Badin Tennis Team
Boys 2022-2023 Season

Badin Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Anne Zettler

Badin Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Badin Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Badin Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Chen
Chen
Poehner
Richardson
Toleaezy
Wesner
Wilson
Zettler


Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Tippecanoe
11 / 3
79%
Oakwood
10 / 6
63%
Carroll
4 / 4
50%
Miamisburg
3 / 5
38%
Badin
1 / 3
25%
Logan Elm
0 / 0
0%
Talawanda
0 / 1
0%
Harrison
0 / 0
0%
Goshen
0 / 0
0%
Bethel-Tate
0 / 0
0%
Batavia
0 / 0
0%
Ursuline
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Badin Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
1 / 3

Badin Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 29
Seven Hills   
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 18
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 29%
  • 43%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 20
Archbishop Alter   
  • 62%
  • 71%
  • 14%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 26
Carroll   
  • 37%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 100%
  • 86%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/26/2023
1
Poehner
Collins Carroll
6-1, 0-6, 6-0
4/26/2023
2
Hartford
Hary Carroll
4/26/2023
3
Tokarczyk
Nguyen Carroll
4/26/2023
1st Double
Zettler-Richardson
Snyder-Franklin Carroll
2nd Double
Carroll
1
Archbishop Alter
2
Archbishop Alter
3
Archbishop Alter
1st Double
Archbishop Alter
2nd Double
Archbishop Alter
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Seven Hills
2
Seven Hills
3
Seven Hills
1st Double
Seven Hills
2nd Double
Seven Hills

Badin Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 29
Archbishop Alter     
L, 0-5
Thu, Mar 31
Harrison     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 4
Talawanda     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 7
Finneytown     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 12
Chaminade-Julienne     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 19
McNicholas     
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 20
Ross     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 26
Carroll     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 28
Elder     
L, 2-3

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: