St. Joseph Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season

St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Dan Mitoff Click for more

 

St. Joseph Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

St. Joseph Academy Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Antonetti
Sign-in to view
Catacutan
Sign-in to view
Cuejdeanu
Sign-in to view
Fairbairn
Sign-in to view
Iditoiu
Sign-in to view
Kowalski
Sign-in to view
Lorenz
Sign-in to view
Meier
Sign-in to view
Uhlenbrock
Sign-in to view

Independents - Northeast District
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Hathaway Brown
10 / 0
100%
Beaumont
5 / 4
56%
Magnificat
10 / 11
48%
Western Reserve Academy
1 / 2
33%
St. Joseph Academy
4 / 9
31%
Laurel
3 / 13
19%
Walsh Jesuit
1 / 6
14%
Canfield
0 / 1
0%
Our Lady of the Elms
0 / 2
0%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
0 / 4
0%
Lake Ridge Academy
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

St. Joseph Academy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
4 / 9

St. Joseph Academy Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 8
North Canton Hoover-B   
  • 65%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 75%
  • 60%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 9
Bay   
  • 47%
  • 35%
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 59%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 10
Aurora   
  • 37%
  • 14%
  • 32%
  • 80%
  • 67%
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 15
Laurel   
  • 8%
  • 60%
  • 75%
  • 57%
  • 25%
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 17
Chagrin Falls   
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 33%
  • 32%
L, 0-4
Sun, Aug 20
Medina   
  • 35%
  • 86%
  • 41%
  • 20%
  • 35%
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 22
Shaker Heights   
  • 38%
  • 75%
  • 8%
  • 44%
  • 67%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 24
Wooster   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 38%
  • 62%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 29
Massillon Jackson-B   
  • 20%
  • 75%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 31
Lake Ridge Academy   
  • 44%
  • 61%
  • 14%
  • 92%
  • 86%
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 13
Notre Dame Academy   
  • 20%
  • 63%
  • 33%
  • 20%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 21
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 53%
  • 54%
  • 50%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 25
Amherst Steele   
  • 33%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 59%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/25/2023
1
Kowalski
Bussard Amherst Steele
9/25/2023
2
Catacutan
Kapalin Amherst Steele
9/25/2023
3
Lorenz
Atkinson Amherst Steele
9/25/2023
1st Double
Antonetti-Uhlenbrock
Sultzer-Gutierrez Amherst Steele
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
2nd Double
Amherst Steele
1
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
2
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
3
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
1st Double
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
2nd Double
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
1
Notre Dame Academy
2
Notre Dame Academy
3
Notre Dame Academy
1st Double
Notre Dame Academy
2nd Double
Notre Dame Academy
1
Lake Ridge Academy
2
Lake Ridge Academy
3
Lake Ridge Academy
1st Double
Lake Ridge Academy
2nd Double
Lake Ridge Academy
1
Massillon Jackson-B
2
Massillon Jackson-B
3
Massillon Jackson-B
1st Double
Massillon Jackson-B
2nd Double
Massillon Jackson-B
1
Wooster
2
Wooster
3
Wooster
1st Double
Wooster
2nd Double
Wooster
1
Shaker Heights
2
Shaker Heights
3
Shaker Heights
1st Double
Shaker Heights
2nd Double
Shaker Heights
1
Medina
2
Medina
3
Medina
1st Double
Medina
2nd Double
Medina
1
Chagrin Falls
2
Chagrin Falls
3
Chagrin Falls
1st Double
Chagrin Falls
1
Laurel
2
Laurel
3
Laurel
1st Double
Laurel
2nd Double
Laurel
1
Aurora
2
Aurora
3
Aurora
1st Double
Aurora
2nd Double
Aurora
1
Bay
2
Bay
3
Bay
1st Double
Bay
2nd Double
Bay
1
North Canton Hoover-B
2
North Canton Hoover-B
3
North Canton Hoover-B
1st Double
North Canton Hoover-B
2nd Double
North Canton Hoover-B

St. Joseph Academy Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 11
Massillon Jackson     
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 17
Medina     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 18
Solon     
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 23
Hawken     
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 29
Wooster     
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 30
Orange     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 31
Shaker Heights     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 7
Notre Dame Academy     
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 12
Amherst Steele     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 13
Hudson     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 14
North Canton Hoover     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 15
Avon     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 21
Olmsted Falls     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 21
Kenston     
L, 0-5
Fri, Sep 23
Magnificat     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 29
Bay     
W, 3-2

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: