Amherst Steele Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Amherst Steele Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Kyle Hougland

Amherst Steele Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Marion L Steele Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Atkinson
Sign-in to view
Bussard
Sign-in to view
Gutierrez
Sign-in to view
Kapalin
Sign-in to view
Kirnus
Sign-in to view
Pajor
Sign-in to view
Sultzer
Sign-in to view
Taylor
Sign-in to view
Traut
Sign-in to view

Southwestern Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Avon
15 / 3
83%
Avon Lake
3 / 1
75%
Amherst Steele
7 / 5
58%
Olmsted Falls
1 / 2
33%
Westlake
1 / 4
20%
Lakewood
0 / 0
0%
Berea
0 / 1
0%
Midview
0 / 2
0%
North Olmsted
0 / 1
0%
North Ridgeville
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Amherst Steele Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
7 / 5

Amherst Steele Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 8
North Ridgeville   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 71%
  • 92%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 10
Midview   
  • 14%
  • 57%
  • 0%
  • 59%
  • 80%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 15
Berea   
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 14%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 17
Avon Lake   
  • 38%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 18
Fairview   
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 22
Olmsted Falls   
  • 0%
  • 92%
  • 29%
  • 71%
  • 38%
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 23
Brunswick   
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 71%
  • 41%
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 29
Elyria   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 45%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 7
Avon   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 8
Strongsville   
  • 25%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 35%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 12
St. Joseph Academy   
  • 29%
  • 92%
  • 14%
  • 37%
  • 8%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 13
North Olmsted   
  • 67%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/13/2022
1
Bussard
Furlong North Olmsted
9/13/2022
2
Pajor
Hackman North Olmsted
9/13/2022
3
Kapalin
Dragen North Olmsted
6-0, 6-3
9/13/2022
1st Double
Traut-Kirnus
Almuhtaseb-McNulty North Olmsted
2nd Double
North Olmsted
1
St. Joseph Academy
2
St. Joseph Academy
3
St. Joseph Academy
1st Double
St. Joseph Academy
2nd Double
St. Joseph Academy
1
Strongsville
2
Strongsville
3
Strongsville
1st Double
Strongsville
2nd Double
Strongsville
1
Avon
2
Avon
3
Avon
1st Double
Avon
2nd Double
Avon
1
Elyria
2
Elyria
3
Elyria
1st Double
Elyria
2nd Double
Elyria
1
Brunswick
2
Brunswick
3
Brunswick
1st Double
Brunswick
2nd Double
Brunswick
1
Olmsted Falls
2
Olmsted Falls
3
Olmsted Falls
1st Double
Olmsted Falls
2nd Double
Olmsted Falls
1
Fairview
2
Fairview
3
Fairview
1st Double
Fairview
2nd Double
Fairview
1
Avon Lake
2
Avon Lake
3
Avon Lake
1st Double
Avon Lake
2nd Double
Avon Lake
1
Berea
2
Berea
3
Berea
1st Double
Berea
2nd Double
Berea
1
Midview
2
Midview
3
Midview
1st Double
Midview
2nd Double
Midview
1
North Ridgeville
2
North Ridgeville
3
North Ridgeville
1st Double
North Ridgeville
2nd Double
North Ridgeville

Amherst Steele Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 18
Avon Lake     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 8
Avon     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 29
St. Joseph Academy     
L, 1-4

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: