Springboro Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Springboro Tennis Team Springboro's Anke Patel - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Sally Garofoli

Springboro Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Springboro Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Abby Nugent is a Sophomore (Class of 2022)
  • Springboro Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Hulbert
    Sign-in to view
    Mazurek
    Sign-in to view
    Nugent
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Preston
    Sign-in to view
    Sullivan
    Sign-in to view
    Tiffin
    Sign-in to view
    Wadsworth
    Sign-in to view
    Woodruff
    Sign-in to view

     

    Springboro Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 19
    Monroe   
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 22
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 59%
    • 75%
    • 45%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 28
    Mason   
    • 60%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 29
    Wayne   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 63%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 55%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 5
    Northmont   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 9
    Mason   
    • 86%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 42%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 10
    Beavercreek   
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 54%
    • 54%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/10/2019
    1
    Nugent
    Bays Beavercreek
    9/10/2019
    2
    Mazurek
    Lutz Beavercreek
    9/10/2019
    3
    Hulburt
    Cornell Beavercreek
    9/10/2019
    1st Double
    Sullivan-Preston
    Wolhl-Schaaf Beavercreek
    6-4, 6-7, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Northmont
    2
    Northmont
    3
    Northmont
    1st Double
    Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Wayne
    2
    Wayne
    3
    Wayne
    1st Double
    Wayne
    2nd Double
    Wayne
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Monroe
    2
    Monroe
    3
    Monroe
    1st Double
    Monroe
    2nd Double
    Monroe

    Springboro Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 25
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 27
    Butler     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 30
    Beavercreek     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 4
    Wayne     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Turpin     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 11
    Centerville     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 18
    Northmont     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 1
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 2
    Sycamore     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: