Greenville Senior
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Dennis Kiser

Greenville Senior Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Marchal

 

Greenville Senior Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 30
Troy   
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 41%
  • 52%
L, 1-4
Wed, Mar 31
Northmont   
  • 14%
  • 42%
  • 68%
  • 75%
  • 41%
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 2
Fairborn   
  • 63%
  • 67%
  • 33%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 5
St. Marys Memorial   
  • 71%
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 92%
  • 25%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 6
Butler   
  • 80%
  • 52%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 55%
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 9
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 25%
  • 71%
  • 20%
  • 92%
  • 62%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 12
Celina   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 13
Tippecanoe   
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 46%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/13/2021
1
Marchal
Hackenberger Tippecanoe
4/13/2021
2
Zhang
Blake Tippecanoe
4/13/2021
3
Middlestetter
C.Nichols Tippecanoe
4/13/2021
1st Double
Coomer-Abell
A.Davis-C.Davis Tippecanoe
7-6, 7-6
2nd Double
Tippecanoe
1
Celina
2
Celina
3
Celina
1st Double
Celina
2nd Double
Celina
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Butler
2
Butler
3
Butler
1st Double
Butler
2nd Double
Butler
1
St. Marys Memorial
2
St. Marys Memorial
3
St. Marys Memorial
1st Double
St. Marys Memorial
2nd Double
St. Marys Memorial
1
Fairborn
2
Fairborn
3
Fairborn
1st Double
Fairborn
2nd Double
Fairborn
1
Northmont
2
Northmont
3
Northmont
1st Double
Northmont
2nd Double
Northmont
1
Troy
2
Troy
3
Troy
1st Double
Troy
2nd Double
Troy
Tour. Sing
Troy
Tour. Doub
Troy

Greenville Senior Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 25
Wapakoneta     
W, 3-2
Tue, Mar 26
Stebbins     
W, 5-0
Wed, Mar 27
Tecumseh     
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 28
Trotwood-Madison     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 2
West Carrollton     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 4
Xenia     
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 5
Northmont     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 8
St. Marys Memorial     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 11
Fairborn     
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 12
Butler     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 15
Celina     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 16
Troy     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 17
Chaminade-Julienne     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 22
Milton-Union     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 23
Tippecanoe     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 24
Brookville     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 29
Sidney     
L, 2-3
Wed, May 1
Piqua     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: