Little Miami Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Laura Boulton

Little Miami Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Little Miami Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Brown
Hardesty
Lemprer
Lockman
Meyer
Rayban
Williams

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Sycamore
7 / 0
100%
Lakota East
4 / 0
100%
Mason
6 / 1
86%
Lehman Catholic
5 / 1
83%
Little Miami
4 / 1
80%
Middletown
4 / 2
67%
Oak Hills
6 / 3
67%
Hamilton
2 / 2
50%
Lakota West
2 / 4
33%
Fenwick
1 / 2
33%
Princeton
1 / 2
33%
Fairfield
0 / 1
0%
Colerain
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Little Miami Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
4 / 1

Little Miami Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 26
Clinton-Massie   
  • 8%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 5
Wilmington   
  • 37%
  • 20%
  • 50%
  • 92%
  • 67%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 6
West Clermont   
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 12
Talawanda   
  • 25%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 13
Anderson   
  • 25%
  • 32%
  • 14%
  • 100%
  • 38%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/13/2021
1
Williams
Scott Anderson
4/13/2021
2
Meyer
S.Zhou Anderson
7-5, 6-1
4/13/2021
3
Cooper
B.Zhou Anderson
4/13/2021
1st Double
Hensley-Stanek
Rogers-Brown Anderson
2nd Double
Anderson
1
Talawanda
2
Talawanda
3
Talawanda
1st Double
Talawanda
2nd Double
Talawanda
1
West Clermont
2
West Clermont
3
West Clermont
1st Double
West Clermont
2nd Double
West Clermont
1
Wilmington
2
Wilmington
3
Wilmington
1st Double
Wilmington
2nd Double
Wilmington
1
Clinton-Massie
2
Clinton-Massie
3
Clinton-Massie
1st Double
Clinton-Massie
2nd Double
Clinton-Massie

Little Miami Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Valley View     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 3
Colerain     
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 5
Centerville-B     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 9
Wilmington     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 11
Harrison     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 16
Talawanda     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 17
Waynesville     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 17
Waynesville     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 23
Northwest     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 29
Kings     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: