Centerville Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Centerville Tennis Team Centerville Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Scott Long Click for more

 

Centerville Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Centerville Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Caroline Hinshaw is a Senior (Class of 2023)
  • Clara Owen is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Josh Giambattista is a Senior at Rose-Hulman
  • Sydney Khosla is a Sophomore at Wittenberg University
  • Centerville Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Alappatt, Eve
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Avers, Kendra
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Davis, Reese
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Edwards
    Sign-in to view
    Hinshaw, Caroline
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    MacPherson, Arabelle
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Morr, Emma
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Owen, Clara
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Riley, Sasha
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Rindler, Hazel
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Siler, Eva
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Centerville
    17 / 2
    89%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Centerville Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    17 / 2

    Centerville Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 10
    Miami Valley School   
    • 29%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 12
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 47%
    • 29%
    • 86%
    • 56%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 18
    Tippecanoe   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 57%
    • 44%
    • 61%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 23
    Miamisburg   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Beavercreek   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Northmont   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    Bellbrook   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 9
    Magnificat   
    • 44%
    • 61%
    • 50%
    • 67%
    • 29%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 10
    Avon   
    • 56%
    • 75%
    • 57%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 12
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 72%
    • 71%
    • 56%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 13
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 14
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 35%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 15
    Sycamore   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 44%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 19
    Mason   
    • 37%
    • 67%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 20
    Springboro   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 29%
    • 48%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 21
    Eaton   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 22
    Oakwood   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 23
    Lexington   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 26
    Turpin   
    • 62%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 14%
    • 58%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/26/2022
    1
    Hinshaw
    Clark Turpin
    7-6, 6-2
    9/26/2022
    2
    Owen
    Gerth Turpin
    9/26/2022
    3
    E.Alappatt
    McDonald Turpin
    9/26/2022
    1st Double
    MacPherson-Siler
    Benitendi-Malone Turpin
    2nd Double
    Turpin
    1
    Lexington
    2
    Lexington
    3
    Lexington
    1st Double
    Lexington
    2nd Double
    Lexington
    1
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Eaton
    2
    Eaton
    3
    Eaton
    1st Double
    Eaton
    2nd Double
    Eaton
    1
    Springboro
    2
    Springboro
    3
    Springboro
    1st Double
    Springboro
    2nd Double
    Springboro
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    Tour. Sing
    Tippecanoe
    Tour. Doub
    Tippecanoe
    Tour. Sing
    Springboro
    Tour. Sing
    Bellbrook
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Avon
    2
    Avon
    3
    Avon
    1st Double
    Avon
    2nd Double
    Avon
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook
    1
    Northmont
    2
    Northmont
    3
    Northmont
    1st Double
    Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Miamisburg
    2
    Miamisburg
    3
    Miamisburg
    1st Double
    Miamisburg
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Tippecanoe
    2
    Tippecanoe
    3
    Tippecanoe
    1st Double
    Tippecanoe
    2nd Double
    Tippecanoe
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School

    Centerville Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 17
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 20
    Loveland     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 21
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Sun, Aug 22
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 24
    Miamisburg     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Oakwood     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 1
    Tippecanoe     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Beavercreek     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Northmont     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 9
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 14
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 16
    Eaton     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 17
    Lexington     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 21
    Springboro     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 23
    Springfield     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 24
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 28
    Wayne     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 29
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 30
    Archbishop Alter     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Oct 7
    Bellbrook     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 11
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: