Oak Hills Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Oak Hills Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jeremy Miller Click for more

 

Oak Hills Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Oak Hills Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Morgan Lint is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Oak Hills Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Bollinger
    Sign-in to view
    Charles
    Sign-in to view
    Cresci
    Sign-in to view
    Dance
    Sign-in to view
    Kadakia
    Sign-in to view
    King
    Sign-in to view
    Linnenberg
    Sign-in to view
    Lint
    Sign-in to view
    Lint, Morgan
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Masri
    Sign-in to view
    Osborne
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Middletown
    1 / 0
    100%
    Sycamore
    6 / 0
    100%
    Oak Hills
    4 / 2
    67%
    Fairfield
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 0
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mason
    0 / 0
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 0
    0%
    Eaton
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Oak Hills Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    4 / 2

    Oak Hills Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 5
    Bellbrook   
    • 25%
    • 56%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 28%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 9
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 13
    Seton   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 13
    Kings   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 33%
    • 48%
    • 54%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 16
    Fairfield   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 17
    Lakota East   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 61%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/17/2022
    1
    M.Lint
    Gilbert Lakota East
    6-3, 6-0
    8/17/2022
    2
    Kadakia
    Kejriwal Lakota East
    8/17/2022
    3
    B.Lint
    Kusel Lakota East
    2-6, 6-1, 6-2
    8/17/2022
    1st Double
    Osborne-Linnenberg
    Retzsch-Price Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Fairfield
    2
    Fairfield
    3
    Fairfield
    1st Double
    Fairfield
    2nd Double
    Fairfield
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Kings
    2
    Kings
    3
    Kings
    1st Double
    Kings
    2nd Double
    Kings
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook

    Oak Hills Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Mason     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 11
    Kings     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 14
    Seton     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 14
    Anthony Wayne     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 17
    Wyoming     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 19
    Lakota East     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 23
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 24
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Turpin     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 27
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 30
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 1
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Bellbrook     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 15
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 20
    Lakota West     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 21
    Sycamore     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 28
    Mariemont     
    L, 2-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: