Mason Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Mason Tennis Team Mason Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Reid Click for more

 

Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mason Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Anish Gangavaram is a Junior (Class of 2022)
  • Vignesh Gogineni is a Junior (Class of 2022)
  • Akshay Joshi is a Junior (Class of 2022)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ananya Aggarwal is a Freshman at Williams
  • Amanda Huser is a Senior at University of Cincinnati
  • Niraj Komatineni is a Sophomore at Brown
  • Sanjana Reddy is a Freshman at University of Cincinnati
  • Mason Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Ayyagari, Ruthvik
    Junior - 2022
    Chandrasekar, Rohith
    Junior - 2022
    Gangavaram, Anish
    Junior - 2022
    Gogineni, Vignesh
    Junior - 2022
    Joshi, Akshay
    Junior - 2022
    King, Sam
    Senior - 2021
    Kunaparaju, Rajeev
    Junior - 2022
    Kundety, Sai
    Junior - 2022
    Raghaven, Anuj
    Junior - 2022
    Rao, Atharva
    Senior - 2021
    Shukla, Animesh
    Junior - 2022
    Singidi, Vamshi
    Junior - 2022
    Swamy, Sanjay
    Junior - 2022
    Tang, Eric
    Senior - 2021
    Xu
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Sycamore
    7 / 0
    100%
    Lakota East
    4 / 0
    100%
    Mason
    6 / 1
    86%
    Lehman Catholic
    5 / 1
    83%
    Little Miami
    4 / 1
    80%
    Middletown
    4 / 2
    67%
    Oak Hills
    6 / 3
    67%
    Hamilton
    2 / 2
    50%
    Lakota West
    2 / 4
    33%
    Fenwick
    1 / 2
    33%
    Princeton
    1 / 2
    33%
    Fairfield
    0 / 1
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Mason Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    6 / 1

    Mason Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Mar 27
    St. Xavier-Louisville   
    • 63%
    • 75%
    • 37%
    • 49%
    • 38%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 6
    Fairfield   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 7
    Centerville   
    • 59%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 8
    Oak Hills   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 9
    Indian Hill   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 41%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 12
    Loveland   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 13
    Lakota West   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/13/2021
    1
    Gogineni
    Shalakov Lakota West
    4/13/2021
    2
    Joshi
    Athans Lakota West
    4/13/2021
    3
    Xu
    Szolinski Lakota West
    4/13/2021
    1st Double
    King-Singidi
    Moser-Martin Lakota West
    2nd Double
    Lakota West
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Fairfield
    2
    Fairfield
    3
    Fairfield
    1st Double
    Fairfield
    2nd Double
    Fairfield
    1
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    2
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    3
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    1st Double
    St. Xavier-Louisville
    2nd Double
    St. Xavier-Louisville

    Mason Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 2
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 5
    Massillon Jackson     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 6
    New Albany     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 6
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 11
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 17
    Indian Hill     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 18
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 30
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, May 2
    Kings     
    W, 3-0
    Mon, May 6
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, May 14
    St. Xavier     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 20
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, May 26
    University School     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, May 26
    New Albany     
    W, 3-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: