darner
Sign-in to view
Davis
Sign-in to view
Hoover
Sign-in to view
List
Sign-in to view
Vonderheide
Sign-in to view
VonKrosigk
Sign-in to view


Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Ursuline
1 / 0
100%
Oakwood
2 / 1
67%
Tippecanoe
3 / 3
50%
Miamisburg
1 / 1
50%
Bexley-B
1 / 3
25%
Carroll
0 / 1
0%
Bethel-Tate
0 / 0
0%
Harrison
0 / 0
0%
Batavia
0 / 0
0%
Badin
0 / 1
0%
Talawanda
0 / 0
0%
Logan Elm
0 / 0
0%
Goshen
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Tippecanoe Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
3 / 3

Tippecanoe Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Elder   
  • 62%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 55%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 5
Centerville   
  • 32%
  • 56%
  • 20%
  • 37%
  • 48%
L, 1-4
Sat, Apr 6
Upper Arlington   
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 41%
L, 2-3
Sat, Apr 6
Bexley   
  • 38%
  • 42%
  • 29%
  • 55%
  • 38%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Greenville   
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 9
Stebbins   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Apr 15 Chaminade-Julienne  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Apr 24 Oakwood  (Away)
-
-
Fri, Apr 26 Lexington  (Away)
-
-
Sat, Apr 27 Lexington  (Tournament)
-
-
Mon, Apr 29 Beavercreek  (Home)
-
-
Thu, May 2 Miamisburg  (Home)
-
-
Sat, May 4 St. Xavier  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/9/2024
1
VonKrosigk
Knospe Stebbins
4/9/2024
2
C.Davis
Bunks Stebbins
4/9/2024
3
Owen
Luong Stebbins
4/9/2024
1st Double
List-Vonderheide
Ho-Mahaffey Stebbins
2nd Double
Stebbins
1
Greenville
2
Greenville
3
Greenville
1st Double
Greenville
2nd Double
Greenville
1
Upper Arlington
2
Upper Arlington
3
Upper Arlington
1st Double
Upper Arlington
2nd Double
Upper Arlington
1
Bexley
2
Bexley
3
Bexley
1st Double
Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Centerville
2
Centerville
3
Centerville
1st Double
Centerville
2nd Double
Centerville
1
Elder
2
Elder
3
Elder
1st Double
Elder
2nd Double
Elder

Tippecanoe Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 27
Eaton     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 3
Lakota West     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 3
Piqua     
W, 5-0
Sat, Apr 8
Bexley     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 10
Miamisburg     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 12
Centerville     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 13
Fairborn     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 18
Troy     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 19
Bellbrook     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 25
Butler     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 26
Chaminade-Julienne     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 27
Mason     
L, 1-4
Thu, May 4
Springboro     
L, 2-3
Fri, May 5
Sidney     
W, 5-0

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: