Turpin Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Turpin Tennis Team Turpin Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Gail Maundrell Click for more

 

Turpin Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Turpin Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Sarah Clark is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Caitlin Fisher is a Junior at Villanova University
  • Turpin Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Benitendi
    Sign-in to view
    Clark, Sarah
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Gerth
    Sign-in to view
    Kaas
    Sign-in to view
    Malone
    Sign-in to view
    McDonald
    Sign-in to view
    Williams
    Sign-in to view
    Williams
    Sign-in to view

    Eastern Cincinnati Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Loveland
    16 / 4
    80%
    Turpin
    11 / 3
    79%
    Milford
    1 / 3
    25%
    Walnut Hills
    0 / 2
    0%
    Anderson
    0 / 4
    0%
    Kings
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Turpin Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    11 / 3

    Turpin Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 11
    Lakota East   
    • 32%
    • 71%
    • 60%
    • 63%
    • 59%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 15
    Sycamore   
    • 80%
    • 57%
    • 8%
    • 50%
    • 37%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 16
    Walnut Hills   
    • 86%
    • 40%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 24
    Seven Hills   
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 62%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 25
    Anderson   
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 31
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 59%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 7
    Seton   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 65%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    Loveland   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 65%
    • 58%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 9
    Mason   
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 37%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 12
    Oak Hills   
    • 80%
    • 25%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 13
    Lebanon   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 15
    Kings   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 22
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 86%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 60%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 26
    Centerville   
    • 38%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 86%
    • 42%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/26/2022
    1
    Clark
    Hinshaw Centerville
    7-6, 6-2
    9/26/2022
    2
    Gerth
    Owen Centerville
    9/26/2022
    3
    McDonald
    E.Alappatt Centerville
    9/26/2022
    1st Double
    Benitendi-Malone
    MacPherson-Siler Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Kings
    2
    Kings
    3
    Kings
    1st Double
    Kings
    2nd Double
    Kings
    1
    Lebanon
    2
    Lebanon
    3
    Lebanon
    1st Double
    Lebanon
    2nd Double
    Lebanon
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Anderson
    2
    Anderson
    3
    Anderson
    1st Double
    Anderson
    2nd Double
    Anderson
    1
    Seven Hills
    2
    Seven Hills
    3
    Seven Hills
    1st Double
    Seven Hills
    2nd Double
    Seven Hills
    1
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East

    Turpin Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 17
    Loveland     
    W, 3-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Seven Hills     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 24
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 24
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Oak Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 28
    Anderson     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 1
    Lebanon     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Milford     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 8
    Seton     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 9
    Kings     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 16
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Sep 18
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 28
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 30
    Mariemont     
    W, 3-2

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: