Marion L Steele
Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Coach: Kyle Hougland

Amherst Steele Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Marion L Steele Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Atkinson
Bratovich
Kapalin
Kirnus
Novak
Pajor
Perkins
Phillips
Traut

Southwestern Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Avon
16 / 3
84%
Avon Lake
4 / 2
67%
Westlake
3 / 4
43%
Amherst Steele
0 / 3
0%
Berea
0 / 1
0%
Lakewood
0 / 0
0%
North Olmsted
0 / 0
0%
North Ridgeville
0 / 1
0%
Olmsted Falls
0 / 1
0%
Midview
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Marion L Steele Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
0 / 3

Marion L Steele Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 18
Avon Lake   
  • 29%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Pajor lost to Bratovich lost to Kirnus lost to Traut-Kapalin lost to Novak-Perkins lost to
 Am.Korey  Au.Korey  Meier  He-Zanny  DAcunzo-Hicov
6-1, 6-4 (29%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-1, 6-1 (14%) 6-0, 6-3 (20%) 6-1, 6-1 (14%)
Wed, Sep 8
Avon   
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 29
St. Joseph Academy   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 75%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/29/2021
1
Kapalin
Schuerlein St. Joseph Academy
9/29/2021
2
Traut
Guzzi St. Joseph Academy
9/29/2021
3
Atkinson
Ciryak St. Joseph Academy
9/29/2021
1st Double
Bratovich-Pajor
Lepore-Gardner St. Joseph Academy
2nd Double
St. Joseph Academy
Tour. Sing
Avon
1
Avon
2
Avon
3
Avon
1st Double
Avon
2nd Double
Avon
1
Avon
1st Double
Avon
1
Avon Lake
2
Avon Lake
3
Avon Lake
1st Double
Avon Lake
2nd Double
Avon Lake

Marion L Steele Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Sat, Sep 5
Avon     
L, 0-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Pajor lost to Bratovich lost to Kapalin lost to Traut-Kirnus lost to
 Johnson  LeMaster  Tomak    Sidoti-DuPerow
6-1, 6-1 (14%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) 6-0, 6-0 (0%) (0%)
Thu, Sep 10
Avon     
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: