Mason Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Mason Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Reid Click for more

 

Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mason Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Ananya Aggarwal is a Senior (Class of 2020)
  • Annie Kruse is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • Emma Kruse is a Senior (Class of 2020)
  • Sanjana Reddy is a Senior (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Amanda Huser is a Sophomore at University of Cincinnati
  • Elizabeth Kong is a Sophomore at Wellesley
  • Mason Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aggarwal, Ananya
    Senior - 2020
    Aggarwal
    Sign-in to view
    Bandaru, Priya
    Senior - 2020
    Chada, Raina
    Junior - 2021
    Chada
    Sign-in to view
    Kruse, Annie
    Junior - 2021
    Kruse, Emma
    Senior - 2020
    Li, Megan
    Senior - 2020
    Loni, Rashi
    Sophomore - 2022
    Pickens, Sarah
    Senior - 2020
    Rashi
    Sign-in to view
    Reddy, Sanjana
    Senior - 2020
    Reid, Kelly
    Senior - 2020
    Tonkal, Anna
    Sophomore - 2022
    Uppuganti
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Princeton
    1 / 0
    100%
    Mason
    2 / 0
    100%
    Middletown
    4 / 1
    80%
    Lakota East
    2 / 1
    67%
    Oak Hills
    2 / 1
    67%
    Sycamore
    2 / 2
    50%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Fairfield
    0 / 2
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 1
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Mason Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 11
    Magnificat   
    • 75%
    • 35%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 11
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 29%
    • 63%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/11/2019
    1
    A.Aggarwal
    Rondini Magnificat
    8/11/2019
    2
    Reddy
    Smitek Magnificat
    7-5, 6-2
    8/11/2019
    3
    S.Aggarwal
    Ospelt Magnificat
    8/11/2019
    1st Double
    A.Kruse-Ra.Chada
    Moritz-Koprulu Magnificat
    6-3, 6-4
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown

    Mason Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 11
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 12
    Magnificat     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 12
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 13
    Westlake     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 24
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 28
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Sycamore     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 7
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 8
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 8
    Pickerington North     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Turpin     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 21
    Centerville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 25
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 26
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 15
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 21
    Perrysburg     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 21
    Magnificat     
    W, 3-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: