St. Ursula Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Linda Stafford Click for more

 

St. Ursula Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Emily Jennewein is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Elizabeth Pendergast is a Freshman at University of Cincinnati
  • St. Ursula Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Berry, Tyler
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Burson
    Sign-in to view
    Davin, Kathleen
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Jennewein, Emily
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Nappi
    Sign-in to view
    Poon, Maria
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Rohmiller
    Sign-in to view
    Salomon, Annelise
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Schuermann, Elle
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Wheeler
    Sign-in to view

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    St. Ursula Academy
    2 / 0
    100%
    Mercy McAuley
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 0
    0%
    Seton
    0 / 1
    0%
    Ursuline Academy
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    St. Ursula Academy Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    2 / 0

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 9
    Oak Hills   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 17
    Milford   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 61%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Aug 18 Ursuline Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 22 Milford  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 23 McAuley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 25 Mount Notre Dame  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 29 Turpin  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 1 Seton  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 7 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 8 Mount Notre Dame  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 13 McAuley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 14 Mason  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 15 Ursuline Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 19 Indian Hill  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 21 Wyoming  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 27 Kings  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 28 Lakota West  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/17/2022
    1
    Jennewein
    Mu Milford
    8/17/2022
    2
    Poon
    Pretrela Milford
    8/17/2022
    3
    Schuermann
    Hansen Milford
    8/17/2022
    1st Double
    Rohmiller-Berry
    Carrunze-Brown Milford
    4-6, 6-1, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Milford
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 17
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 18
    Sycamore     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Lakota West     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 31
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-0
    Fri, Sep 3
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 3-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 9
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 10
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    Seton     
    W, 3-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 16
    Turpin     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 17
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 23
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 27
    Seven Hills     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 28
    Loveland     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 29
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 30
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 4-1

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: