Olmsted Falls Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Laura Graham
Olmsted Falls Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Olmsted Falls Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Barnard | ||||||||
Barrett | ||||||||
Baruard | ||||||||
Dougher | ||||||||
Faust | ||||||||
Gaal | ||||||||
Gaba | ||||||||
Goetz | ||||||||
Helms | ||||||||
Hess | ||||||||
Kassoar | ||||||||
Murphy | ||||||||
Pafford | ||||||||
Pirnat | ||||||||
Russell | ||||||||
Truscott | ||||||||
Vallejo | ||||||||
Vinning | ||||||||
Weaver | ||||||||
Westerfield |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Avon | 15 / 3 |
83% |
---|---|---|
Westlake | 3 / 3 |
50% |
Lakewood | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Amherst Steele | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Berea | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Avon Lake | 0 / 2 |
0% |
North Olmsted | 0 / 0 |
0% |
North Ridgeville | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Olmsted Falls | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Midview | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Olmsted Falls Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Aug 14 |
Avon | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pirnat lost to | Dougher lost to | Russell lost to | Pafford-Helms lost to | Murphy-Weaver lost to |
N.Smitek | Johnson | DeHaven | Kishorepuria-Heun | Hindman-Sidoti |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 8/14/2023 | 1 |
Pirnat | N.Smitek | Avon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/14/2023 | 2 |
Dougher | Johnson | Avon | 8/14/2023 | 3 |
Russell | DeHaven | Avon |
8/14/2023 | 1st Double |
Pafford-Helms | Kishorepuria-Heun | Avon | 2nd Double |
Avon |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 17 |
Avon | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Truscott lost to | Dougher lost to | Vinning lost to | Gaal-Faust lost to | Pirnat-Westerfield lost to |
N.Smitek | Johnson | Tomak | Kacenjar-Sidoti | Kishorepuria-Hindman |
6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-4 (25%) | 6-1, 6-3 (25%) |
Mon, Aug 22 |
Amherst Steele | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 21 |
St. Joseph Academy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: